vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH) and 1ST SOURCE CORP (SRCE). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Porch Group, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($121.1M vs $113.1M, roughly 1.1× 1ST SOURCE CORP). 1ST SOURCE CORP runs the higher net margin — 35.3% vs -3.9%, a 39.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Porch Group, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (100.0% vs 8.7%). Over the past eight quarters, Porch Group, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (26.4% CAGR vs 7.8%).

Porch is a website that tries to connect homeowners with local home improvement contractors. The site features advice articles, cost guide, and online booking for over 160 home projects.

1st Source Corporation is a financial services company headquartered in South Bend, Indiana. It operates 1st Source Bank, a bank with 81 branches in Indiana and Michigan. The bank's Specialty Finance Group provides financing for aircraft, trucks, and construction equipment. 1st Source Insurance provides insurance products and services.

PRCH vs SRCE — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
PRCH
PRCH
1.1× larger
PRCH
$121.1M
$113.1M
SRCE
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
PRCH
PRCH
+91.3% gap
PRCH
100.0%
8.7%
SRCE
Higher net margin
SRCE
SRCE
39.2% more per $
SRCE
35.3%
-3.9%
PRCH
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
PRCH
PRCH
Annualised
PRCH
26.4%
7.8%
SRCE

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Revenue
$121.1M
$113.1M
Net Profit
$-4.7M
$40.0M
Gross Margin
52.7%
Operating Margin
34.7%
45.4%
Net Margin
-3.9%
35.3%
Revenue YoY
100.0%
8.7%
Net Profit YoY
2.0%
6.5%
EPS (diluted)
$-0.04
$1.63

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
$121.1M
$113.1M
Q4 25
$112.3M
$110.8M
Q3 25
$115.1M
$110.7M
Q2 25
$107.0M
$108.2M
Q1 25
$84.5M
$104.0M
Q4 24
$75.3M
$97.8M
Q3 24
$77.7M
$97.9M
Q2 24
$75.9M
$97.3M
Net Profit
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
$-4.7M
$40.0M
Q4 25
$-3.5M
$41.1M
Q3 25
$-10.9M
$42.3M
Q2 25
$2.6M
$37.3M
Q1 25
$8.4M
$37.5M
Q4 24
$30.5M
$31.4M
Q3 24
$14.4M
$34.9M
Q2 24
$-64.3M
$36.8M
Gross Margin
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
52.7%
Q4 25
99.5%
Q3 25
75.6%
Q2 25
70.9%
Q1 25
77.4%
Q4 24
Q3 24
79.4%
Q2 24
22.1%
Operating Margin
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
34.7%
45.4%
Q4 25
14.7%
Q3 25
14.2%
49.7%
Q2 25
4.7%
44.5%
Q1 25
-1.5%
45.8%
Q4 24
33.3%
Q3 24
-3.2%
46.3%
Q2 24
-69.2%
49.1%
Net Margin
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
-3.9%
35.3%
Q4 25
-3.1%
37.1%
Q3 25
-9.4%
38.2%
Q2 25
2.4%
34.5%
Q1 25
9.9%
36.1%
Q4 24
40.5%
32.1%
Q3 24
18.5%
35.7%
Q2 24
-84.8%
37.8%
EPS (diluted)
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
$-0.04
$1.63
Q4 25
$0.00
$1.67
Q3 25
$-0.10
$1.71
Q2 25
$0.00
$1.51
Q1 25
$0.07
$1.52
Q4 24
$0.34
$1.27
Q3 24
$0.12
$1.41
Q2 24
$-0.65
$1.49

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$68.4M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$391.3M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$26.3M
$1.3B
Total Assets
$806.6M
$9.1B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
14.87×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
$68.4M
Q4 25
$57.3M
Q3 25
$85.0M
Q2 25
$79.8M
Q1 25
$70.4M
Q4 24
$191.7M
Q3 24
$238.6M
Q2 24
$308.4M
Total Debt
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
$391.3M
Q4 25
$392.8M
Q3 25
$387.1M
Q2 25
$394.1M
Q1 25
$409.2M
Q4 24
$403.9M
Q3 24
$399.0M
Q2 24
$436.8M
Stockholders' Equity
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
$26.3M
$1.3B
Q4 25
$-24.6M
$1.3B
Q3 25
$-27.9M
$1.2B
Q2 25
$-29.3M
$1.2B
Q1 25
$-52.4M
$1.2B
Q4 24
$-43.2M
$1.1B
Q3 24
$-77.0M
$1.1B
Q2 24
$-101.9M
$1.0B
Total Assets
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
$806.6M
$9.1B
Q4 25
$797.4M
$9.1B
Q3 25
$787.7M
$9.1B
Q2 25
$770.7M
$9.1B
Q1 25
$802.3M
$9.0B
Q4 24
$814.0M
$8.9B
Q3 24
$867.3M
$8.8B
Q2 24
$876.1M
$8.9B
Debt / Equity
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
14.87×
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$59.1M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$58.1M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
51.4%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.9%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
1.48×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$361.4M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
$59.1M
Q4 25
$1.2M
$223.1M
Q3 25
$40.8M
$51.0M
Q2 25
$35.6M
$44.9M
Q1 25
$-11.2M
$71.8M
Q4 24
$-26.6M
$193.9M
Q3 24
$12.4M
$68.4M
Q2 24
$-26.0M
$50.0M
Free Cash Flow
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
$58.1M
Q4 25
$1.1M
$213.0M
Q3 25
$40.7M
$47.3M
Q2 25
$35.4M
$43.0M
Q1 25
$-11.2M
$69.3M
Q4 24
$-26.8M
$181.5M
Q3 24
$12.2M
$66.7M
Q2 24
$-26.0M
$46.4M
FCF Margin
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
51.4%
Q4 25
1.0%
192.2%
Q3 25
35.4%
42.7%
Q2 25
33.0%
39.8%
Q1 25
-13.3%
66.6%
Q4 24
-35.6%
185.5%
Q3 24
15.7%
68.1%
Q2 24
-34.3%
47.7%
Capex Intensity
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
0.9%
Q4 25
0.1%
9.1%
Q3 25
0.1%
3.4%
Q2 25
0.2%
1.7%
Q1 25
0.1%
2.4%
Q4 24
0.3%
12.6%
Q3 24
0.3%
1.7%
Q2 24
0.1%
3.7%
Cash Conversion
PRCH
PRCH
SRCE
SRCE
Q1 26
1.48×
Q4 25
5.42×
Q3 25
1.21×
Q2 25
13.79×
1.20×
Q1 25
-1.33×
1.91×
Q4 24
-0.87×
6.17×
Q3 24
0.86×
1.96×
Q2 24
1.36×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons