vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of monday.com Ltd. (MNDY) and UPBOUND GROUP, INC. (UPBD). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
UPBOUND GROUP, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($1.2B vs $704.0M, roughly 1.7× monday.com Ltd.). UPBOUND GROUP, INC. runs the higher net margin — 1.7% vs 1.3%, a 0.3% gap on every dollar of revenue. monday.com Ltd. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($224.6M vs $24.0M).
Monday.com Ltd. is an Israeli-based cloud-based platform that allows users to create their own applications and project management software. The product was launched in 2014 and in July 2019, the company raised $150 million, based on a $1.9 billion valuation. The company went public in June 2021 and is based in Tel Aviv, Israel.
Upbound Group, Inc. is a leading US provider of flexible lease-to-own solutions for consumer goods. It offers furniture, consumer electronics, home appliances, and accessories, catering to customers seeking accessible payment alternatives to traditional retail financing.
MNDY vs UPBD — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q3 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $704.0M | $1.2B |
| Net Profit | $9.4M | $19.7M |
| Gross Margin | 89.6% | 49.0% |
| Operating Margin | -4.4% | 4.8% |
| Net Margin | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| Revenue YoY | — | 10.9% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | -36.3% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $0.35 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | — | $1.2B | ||
| Q3 25 | $704.0M | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | $453.0M | $1.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | $216.9M | $1.2B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.1B | ||
| Q3 24 | $527.1M | $1.1B | ||
| Q2 24 | $337.9M | $1.1B | ||
| Q1 24 | $162.3M | $1.1B |
| Q4 25 | — | $19.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $9.4M | $13.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $21.4M | $15.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $7.1M | $24.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $31.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-14.2M | $30.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-21.7M | $33.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-14.7M | $27.7M |
| Q4 25 | — | 49.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 89.6% | 48.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 89.6% | 49.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 89.2% | 46.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 47.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 89.0% | 47.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 89.2% | 49.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 89.5% | 48.3% |
| Q4 25 | — | 4.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | -4.4% | 4.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | -0.7% | 4.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | -2.3% | 5.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 7.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | -7.1% | 6.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | -10.3% | 7.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | -14.0% | 5.6% |
| Q4 25 | — | 1.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.3% | 1.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 4.7% | 1.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.3% | 2.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 2.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | -2.7% | 2.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | -6.4% | 3.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | -9.0% | 2.5% |
| Q4 25 | — | $0.35 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $0.22 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $0.26 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $0.42 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $0.55 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $0.55 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $0.61 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $0.50 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $1.4B | $120.5M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.0B | $695.7M |
| Total Assets | $1.7B | $3.3B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $120.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.4B | $107.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.7B | $106.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.4B | $107.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $60.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.1B | $85.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.3B | $82.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.1B | $84.8M |
| Q4 25 | — | $695.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.0B | $687.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.2B | $685.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.0B | $679.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $629.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $813.5M | $611.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $910.1M | $596.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $813.5M | $578.3M |
| Q4 25 | — | $3.3B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.7B | $3.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.0B | $3.1B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.7B | $3.0B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $2.6B | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.3B | $2.6B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.5B | $2.6B | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.3B | $2.6B |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $234.4M | $41.6M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $224.6M | $24.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 31.9% | 2.0% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 1.4% | 1.5% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 25.02× | 2.11× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $608.3M | $238.7M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $41.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $234.4M | $118.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $147.7M | $7.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $92.0M | $137.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-61.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $156.9M | $106.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $90.3M | $15.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $42.7M | $45.4M |
| Q4 25 | — | $24.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $224.6M | $97.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $141.8M | $-10.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $90.5M | $127.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-74.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $151.4M | $88.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $85.6M | $613.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $39.2M | $33.6M |
| Q4 25 | — | 2.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 31.9% | 8.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 31.3% | -0.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 41.7% | 10.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -6.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 28.7% | 8.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 25.3% | 0.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 24.1% | 3.1% |
| Q4 25 | — | 1.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.4% | 1.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.3% | 1.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.7% | 0.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 1.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.0% | 1.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.4% | 1.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | 2.2% | 1.1% |
| Q4 25 | — | 2.11× | ||
| Q3 25 | 25.02× | 8.96× | ||
| Q2 25 | 6.91× | 0.50× | ||
| Q1 25 | 12.99× | 5.56× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -2.00× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 3.44× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.44× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 1.64× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.