vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) and Texas Pacific Land Corporation (TPL). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($212.2M vs $211.6M, roughly 1.0× Texas Pacific Land Corporation). Texas Pacific Land Corporation runs the higher net margin — 58.3% vs 18.8%, a 39.5% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Texas Pacific Land Corporation posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (13.9% vs 8.6%). Over the past eight quarters, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (11.1% CAGR vs 10.2%).

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc., is an American SaaS company that offers a data connectivity platform whose services include data onboarding, the transfer of offline data online for marketing purposes.

The Texas Pacific Land Corporation is a publicly traded real estate operating company with its administrative office in Dallas, Texas. Owning over 880,000 acres (3,600 km2) in 20 West Texas counties, TPL is among the largest private landowners in the state of Texas. It was previously organized as a publicly traded trust taxed as a corporation, and operated under the name Texas Pacific Land Trust.

RAMP vs TPL — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
RAMP
RAMP
1.0× larger
RAMP
$212.2M
$211.6M
TPL
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
TPL
TPL
+5.3% gap
TPL
13.9%
8.6%
RAMP
Higher net margin
TPL
TPL
39.5% more per $
TPL
58.3%
18.8%
RAMP
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
RAMP
RAMP
Annualised
RAMP
11.1%
10.2%
TPL

Income Statement — Q3 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Revenue
$212.2M
$211.6M
Net Profit
$39.9M
$123.3M
Gross Margin
71.9%
Operating Margin
18.6%
70.5%
Net Margin
18.8%
58.3%
Revenue YoY
8.6%
13.9%
Net Profit YoY
255.7%
4.2%
EPS (diluted)
$0.62
$-8.59

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
$212.2M
$211.6M
Q3 25
$199.8M
$203.1M
Q2 25
$194.8M
$187.5M
Q1 25
$188.7M
$196.0M
Q4 24
$195.4M
$185.8M
Q3 24
$185.5M
$173.6M
Q2 24
$176.0M
$172.3M
Q1 24
$171.9M
$174.1M
Net Profit
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
$39.9M
$123.3M
Q3 25
$27.4M
$121.2M
Q2 25
$7.7M
$116.1M
Q1 25
$-6.3M
$120.7M
Q4 24
$11.2M
$118.4M
Q3 24
$1.7M
$106.6M
Q2 24
$-7.5M
$114.6M
Q1 24
$-5.4M
$114.4M
Gross Margin
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
71.9%
Q3 25
70.2%
Q2 25
70.1%
Q1 25
69.3%
Q4 24
71.9%
Q3 24
72.4%
Q2 24
70.6%
Q1 24
72.2%
Operating Margin
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
18.6%
70.5%
Q3 25
10.7%
73.4%
Q2 25
3.7%
76.6%
Q1 25
-6.1%
76.6%
Q4 24
7.5%
76.7%
Q3 24
4.0%
73.4%
Q2 24
-3.0%
77.3%
Q1 24
-8.3%
78.1%
Net Margin
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
18.8%
58.3%
Q3 25
13.7%
59.7%
Q2 25
4.0%
61.9%
Q1 25
-3.3%
61.6%
Q4 24
5.7%
63.7%
Q3 24
0.9%
61.4%
Q2 24
-4.3%
66.5%
Q1 24
-3.1%
65.7%
EPS (diluted)
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
$0.62
$-8.59
Q3 25
$0.42
$5.27
Q2 25
$0.12
$5.05
Q1 25
$-0.10
$5.24
Q4 24
$0.17
$5.14
Q3 24
$0.03
$4.63
Q2 24
$-0.11
$4.98
Q1 24
$-0.09
$4.97

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$403.4M
$144.8M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$962.3M
$1.5B
Total Assets
$1.3B
$1.6B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
$403.4M
$144.8M
Q3 25
$376.9M
$531.8M
Q2 25
$371.1M
$543.9M
Q1 25
$420.8M
$460.4M
Q4 24
$384.3M
$369.8M
Q3 24
$348.4M
$533.9M
Q2 24
$342.7M
$894.7M
Q1 24
$368.9M
$837.1M
Stockholders' Equity
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
$962.3M
$1.5B
Q3 25
$943.8M
$1.4B
Q2 25
$947.8M
$1.3B
Q1 25
$948.9M
$1.2B
Q4 24
$957.7M
$1.1B
Q3 24
$932.1M
$1.1B
Q2 24
$951.9M
$1.2B
Q1 24
$949.1M
$1.1B
Total Assets
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
$1.3B
$1.6B
Q3 25
$1.2B
$1.5B
Q2 25
$1.2B
$1.4B
Q1 25
$1.3B
$1.4B
Q4 24
$1.3B
$1.2B
Q3 24
$1.2B
$1.2B
Q2 24
$1.2B
$1.3B
Q1 24
$1.2B
$1.3B

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$113.7M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.1%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
0.92×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
$113.7M
Q3 25
$57.4M
$154.6M
Q2 25
$-15.8M
$120.9M
Q1 25
$156.7M
Q4 24
$45.1M
$126.6M
Q3 24
$55.6M
$118.6M
Q2 24
$-9.3M
$98.3M
Q1 24
$147.2M
Free Cash Flow
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
Q3 25
$56.8M
Q2 25
$-16.2M
Q1 25
Q4 24
$44.8M
Q3 24
$55.4M
Q2 24
$-9.6M
Q1 24
FCF Margin
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
Q3 25
28.4%
Q2 25
-8.3%
Q1 25
Q4 24
22.9%
Q3 24
29.8%
Q2 24
-5.4%
Q1 24
Capex Intensity
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
0.1%
Q3 25
0.3%
Q2 25
0.2%
Q1 25
0.2%
Q4 24
0.1%
Q3 24
0.1%
Q2 24
0.1%
Q1 24
1.0%
Cash Conversion
RAMP
RAMP
TPL
TPL
Q4 25
0.92×
Q3 25
2.09×
1.28×
Q2 25
-2.04×
1.04×
Q1 25
1.30×
Q4 24
4.02×
1.07×
Q3 24
32.10×
1.11×
Q2 24
0.86×
Q1 24
1.29×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

RAMP
RAMP

Segment breakdown not available.

TPL
TPL

Water Serviceand Operations Segment$98.2M46%
Water Sales And Royalties$60.7M29%
Produced Water Royalties$33.5M16%
Easementand Sundry$20.6M10%

Related Comparisons