vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Seer, Inc. (SEER) and XTI Aerospace, Inc. (XTIA). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Seer, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($4.2M vs $2.5M, roughly 1.7× XTI Aerospace, Inc.). Seer, Inc. runs the higher net margin — -380.7% vs -541.3%, a 160.6% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, XTI Aerospace, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (170.6% vs 5.0%). XTI Aerospace, Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($-8.4M vs $-11.1M).

Seer, Inc. is an American biotechnology company headquartered in Redwood City, California. Established in 2017, the company develops technologies for proteomics research.

Nextant Aerospace is a United States–based company specializing in the remanufacturing of business jets. Founded in 2007, Nextant is the first company to introduce the concept of aircraft remanufacturing to the business jet market.

SEER vs XTIA — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
SEER
SEER
1.7× larger
SEER
$4.2M
$2.5M
XTIA
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
XTIA
XTIA
+165.6% gap
XTIA
170.6%
5.0%
SEER
Higher net margin
SEER
SEER
160.6% more per $
SEER
-380.7%
-541.3%
XTIA
More free cash flow
XTIA
XTIA
$2.7M more FCF
XTIA
$-8.4M
$-11.1M
SEER

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2025

Metric
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Revenue
$4.2M
$2.5M
Net Profit
$-16.0M
$-13.4M
Gross Margin
52.0%
43.4%
Operating Margin
-413.8%
-596.2%
Net Margin
-380.7%
-541.3%
Revenue YoY
5.0%
170.6%
Net Profit YoY
26.4%
-203.2%
EPS (diluted)
$-0.61

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
$4.2M
Q3 25
$4.1M
$2.5M
Q2 25
$4.1M
$600.0K
Q1 25
$4.2M
$484.0K
Q4 24
$4.0M
$1.0M
Q3 24
$4.0M
$918.0K
Q2 24
$3.1M
$1.0M
Q1 24
$3.1M
Net Profit
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
$-16.0M
Q3 25
$-18.2M
$-13.4M
Q2 25
$-19.4M
$-20.9M
Q1 25
$-19.9M
$-12.9M
Q4 24
$-21.7M
Q3 24
$-21.3M
$-4.4M
Q2 24
$-22.9M
$-14.7M
Q1 24
$-20.7M
Gross Margin
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
52.0%
Q3 25
51.2%
43.4%
Q2 25
52.1%
80.5%
Q1 25
49.0%
69.2%
Q4 24
50.6%
54.7%
Q3 24
48.1%
56.6%
Q2 24
56.3%
64.2%
Q1 24
44.4%
Operating Margin
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
-413.8%
Q3 25
-469.4%
-596.2%
Q2 25
-506.8%
-1855.0%
Q1 25
-493.0%
-2149.2%
Q4 24
-587.2%
Q3 24
-603.3%
-459.3%
Q2 24
-882.0%
-1350.8%
Q1 24
-821.7%
Net Margin
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
-380.7%
Q3 25
-442.5%
-541.3%
Q2 25
-479.5%
-3476.3%
Q1 25
-474.4%
-2659.5%
Q4 24
-543.6%
Q3 24
-529.0%
-483.1%
Q2 24
-743.8%
-1426.8%
Q1 24
-674.5%
EPS (diluted)
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
Q3 25
$-0.61
Q2 25
$-2.93
Q1 25
$-3.80
Q4 24
Q3 24
$-0.35
$-33.40
Q2 24
$-0.35
$-261.99
Q1 24
$-0.32

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$47.3M
$32.2M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$259.3M
$10.5M
Total Assets
$296.1M
$47.9M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
$47.3M
Q3 25
$45.0M
$32.2M
Q2 25
$37.9M
$20.0M
Q1 25
$52.4M
$8.0M
Q4 24
$40.8M
$4.0M
Q3 24
$37.6M
$511.0K
Q2 24
$31.9M
$5.8M
Q1 24
$54.4M
Total Debt
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
$65.0K
Q1 25
$65.0K
Q4 24
$65.0K
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
Stockholders' Equity
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
$259.3M
Q3 25
$271.8M
$10.5M
Q2 25
$288.3M
$12.4M
Q1 25
$311.0M
$13.9M
Q4 24
$327.6M
$6.6M
Q3 24
$344.7M
$6.9M
Q2 24
$364.7M
$10.6M
Q1 24
$383.6M
Total Assets
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
$296.1M
Q3 25
$308.6M
$47.9M
Q2 25
$322.5M
$35.4M
Q1 25
$347.3M
$27.1M
Q4 24
$366.6M
$24.3M
Q3 24
$383.4M
$29.3M
Q2 24
$406.6M
$34.0M
Q1 24
$422.0M
Debt / Equity
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
0.01×
Q1 25
0.00×
Q4 24
0.01×
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-10.8M
$-8.4M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-11.1M
$-8.4M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-264.2%
-338.0%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
7.0%
0.9%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-46.2M
$-52.9M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
$-10.8M
Q3 25
$-7.6M
$-8.4M
Q2 25
$-14.7M
$-6.7M
Q1 25
$-11.4M
$-15.2M
Q4 24
$-11.5M
$-22.3M
Q3 24
$-14.1M
$-6.1M
Q2 24
$-10.1M
$-5.6M
Q1 24
$-10.5M
Free Cash Flow
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
$-11.1M
Q3 25
$-7.8M
$-8.4M
Q2 25
$-15.2M
$-6.8M
Q1 25
$-12.1M
$-15.3M
Q4 24
$-12.0M
$-22.4M
Q3 24
$-16.3M
$-6.2M
Q2 24
$-11.2M
$-5.7M
Q1 24
$-11.2M
FCF Margin
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
-264.2%
Q3 25
-190.5%
-338.0%
Q2 25
-375.9%
-1133.2%
Q1 25
-287.1%
-3158.5%
Q4 24
-299.8%
-2166.0%
Q3 24
-404.7%
-670.0%
Q2 24
-366.0%
-548.0%
Q1 24
-365.6%
Capex Intensity
SEER
SEER
XTIA
XTIA
Q4 25
7.0%
Q3 25
6.9%
0.9%
Q2 25
14.0%
9.7%
Q1 25
15.6%
9.3%
Q4 24
13.4%
6.6%
Q3 24
54.4%
3.9%
Q2 24
38.2%
1.1%
Q1 24
24.6%

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

SEER
SEER

Segment breakdown not available.

XTIA
XTIA

Short Term Contract With Customer$2.1M85%
Other$374.0K15%

Related Comparisons