vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Magyar Bancorp, Inc. (MGYR) and Satellogic Inc. (SATL). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Magyar Bancorp, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($8.9M vs $6.2M, roughly 1.4× Satellogic Inc.). Satellogic Inc. runs the higher net margin — 488.0% vs 35.4%, a 452.6% gap on every dollar of revenue. Magyar Bancorp, Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($3.7M vs $-12.8M).
Magyar Bank is a bank based in New Brunswick, New Jersey with branches in Central Jersey.
Satellogic Inc. is an American company specializing in Earth-observation satellites, founded in 2010 by Emiliano Kargieman and Gerardo Richarte.
MGYR vs SATL — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.9M | $6.2M |
| Net Profit | $3.1M | $30.5M |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | 48.3% | -114.2% |
| Net Margin | 35.4% | 488.0% |
| Revenue YoY | 19.0% | — |
| Net Profit YoY | 50.4% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.50 | $0.24 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $8.9M | $6.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $3.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $4.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $3.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $7.2M | $3.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $7.5M | — | ||
| Q4 23 | $7.9M | — |
| Q4 25 | $3.1M | $30.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $4.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-6.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-32.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.7M | $-18.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.9M | — | ||
| Q4 23 | $1.7M | — |
| Q4 25 | 48.3% | -114.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -222.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -141.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -280.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 30.5% | -419.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | 32.1% | — | ||
| Q4 23 | 30.0% | — |
| Q4 25 | 35.4% | 488.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 109.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -149.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -961.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 23.5% | -517.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | 25.1% | — | ||
| Q4 23 | 21.0% | — |
| Q4 25 | $0.50 | $0.24 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-0.02 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-0.06 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-0.34 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.27 | $-0.20 | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.30 | — | ||
| Q4 23 | $0.26 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $34.1M | $94.4M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $49.1M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $121.7M | $60.5M |
| Total Assets | $1.0B | $151.3M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.40× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $34.1M | $94.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $28.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $32.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $17.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $49.0M | $25.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $50.0M | — | ||
| Q4 23 | $51.1M | — |
| Q4 25 | $49.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — | ||
| Q4 23 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $121.7M | $60.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-56.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-68.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-83.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $109.0M | $19.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $107.6M | — | ||
| Q4 23 | $106.5M | — |
| Q4 25 | $1.0B | $151.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $70.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $73.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $61.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $944.4M | $76.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $928.6M | — | ||
| Q4 23 | $916.7M | — |
| Q4 25 | 0.40× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — | ||
| Q4 23 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $3.7M | $-9.5M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $3.7M | $-12.8M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 41.4% | -204.9% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.0% | 53.6% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 1.17× | -0.31× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $8.7M | $-34.3M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $3.7M | $-9.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-8.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-4.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-4.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.7M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $553.0K | — | ||
| Q4 23 | $3.2M | — |
| Q4 25 | $3.7M | $-12.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-9.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-5.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-6.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.5M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $428.0K | — | ||
| Q4 23 | $3.1M | — |
| Q4 25 | 41.4% | -204.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -267.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -115.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -195.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 21.5% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 5.7% | — | ||
| Q4 23 | 39.4% | — |
| Q4 25 | 0.0% | 53.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 36.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 17.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 56.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.0% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.7% | — | ||
| Q4 23 | 1.6% | — |
| Q4 25 | 1.17× | -0.31× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -2.11× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.00× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.29× | — | ||
| Q4 23 | 1.95× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
MGYR
Segment breakdown not available.
SATL
| Transferred At Point In Time | $5.7M | 91% |
| Other | $547.0K | 9% |