vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of PJT Partners Inc. (PJT) and Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. (SNCY). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
PJT Partners Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($531.4M vs $281.0M, roughly 1.9× Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc.). PJT Partners Inc. runs the higher net margin — 10.0% vs 2.9%, a 7.1% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, PJT Partners Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (12.9% vs 7.9%). PJT Partners Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($138.6M vs $34.9M). Over the past eight quarters, PJT Partners Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (27.5% CAGR vs -5.0%).
PJT Partners, Inc. is a global advisory-focused investment bank, founded in October 2015 as part of The Blackstone Group's spin-off of its financial and strategic advisory services businesses.
Frontier Airlines, Inc. is a major American ultra low-cost airline headquartered in Denver, Colorado. It operates flights to over 120 destinations in the United States, the Caribbean, Mexico and Central America, and employs more than 5,000 staff. The carrier is a publicly traded company and maintains bases at Denver International Airport, Orlando International Airport, and eleven other cities across the contiguous United States and Puerto Rico.
PJT vs SNCY — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $531.4M | $281.0M |
| Net Profit | $53.4M | $8.1M |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | 23.1% | 6.5% |
| Net Margin | 10.0% | 2.9% |
| Revenue YoY | 12.9% | 7.9% |
| Net Profit YoY | 4.0% | -39.4% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $0.15 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $531.4M | $281.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $442.3M | $255.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $401.1M | $263.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $321.9M | $326.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $470.5M | $260.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $320.3M | $249.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $358.1M | $254.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $327.1M | $311.5M |
| Q4 25 | $53.4M | $8.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $39.8M | $1.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $32.9M | $6.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $54.0M | $36.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $51.3M | $13.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $22.1M | $2.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $28.3M | $1.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $32.6M | $35.3M |
| Q4 25 | 23.1% | 6.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 20.6% | 3.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 19.1% | 6.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 16.3% | 17.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 21.9% | 10.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 15.4% | 5.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 18.0% | 4.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | 16.5% | 17.7% |
| Q4 25 | 10.0% | 2.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 9.0% | 0.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 8.2% | 2.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 16.8% | 11.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.9% | 5.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.9% | 0.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 7.9% | 0.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | 10.0% | 11.3% |
| Q4 25 | — | $0.15 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $0.03 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $0.12 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $0.66 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $0.25 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $0.04 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $0.03 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $0.64 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $538.9M | $234.3M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $323.3M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $308.2M | $625.2M |
| Total Assets | $1.8B | $1.7B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.52× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $538.9M | $234.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $400.5M | $176.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $214.6M | $138.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $194.3M | $158.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $483.9M | $187.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $148.8M | $146.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $164.2M | $135.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $215.5M | $161.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | $323.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $301.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $282.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $312.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $327.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $351.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $365.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $388.1M |
| Q4 25 | $308.2M | $625.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $228.6M | $610.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $167.4M | $613.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $148.8M | $603.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $187.0M | $570.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $159.1M | $552.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $133.8M | $546.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $174.6M | $541.0M |
| Q4 25 | $1.8B | $1.7B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.7B | $1.6B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.5B | $1.6B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.4B | $1.6B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.6B | $1.6B | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.6B | $1.6B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.4B | $1.6B | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.3B | $1.6B |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.52× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.49× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.46× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.52× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.57× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.64× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.67× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.72× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $155.7M | $78.9M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $138.6M | $34.9M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 26.1% | 12.4% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 3.2% | 15.7% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 2.92× | 9.69× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $480.4M | $84.0M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $155.7M | $78.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $256.1M | $41.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $190.4M | $19.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-75.9M | $16.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $195.7M | $90.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $180.5M | $35.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $193.6M | $8.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-38.8M | $30.7M |
| Q4 25 | $138.6M | $34.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $240.9M | $34.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $178.9M | $14.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-77.9M | $1.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $195.3M | $85.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $178.5M | $31.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $193.0M | $-382.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $-39.2M | $1.0M |
| Q4 25 | 26.1% | 12.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 54.5% | 13.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 44.6% | 5.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | -24.2% | 0.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 41.5% | 33.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 55.7% | 12.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 53.9% | -0.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | -12.0% | 0.3% |
| Q4 25 | 3.2% | 15.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.4% | 3.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.9% | 2.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.6% | 4.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.1% | 1.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.6% | 1.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.1% | 3.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.1% | 9.5% |
| Q4 25 | 2.92× | 9.69× | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.43× | 27.03× | ||
| Q2 25 | 5.79× | 3.01× | ||
| Q1 25 | -1.41× | 0.45× | ||
| Q4 24 | 3.81× | 6.74× | ||
| Q3 24 | 8.15× | 15.13× | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.84× | 4.50× | ||
| Q1 24 | -1.19× | 0.87× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
PJT
Segment breakdown not available.
SNCY
| Scheduled Service | $95.6M | 34% |
| Ancillary | $69.3M | 25% |
| Charter Service | $56.6M | 20% |
| Cargo And Freight | $48.0M | 17% |
| Service Other | $11.4M | 4% |