vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of NextPlat Corp (NXPL) and Stabilis Solutions, Inc. (SLNG). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Stabilis Solutions, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($13.3M vs $12.8M, roughly 1.0× NextPlat Corp). Stabilis Solutions, Inc. runs the higher net margin — -2.0% vs -40.2%, a 38.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, NextPlat Corp posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (-21.1% vs -23.3%). NextPlat Corp produced more free cash flow last quarter ($-339.0K vs $-2.5M). Over the past eight quarters, NextPlat Corp's revenue compounded faster (-14.4% CAGR vs -18.1%).
Stabilis Solutions, Inc.SLNGEarnings & Financial Report
Stabilis Solutions, Inc. is a leading North American small-scale liquefied natural gas (LNG) producer and distributor. It supplies LNG fuel, cryogenic services, and full-cycle energy solutions to industrial, remote power, transportation, and commercial clients across the United States and Canada, advancing low-emission energy transition efforts.
NXPL vs SLNG — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $12.8M | $13.3M |
| Net Profit | $-5.1M | $-262.0K |
| Gross Margin | 14.3% | 24.7% |
| Operating Margin | -28.9% | -2.4% |
| Net Margin | -40.2% | -2.0% |
| Revenue YoY | -21.1% | -23.3% |
| Net Profit YoY | -70.6% | -112.4% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $12.8M | $13.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $13.8M | $20.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $13.2M | $17.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $14.5M | $17.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $16.2M | $17.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $15.4M | $17.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $17.0M | $18.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $17.5M | $19.8M |
| Q4 25 | $-5.1M | $-262.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | $-2.2M | $1.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-1.8M | $-613.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-1.3M | $-1.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-3.0M | $2.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-4.2M | $997.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $-5.3M | $27.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $-1.5M | $1.5M |
| Q4 25 | 14.3% | 24.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 19.9% | 27.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 21.8% | 26.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 23.8% | 26.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 16.8% | 28.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 23.2% | 28.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 34.5% | 27.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 27.8% | 31.6% |
| Q4 25 | -28.9% | -2.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | -14.5% | 5.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | -13.8% | -2.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | -10.2% | -9.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | -14.1% | 12.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | -52.1% | 5.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | -64.1% | 2.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | -10.5% | 7.8% |
| Q4 25 | -40.2% | -2.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | -15.9% | 5.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | -13.5% | -3.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | -9.2% | -9.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | -18.6% | 12.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | -27.4% | 5.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | -31.3% | 0.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | -8.5% | 7.4% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $0.06 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-0.03 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.05 | $-0.09 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $0.12 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.22 | $0.05 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $0.00 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.08 | $0.08 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $13.7M | $7.5M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $1.3M | $7.9M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $17.3M | $66.7M |
| Total Assets | $27.5M | $83.1M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.07× | 0.12× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $13.7M | $7.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $13.9M | $10.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $16.6M | $12.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $17.7M | $9.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $20.0M | $9.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $20.4M | $12.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.9M | $11.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $23.5M | $8.3M |
| Q4 25 | $1.3M | $7.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.2M | $8.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.2M | $7.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.3M | $8.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.4M | $8.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.5M | $9.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.3M | $8.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.4M | $9.1M |
| Q4 25 | $17.3M | $66.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $21.4M | $66.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $23.5M | $65.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $25.3M | $65.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $27.3M | $67.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $22.5M | $65.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $26.5M | $63.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $31.2M | $63.2M |
| Q4 25 | $27.5M | $83.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $30.0M | $87.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $31.0M | $83.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $35.2M | $83.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $37.1M | $85.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $41.1M | $89.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $51.5M | $82.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $65.1M | $80.6M |
| Q4 25 | 0.07× | 0.12× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.05× | 0.12× | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.05× | 0.12× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.05× | 0.13× | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.05× | 0.13× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.07× | 0.14× | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.05× | 0.13× | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.04× | 0.14× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-302.0K | $669.0K |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-339.0K | $-2.5M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -2.6% | -18.6% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.3% | 23.7% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $462.0K |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-302.0K | $669.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | $-2.7M | $2.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-1.0M | $4.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-2.1M | $1.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-476.0K | $2.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-4.6M | $2.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.3M | $5.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-2.7M | $3.9M |
| Q4 25 | $-339.0K | $-2.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-1.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-1.1M | $3.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-2.1M | $538.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $-508.0K | $-3.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-4.7M | $1.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.2M | $3.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-2.7M | $3.1M |
| Q4 25 | -2.6% | -18.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -7.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | -8.0% | 22.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | -14.3% | 3.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | -3.1% | -19.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | -30.6% | 7.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 13.2% | 19.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | -15.7% | 15.5% |
| Q4 25 | 0.3% | 23.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.0% | 19.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.1% | 3.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.2% | 2.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.2% | 32.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.6% | 7.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.4% | 7.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.4% | 4.4% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 2.14× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 1.03× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 2.56× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 186.59× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 2.67× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
NXPL
| Healthcare Operations | $9.0M | 70% |
| Ecommerce Revenue | $3.8M | 30% |
SLNG
| Natural Gas Gathering Transportation Marketing And Processing | $11.1M | 84% |
| Other | $1.3M | 10% |
| Services | $897.0K | 7% |