vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of NeuroPace Inc (NPCE) and RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (RRBI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($33.2M vs $26.6M, roughly 1.2× NeuroPace Inc). RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC runs the higher net margin — 34.4% vs -10.3%, a 44.7% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, NeuroPace Inc posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (23.9% vs 15.7%). RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC produced more free cash flow last quarter ($42.2M vs $409.0K). Over the past eight quarters, NeuroPace Inc's revenue compounded faster (21.1% CAGR vs 12.4%).
NeuroPace Inc is a medical technology company focused on developing and commercializing innovative implantable neurostimulation systems to treat neurological disorders, primarily drug-resistant epilepsy. Its core RNS System delivers personalized responsive stimulation to reduce seizure frequency, serving patients across North America and select global markets via partnerships with healthcare providers.
Red River Bancshares Inc is a U.S. regional financial holding company operating through its wholly owned subsidiary Red River Bank. It provides a full suite of retail and commercial banking products including deposit accounts, personal and commercial loans, mortgage services, and wealth management, primarily serving customers across Louisiana, with a focus on local communities and small to mid-sized enterprises.
NPCE vs RRBI — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $26.6M | $33.2M |
| Net Profit | $-2.7M | $11.4M |
| Gross Margin | 77.4% | — |
| Operating Margin | -6.6% | 42.8% |
| Net Margin | -10.3% | 34.4% |
| Revenue YoY | 23.9% | 15.7% |
| Net Profit YoY | 48.0% | 22.7% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.08 | $1.72 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $26.6M | $33.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $27.4M | $31.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $23.5M | $30.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $22.5M | $29.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $21.5M | $28.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $21.1M | $27.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $19.3M | $26.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $18.1M | $26.3M |
| Q4 25 | $-2.7M | $11.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-3.5M | $10.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-8.7M | $10.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-6.6M | $10.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-5.3M | $9.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-5.5M | $8.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-7.5M | $8.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-8.9M | $8.2M |
| Q4 25 | 77.4% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 77.4% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 77.1% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 77.0% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 75.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 73.2% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 73.4% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 73.6% | — |
| Q4 25 | -6.6% | 42.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | -9.5% | 41.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | -29.0% | 41.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | -22.9% | 43.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | -17.0% | 40.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | -20.1% | 38.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | -32.4% | 36.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | -41.6% | 38.5% |
| Q4 25 | -10.3% | 34.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | -12.8% | 33.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | -36.8% | 33.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | -29.3% | 34.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | -24.5% | 32.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | -25.9% | 31.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | -39.0% | 29.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | -49.2% | 31.1% |
| Q4 25 | $-0.08 | $1.72 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.11 | $1.63 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.26 | $1.51 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.21 | $1.52 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.16 | $1.36 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.19 | $1.27 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.26 | $1.16 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.32 | $1.16 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $61.1M | $213.4M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $19.0M | $365.1M |
| Total Assets | $105.6M | $3.4B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $61.1M | $213.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $60.0M | $161.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $62.1M | $210.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $66.3M | $252.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $52.8M | $269.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $56.8M | $232.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $55.5M | $213.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $58.9M | $229.8M |
| Q4 25 | $19.0M | $365.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $18.5M | $351.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $19.4M | $335.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $24.3M | $333.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $8.0M | $319.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $9.8M | $324.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $9.9M | $307.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $14.3M | $299.3M |
| Q4 25 | $105.6M | $3.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $107.3M | $3.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | $106.1M | $3.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | $110.2M | $3.2B | ||
| Q4 24 | $94.6M | $3.1B | ||
| Q3 24 | $96.3M | $3.1B | ||
| Q2 24 | $94.4M | $3.0B | ||
| Q1 24 | $98.9M | $3.1B |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $506.0K | $44.8M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $409.0K | $42.2M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 1.5% | 127.2% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.4% | 7.8% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 3.92× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-11.3M | $75.2M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $506.0K | $44.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-1.9M | $16.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-2.1M | $3.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-7.5M | $13.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-4.8M | $38.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-1.7M | $17.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-3.9M | $2.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-7.5M | $14.4M |
| Q4 25 | $409.0K | $42.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-2.0M | $15.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-2.3M | $3.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-7.5M | $13.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-4.8M | $33.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-1.8M | $17.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-4.0M | $1.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-7.6M | $13.4M |
| Q4 25 | 1.5% | 127.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | -7.2% | 49.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | -9.6% | 11.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | -33.4% | 45.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | -22.5% | 116.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | -8.7% | 60.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | -20.6% | 5.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | -42.1% | 50.8% |
| Q4 25 | 0.4% | 7.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.1% | 2.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.7% | 0.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.2% | 0.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.2% | 17.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.5% | 1.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.3% | 3.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.6% | 4.0% |
| Q4 25 | — | 3.92× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 1.53× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.37× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 1.34× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 4.11× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 1.99× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.30× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 1.76× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.