vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of QUICKLOGIC Corp (QUIK) and Sunrise Realty Trust, Inc. (SUNS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
QUICKLOGIC Corp is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($5.7M vs $5.2M, roughly 1.1× Sunrise Realty Trust, Inc.). Sunrise Realty Trust, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 31.2% vs -5.4%, a 36.6% gap on every dollar of revenue.
QuickLogic Corp is a fabless semiconductor company developing low-power customizable FPGAs, embedded FPGA IP, and edge sensor processing solutions. Its offerings serve global wearables, IoT, mobile electronics, and industrial markets, enabling energy-efficient low-latency on-device processing for edge AI and sensing use cases.
Namdar Realty Group is a private, family-owned real estate investment trust based in Great Neck, New York. As of 2021, the company owns over 400 properties.
QUIK vs SUNS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2024 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.7M | $5.2M |
| Net Profit | $-305.0K | $1.6M |
| Gross Margin | 62.7% | — |
| Operating Margin | 2.6% | 31.2% |
| Net Margin | -5.4% | 31.2% |
| Revenue YoY | -24.1% | — |
| Net Profit YoY | -114.9% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.02 | $0.11 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | — | $5.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $6.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $5.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $4.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $5.7M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.2M | $3.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $4.1M | $2.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $5.7M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | $1.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $4.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $3.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $3.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-305.0K | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-2.1M | $1.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-1.6M | $1.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $108.0K | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 62.7% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 59.1% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 54.7% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 67.1% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | 31.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 67.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 59.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 67.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -38.1% | 54.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | -29.3% | 76.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | 2.3% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | 31.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 67.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 59.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 67.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | -5.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -49.8% | 54.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | -37.8% | 76.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.9% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | $0.11 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $0.30 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $0.25 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $0.27 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.02 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.14 | $0.25 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.11 | $0.22 | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.01 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | $6.4M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $3.1M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $24.9M | $182.0M |
| Total Assets | $51.9M | $310.2M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.12× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $6.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $5.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $5.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $1.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $70.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $11.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.1M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.4M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.2M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.4M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | $182.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $184.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $184.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $184.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $24.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $20.9M | $112.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $21.8M | $48.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $22.2M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | $310.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $258.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $256.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $234.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $51.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $49.7M | $167.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $47.5M | $49.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $51.9M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.12× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.16× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.06× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.06× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $116.0K | $-3.4M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-1.2M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -20.6% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 22.6% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | -2.11× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-5.4M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $-3.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-656.3K | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-322.7K | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-914.6K | ||
| Q4 24 | $116.0K | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-16.0K | $-513.1K | ||
| Q2 24 | $-220.0K | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $147.0K | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-1.2M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-83.0K | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-4.2M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $62.0K | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -20.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -2.0% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -102.2% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.1% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 22.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.6% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 96.9% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.5% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | -2.11× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -0.16× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -0.10× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -0.30× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -0.30× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.36× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
QUIK
| North America | $3.0M | 53% |
| Other | $2.7M | 47% |
SUNS
Segment breakdown not available.