vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of MOBIX LABS, INC (MOBX) and Reborn Coffee, Inc. (REBN). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
MOBIX LABS, INC is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($1.9M vs $1.4M, roughly 1.4× Reborn Coffee, Inc.). Reborn Coffee, Inc. runs the higher net margin — -254.3% vs -540.0%, a 285.7% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Reborn Coffee, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (7.8% vs -40.8%). Over the past eight quarters, MOBIX LABS, INC's revenue compounded faster (28.0% CAGR vs 0.1%).
Reborn Coffee, Inc. is a specialty coffee roaster and retailer that offers premium single-origin and blended roasted coffee beans, handcrafted espresso drinks, baked snacks and related merchandise. It operates brick-and-mortar cafe locations primarily across the United States, alongside direct-to-consumer online sales and wholesale distribution to foodservice partners, with a core focus on ethically sourced, high-quality coffee products.
MOBX vs REBN — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q3 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.9M | $1.4M |
| Net Profit | $-10.1M | $-3.4M |
| Gross Margin | 31.0% | — |
| Operating Margin | -471.1% | -224.7% |
| Net Margin | -540.0% | -254.3% |
| Revenue YoY | -40.8% | 7.8% |
| Net Profit YoY | 49.0% | -379.3% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.16 | $-0.68 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $1.9M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.9M | $1.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.4M | $1.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.5M | $1.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.2M | $1.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.0M | $1.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.1M | $1.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.1M | $1.5M |
| Q4 25 | $-10.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-15.7M | $-3.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-8.3M | $-5.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-2.3M | $-2.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-19.8M | $-1.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-11.5M | $-719.7K | ||
| Q2 24 | $-7.7M | $-1.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-1.8M | $-990.5K |
| Q4 25 | 31.0% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 50.5% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 57.4% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 40.6% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 53.2% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 56.6% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 35.5% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 16.9% | 98.7% |
| Q4 25 | -471.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -834.9% | -224.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | -343.4% | -240.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | -311.7% | -100.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | -461.7% | -95.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | -378.0% | -57.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | -454.2% | -97.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | -747.8% | -56.9% |
| Q4 25 | -540.0% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -835.8% | -254.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | -352.0% | -291.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | -91.2% | -129.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | -626.0% | -100.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | -390.6% | -57.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | -373.1% | -95.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | -153.1% | -65.3% |
| Q4 25 | $-0.16 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.26 | $-0.68 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.17 | $-1.15 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.06 | $-0.47 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.52 | $-0.28 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.33 | $-0.30 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.25 | $-0.48 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.21 | $-0.60 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | $44.0K |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $6.3M | $500.0K |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $4.7M | $-3.4M |
| Total Assets | $32.7M | $6.2M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 1.34× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $44.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $77.9K | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $777.1K | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $158.2K | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $105.9K | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $617.1K | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $70.3K |
| Q4 25 | $6.3M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $6.2M | $500.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.4M | $500.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.6M | $500.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.6M | $500.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.4M | $500.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.2M | $500.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $3.2M | $500.0K |
| Q4 25 | $4.7M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-336.0K | $-3.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $425.0K | $-1.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $342.0K | $415.6K | ||
| Q4 24 | $-3.0M | $2.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $5.5M | $2.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $8.5M | $2.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $4.2M | $2.6M |
| Q4 25 | $32.7M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $37.1M | $6.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $34.6M | $6.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $36.5M | $8.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $37.3M | $7.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $39.1M | $9.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $41.3M | $10.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $29.5M | $10.9M |
| Q4 25 | 1.34× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 10.26× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 13.44× | 1.20× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.19× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.62× | 0.19× | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.38× | 0.20× | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.76× | 0.19× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-4.8M | $-1.6M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 0.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-4.8M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-4.5M | $-1.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-4.1M | $-3.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-586.0K | $464.6K | ||
| Q4 24 | $-930.0K | $-132.6K | ||
| Q3 24 | $-3.6M | $-424.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $-3.1M | $-961.8K | ||
| Q1 24 | $-8.1M | $-1.9M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-600.9K | ||
| Q3 24 | $-4.6M | $-424.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $-3.1M | $-1.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-9.1M | $-2.9M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -33.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | -157.1% | -33.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | -151.8% | -95.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | -794.1% | -192.4% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 26.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 34.5% | 0.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.2% | 25.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | 87.3% | 65.0% |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
MOBX
| US | $1.7M | 92% |
| Other | $155.0K | 8% |
REBN
| Stores | $1.1M | 83% |
| Other | $229.9K | 17% |