vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Enpro Inc. (NPO) and Perion Network Ltd. (PERI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Perion Network Ltd. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($368.7M vs $295.4M, roughly 1.2× Enpro Inc.). Perion Network Ltd. runs the higher net margin — 2.1% vs -10.8%, a 12.9% gap on every dollar of revenue. Over the past eight quarters, Perion Network Ltd.'s revenue compounded faster (16.4% CAGR vs 7.1%).

Enpro is a US-based industrial technology company that designs and manufactures products and materials for technology-intensive sectors. The company serves industries such as semiconductors, aerospace, power generation, heavy-duty trucking, agricultural machinery, chemical processing, pulp and paper, and life sciences from 61 primary manufacturing facilities located in 12 countries, worldwide. It is organized under three segments: Sealing Technologies, Advanced Surface Technologies, and Engin...

Perion Network Ltd. is a publicly traded advertising technology company that provides digital advertising technology solutions to advertisers, agencies, retailers, and publishers. Its core offerings are delivered through Perion One, a unified omnichannel advertising platform designed to support campaign planning, activation, optimisation, and measurement across channels and verticals including connected television (CTV), digital out-of-home (DOOH), display, video advertising, as well as retai...

NPO vs PERI — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
PERI
PERI
1.2× larger
PERI
$368.7M
$295.4M
NPO
Higher net margin
PERI
PERI
12.9% more per $
PERI
2.1%
-10.8%
NPO
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
PERI
PERI
Annualised
PERI
16.4%
7.1%
NPO

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2025

Metric
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Revenue
$295.4M
$368.7M
Net Profit
$-32.0M
$7.7M
Gross Margin
42.1%
Operating Margin
11.2%
2.0%
Net Margin
-10.8%
2.1%
Revenue YoY
14.3%
Net Profit YoY
-330.2%
EPS (diluted)
$-1.50

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
$295.4M
Q3 25
$286.6M
$368.7M
Q2 25
$288.1M
$266.5M
Q1 25
$273.2M
$157.8M
Q4 24
$258.4M
Q3 24
$260.9M
$508.9M
Q2 24
$271.9M
$323.6M
Q1 24
$257.5M
$145.2M
Net Profit
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
$-32.0M
Q3 25
$21.6M
$7.7M
Q2 25
$26.4M
$5.6M
Q1 25
$24.5M
$11.8M
Q4 24
$13.9M
Q3 24
$19.8M
$78.0M
Q2 24
$26.7M
$45.2M
Q1 24
$12.5M
$23.8M
Gross Margin
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
42.1%
Q3 25
41.9%
Q2 25
43.3%
Q1 25
43.3%
Q4 24
42.3%
Q3 24
42.3%
Q2 24
43.8%
Q1 24
41.2%
Operating Margin
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
11.2%
Q3 25
14.3%
2.0%
Q2 25
15.9%
-1.7%
Q1 25
15.3%
5.4%
Q4 24
12.5%
Q3 24
13.1%
15.1%
Q2 24
17.7%
13.7%
Q1 24
10.9%
16.9%
Net Margin
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
-10.8%
Q3 25
7.5%
2.1%
Q2 25
9.2%
2.1%
Q1 25
9.0%
7.5%
Q4 24
5.4%
Q3 24
7.6%
15.3%
Q2 24
9.8%
14.0%
Q1 24
4.9%
16.4%
EPS (diluted)
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
$-1.50
Q3 25
$1.01
Q2 25
$1.25
Q1 25
$1.15
Q4 24
$0.65
Q3 24
$0.94
Q2 24
$1.27
Q1 24
$0.59

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$114.7M
$156.2M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$655.3M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$1.5B
$722.9M
Total Assets
$2.7B
$915.5M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.42×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
$114.7M
Q3 25
$132.9M
$156.2M
Q2 25
$107.1M
$156.2M
Q1 25
$240.3M
$156.2M
Q4 24
$236.3M
Q3 24
$206.9M
$187.6M
Q2 24
$175.9M
$187.6M
Q1 24
$163.9M
$187.6M
Total Debt
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
$655.3M
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
$640.1M
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
$644.9M
Stockholders' Equity
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
$1.5B
Q3 25
$1.5B
$722.9M
Q2 25
$1.5B
$722.9M
Q1 25
$1.5B
$722.9M
Q4 24
$1.4B
Q3 24
$1.5B
$718.1M
Q2 24
$1.4B
$718.1M
Q1 24
$1.4B
$718.1M
Total Assets
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
$2.7B
Q3 25
$2.4B
$915.5M
Q2 25
$2.4B
$915.5M
Q1 25
$2.5B
$915.5M
Q4 24
$2.5B
Q3 24
$2.5B
$1.1B
Q2 24
$2.5B
$1.1B
Q1 24
$2.5B
$1.1B
Debt / Equity
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
0.42×
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
0.45×
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
0.46×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$2.6M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-2.9M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-0.8%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
4.1%
1.5%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
0.34×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
Q3 25
$65.3M
$2.6M
Q2 25
$52.2M
Q1 25
$21.0M
Q4 24
$59.4M
Q3 24
$54.0M
$105.2M
Q2 24
$43.2M
Q1 24
$6.3M
$17.8M
Free Cash Flow
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
Q3 25
$53.4M
$-2.9M
Q2 25
$42.3M
Q1 25
$13.0M
Q4 24
$49.1M
Q3 24
$48.3M
$104.7M
Q2 24
$38.3M
Q1 24
$-1.9M
$17.6M
FCF Margin
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
Q3 25
18.6%
-0.8%
Q2 25
14.7%
Q1 25
4.8%
Q4 24
19.0%
Q3 24
18.5%
20.6%
Q2 24
14.1%
Q1 24
-0.7%
12.2%
Capex Intensity
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
4.1%
Q3 25
4.2%
1.5%
Q2 25
3.4%
Q1 25
2.9%
Q4 24
4.0%
Q3 24
2.2%
0.1%
Q2 24
1.8%
Q1 24
3.2%
0.1%
Cash Conversion
NPO
NPO
PERI
PERI
Q4 25
Q3 25
3.02×
0.34×
Q2 25
1.98×
Q1 25
0.86×
Q4 24
4.27×
Q3 24
2.73×
1.35×
Q2 24
1.62×
Q1 24
0.50×
0.75×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

NPO
NPO

Sealing Technologies Segment$187.0M63%
General Industrial$71.3M24%
Power Generation$19.9M7%
Oiland Gas Market$15.0M5%
Semiconductors$2.2M1%

PERI
PERI

Advertising Solutions$231.4M63%
Search Advertising$137.3M37%

Related Comparisons