vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of MYOMO, INC. (MYO) and VisionWave Holdings, Inc. (VWAV). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

MYOMO, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($11.4M vs $10.0M, roughly 1.1× VisionWave Holdings, Inc.). MYOMO, INC. runs the higher net margin — -33.6% vs -69.4%, a 35.8% gap on every dollar of revenue.

MYOMO, Inc. is a medical technology firm that develops and makes wearable myoelectric orthotic devices to help people with upper limb paralysis or weakness regain functional movement. Its core products serve stroke, spinal cord injury and neurological condition patients, with primary market focus across North America.

CoMix Wave Films, Inc. is a Japanese independent animation film studio and distribution company based in Chiyoda, Tokyo, Japan. The studio is known for its anime feature films, short films, and television commercials, particularly those made by director Makoto Shinkai. It was founded in March 2007 when it split from CoMix Wave Inc., which was initially formed in 1998 from Itochu Corporation, ASATSU, and other companies. On 15 October 2024, Toho announced that they'd acquired 45 shares or 6.0...

MYO vs VWAV — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
MYO
MYO
1.1× larger
MYO
$11.4M
$10.0M
VWAV
Higher net margin
MYO
MYO
35.8% more per $
MYO
-33.6%
-69.4%
VWAV

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Revenue
$11.4M
$10.0M
Net Profit
$-3.8M
$-6.9M
Gross Margin
68.6%
Operating Margin
-24.4%
-65.7%
Net Margin
-33.6%
-69.4%
Revenue YoY
-5.9%
Net Profit YoY
-1366.4%
-1522.6%
EPS (diluted)
$-0.09

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
$11.4M
$10.0M
Q3 25
$10.1M
Q2 25
$9.7M
Q1 25
$9.8M
Q4 24
$12.1M
Q3 24
$9.2M
Q2 24
$7.5M
Q1 24
$3.8M
Net Profit
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
$-3.8M
$-6.9M
Q3 25
$-3.7M
Q2 25
$-4.6M
Q1 25
$-3.5M
Q4 24
$-260.1K
Q3 24
$-966.4K
Q2 24
$-1.1M
Q1 24
$-3.8M
Gross Margin
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
68.6%
Q3 25
63.8%
Q2 25
62.7%
Q1 25
67.2%
Q4 24
71.4%
Q3 24
75.4%
Q2 24
70.8%
Q1 24
61.2%
Operating Margin
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
-24.4%
-65.7%
Q3 25
-34.9%
Q2 25
-47.6%
Q1 25
-35.8%
Q4 24
-2.0%
Q3 24
-10.4%
Q2 24
-14.8%
Q1 24
-103.6%
Net Margin
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
-33.6%
-69.4%
Q3 25
-36.3%
Q2 25
-48.0%
Q1 25
-35.2%
Q4 24
-2.2%
Q3 24
-10.5%
Q2 24
-14.9%
Q1 24
-102.2%
EPS (diluted)
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
$-0.09
Q3 25
$-0.09
Q2 25
$-0.11
Q1 25
$-0.08
Q4 24
$0.00
Q3 24
$-0.03
Q2 24
$-0.03
Q1 24
$-0.10

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$18.4M
$15.7K
Total DebtLower is stronger
$11.2M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$11.4M
$3.1M
Total Assets
$38.6M
$18.4M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.98×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
$18.4M
$15.7K
Q3 25
$12.6M
Q2 25
$15.5M
Q1 25
$21.5M
Q4 24
$24.9M
Q3 24
$6.6M
Q2 24
$9.0M
Q1 24
$11.0M
Total Debt
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
$11.2M
Q3 25
$2.4M
Q2 25
$1.3M
Q1 25
Q4 24
$0
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
Stockholders' Equity
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
$11.4M
$3.1M
Q3 25
$14.6M
Q2 25
$17.6M
Q1 25
$21.7M
Q4 24
$24.7M
Q3 24
$9.3M
Q2 24
$9.7M
Q1 24
$10.9M
Total Assets
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
$38.6M
$18.4M
Q3 25
$34.1M
Q2 25
$38.7M
Q1 25
$40.9M
Q4 24
$42.2M
Q3 24
$16.3M
Q2 24
$16.2M
Q1 24
$16.5M
Debt / Equity
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
0.98×
Q3 25
0.17×
Q2 25
0.08×
Q1 25
Q4 24
0.00×
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-1.1M
$-5.4M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-2.4M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-21.0%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
10.9%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-18.7M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
$-1.1M
$-5.4M
Q3 25
$-1.8M
Q2 25
$-8.9M
Q1 25
$-2.7M
Q4 24
$3.4M
Q3 24
$-1.5M
Q2 24
$-1.9M
Q1 24
$-3.2M
Free Cash Flow
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
$-2.4M
Q3 25
$-2.9M
Q2 25
$-10.1M
Q1 25
$-3.3M
Q4 24
$2.5M
Q3 24
$-1.8M
Q2 24
$-2.0M
Q1 24
$-3.3M
FCF Margin
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
-21.0%
Q3 25
-28.6%
Q2 25
-104.9%
Q1 25
-34.0%
Q4 24
20.8%
Q3 24
-19.7%
Q2 24
-27.1%
Q1 24
-88.0%
Capex Intensity
MYO
MYO
VWAV
VWAV
Q4 25
10.9%
Q3 25
10.4%
Q2 25
13.0%
Q1 25
6.8%
Q4 24
7.1%
Q3 24
3.5%
Q2 24
1.6%
Q1 24
1.6%

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

MYO
MYO

Direct To Patient$7.9M69%
Clinical And Medical Providers$3.5M31%

VWAV
VWAV

Segment breakdown not available.

Related Comparisons