vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Satellogic Inc. (SATL) and Stereotaxis, Inc. (STXS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Stereotaxis, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($8.6M vs $6.2M, roughly 1.4× Satellogic Inc.). Satellogic Inc. runs the higher net margin — 488.0% vs -64.0%, a 552.0% gap on every dollar of revenue.

Satellogic Inc. is an American company specializing in Earth-observation satellites, founded in 2010 by Emiliano Kargieman and Gerardo Richarte.

Stereotaxis Inc. is an American publicly traded medical technology company based in St. Louis, Missouri, that makes robotic systems used by physicians to perform minimally-invasive endovascular procedures, including electrophysiology studies and cardiac catheter ablation procedures.

SATL vs STXS — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
STXS
STXS
1.4× larger
STXS
$8.6M
$6.2M
SATL
Higher net margin
SATL
SATL
552.0% more per $
SATL
488.0%
-64.0%
STXS

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Revenue
$6.2M
$8.6M
Net Profit
$30.5M
$-5.5M
Gross Margin
50.1%
Operating Margin
-114.2%
-65.4%
Net Margin
488.0%
-64.0%
Revenue YoY
36.3%
Net Profit YoY
26.4%
EPS (diluted)
$0.24
$-0.06

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
$6.2M
$8.6M
Q3 25
$3.6M
$7.5M
Q2 25
$4.4M
$8.8M
Q1 25
$3.4M
$7.5M
Q4 24
$6.3M
Q3 24
$9.2M
Q2 24
$3.5M
$4.5M
Q1 24
$6.9M
Net Profit
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
$30.5M
$-5.5M
Q3 25
$4.0M
$-6.5M
Q2 25
$-6.7M
$-3.8M
Q1 25
$-32.6M
$-5.8M
Q4 24
$-7.5M
Q3 24
$-6.2M
Q2 24
$-18.1M
$-5.8M
Q1 24
$-4.5M
Gross Margin
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
50.1%
Q3 25
54.9%
Q2 25
52.0%
Q1 25
54.4%
Q4 24
50.7%
Q3 24
44.6%
Q2 24
73.6%
Q1 24
57.6%
Operating Margin
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
-114.2%
-65.4%
Q3 25
-222.5%
-87.8%
Q2 25
-141.6%
-45.2%
Q1 25
-280.9%
-79.3%
Q4 24
-120.3%
Q3 24
-69.0%
Q2 24
-419.2%
-133.7%
Q1 24
-69.0%
Net Margin
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
488.0%
-64.0%
Q3 25
109.2%
-86.6%
Q2 25
-149.8%
-43.5%
Q1 25
-961.9%
-77.9%
Q4 24
-118.5%
Q3 24
-67.3%
Q2 24
-517.0%
-129.6%
Q1 24
-65.5%
EPS (diluted)
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
$0.24
$-0.06
Q3 25
$-0.02
$-0.07
Q2 25
$-0.06
$-0.05
Q1 25
$-0.34
$-0.07
Q4 24
$-0.09
Q3 24
$-0.08
Q2 24
$-0.20
$-0.07
Q1 24
$-0.06

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$94.4M
$13.4M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$60.5M
$13.5M
Total Assets
$151.3M
$52.3M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
$94.4M
$13.4M
Q3 25
$28.3M
$10.5M
Q2 25
$32.6M
$7.0M
Q1 25
$17.7M
$10.6M
Q4 24
$12.2M
Q3 24
$10.7M
Q2 24
$25.6M
$14.7M
Q1 24
$17.6M
Stockholders' Equity
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
$60.5M
$13.5M
Q3 25
$-56.9M
$6.3M
Q2 25
$-68.1M
$1.5M
Q1 25
$-83.1M
$2.9M
Q4 24
$6.1M
Q3 24
$10.8M
Q2 24
$19.1M
$11.4M
Q1 24
$14.6M
Total Assets
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
$151.3M
$52.3M
Q3 25
$70.9M
$45.6M
Q2 25
$73.8M
$41.2M
Q1 25
$61.4M
$45.7M
Q4 24
$46.7M
Q3 24
$50.9M
Q2 24
$76.6M
$36.0M
Q1 24
$39.5M

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-9.5M
$-4.0M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-12.8M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-204.9%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
53.6%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
-0.31×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-34.3M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
$-9.5M
$-4.0M
Q3 25
$-8.4M
$-4.2M
Q2 25
$-4.3M
$-3.7M
Q1 25
$-4.7M
$-1.8M
Q4 24
$1.3M
Q3 24
$-4.3M
Q2 24
$-3.1M
Q1 24
$-2.3M
Free Cash Flow
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
$-12.8M
Q3 25
$-9.7M
Q2 25
$-5.1M
Q1 25
$-6.6M
Q4 24
Q3 24
$-4.3M
Q2 24
Q1 24
FCF Margin
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
-204.9%
Q3 25
-267.2%
Q2 25
-115.3%
Q1 25
-195.9%
Q4 24
Q3 24
-47.2%
Q2 24
Q1 24
Capex Intensity
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
53.6%
Q3 25
36.8%
0.0%
Q2 25
17.5%
Q1 25
56.5%
Q4 24
Q3 24
0.1%
Q2 24
Q1 24
Cash Conversion
SATL
SATL
STXS
STXS
Q4 25
-0.31×
Q3 25
-2.11×
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

SATL
SATL

Transferred At Point In Time$5.7M91%
Other$547.0K9%

STXS
STXS

Disposables Service And Accessories$5.3M61%
Systems$3.4M39%

Related Comparisons