vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Sezzle Inc. (SEZL) and Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. (STRW). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Sezzle Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($135.5M vs $40.1M, roughly 3.4× Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.). Sezzle Inc. runs the higher net margin — 37.9% vs 5.0%, a 32.8% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (31.5% vs 29.2%). Over the past eight quarters, Sezzle Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (111.9% CAGR vs 20.0%).

Sezzle is a publicly traded financial technology company headquartered in Minneapolis, U.S, with operations in the United States and Canada. The company provides an alternative payment platform offering interest-free installment plans at selected online stores. As of June 2021, the Sezzle platform had over 10 million user sign-ups and over 48,000 participating merchants.

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. is a real estate investment trust focused on healthcare-related real estate assets. It owns, operates and manages skilled nursing facilities, senior living communities, and medical office buildings, primarily serving markets across the United States for healthcare providers and elderly care operators.

SEZL vs STRW — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
SEZL
SEZL
3.4× larger
SEZL
$135.5M
$40.1M
STRW
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
STRW
STRW
+2.3% gap
STRW
31.5%
29.2%
SEZL
Higher net margin
SEZL
SEZL
32.8% more per $
SEZL
37.9%
5.0%
STRW
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
SEZL
SEZL
Annualised
SEZL
111.9%
20.0%
STRW

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Revenue
$135.5M
$40.1M
Net Profit
$51.3M
$2.0M
Gross Margin
Operating Margin
50.9%
52.4%
Net Margin
37.9%
5.0%
Revenue YoY
29.2%
31.5%
Net Profit YoY
41.9%
37.6%
EPS (diluted)
$0.15

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
$135.5M
Q4 25
$78.2M
$40.1M
Q3 25
$57.5M
$39.7M
Q2 25
$52.0M
$37.9M
Q1 25
$48.2M
$37.3M
Q4 24
$48.4M
$30.5M
Q3 24
$35.6M
$29.5M
Q2 24
$30.2M
$29.3M
Net Profit
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
$51.3M
Q4 25
$42.7M
$2.0M
Q3 25
$26.7M
$2.0M
Q2 25
$27.6M
$2.0M
Q1 25
$36.2M
$1.6M
Q4 24
$25.4M
$1.5M
Q3 24
$15.4M
$944.0K
Q2 24
$29.7M
$938.0K
Operating Margin
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
50.9%
Q4 25
70.6%
52.4%
Q3 25
61.9%
56.6%
Q2 25
69.4%
54.5%
Q1 25
54.1%
Q4 24
63.8%
51.5%
Q3 24
58.6%
54.4%
Q2 24
55.3%
52.3%
Net Margin
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
37.9%
Q4 25
54.6%
5.0%
Q3 25
46.4%
5.1%
Q2 25
53.1%
5.2%
Q1 25
75.1%
4.2%
Q4 24
52.4%
4.8%
Q3 24
43.4%
3.2%
Q2 24
98.4%
3.2%
EPS (diluted)
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
Q4 25
$1.19
$0.15
Q3 25
$0.75
$0.16
Q2 25
$0.78
$0.16
Q1 25
$1.00
$0.13
Q4 24
$0.71
$0.17
Q3 24
$0.44
$0.14
Q2 24
$0.82
$0.14

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$31.8M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$794.7M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$196.7M
$12.1M
Total Assets
$454.3M
$885.2M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
65.64×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
Q4 25
$64.1M
$31.8M
Q3 25
$104.1M
$19.8M
Q2 25
$88.9M
$96.3M
Q1 25
$88.9M
$42.3M
Q4 24
$73.2M
$48.4M
Q3 24
$80.1M
$29.3M
Q2 24
$58.0M
$16.1M
Total Debt
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
Q4 25
$794.7M
Q3 25
$779.4M
Q2 25
$794.1M
Q1 25
$715.5M
Q4 24
$673.9M
Q3 24
$584.5M
Q2 24
$555.0M
Stockholders' Equity
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
$196.7M
Q4 25
$169.8M
$12.1M
Q3 25
$155.3M
$14.2M
Q2 25
$130.4M
$15.5M
Q1 25
$125.8M
$19.6M
Q4 24
$87.8M
$18.2M
Q3 24
$61.1M
$12.6M
Q2 24
$50.3M
$7.4M
Total Assets
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
$454.3M
Q4 25
$400.2M
$885.2M
Q3 25
$367.0M
$880.6M
Q2 25
$350.6M
$897.3M
Q1 25
$298.1M
$834.8M
Q4 24
$298.4M
$787.6M
Q3 24
$252.9M
$661.5M
Q2 24
$212.1M
$635.9M
Debt / Equity
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
Q4 25
65.64×
Q3 25
54.70×
Q2 25
51.26×
Q1 25
36.47×
Q4 24
37.09×
Q3 24
46.34×
Q2 24
74.61×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$90.0M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
44.62×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
Q4 25
$70.6M
$90.0M
Q3 25
$63.7M
$20.7M
Q2 25
$23.1M
$29.8M
Q1 25
$52.5M
$19.0M
Q4 24
$57.4M
$59.3M
Q3 24
$35.1M
$11.8M
Q2 24
$22.2M
$20.6M
Free Cash Flow
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
Q4 25
$70.6M
Q3 25
$63.6M
Q2 25
$22.7M
Q1 25
$52.5M
Q4 24
$57.4M
Q3 24
$35.1M
Q2 24
$22.2M
FCF Margin
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
Q4 25
90.2%
Q3 25
110.6%
Q2 25
43.6%
Q1 25
108.9%
Q4 24
118.5%
Q3 24
98.6%
Q2 24
73.4%
Capex Intensity
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
Q4 25
0.1%
Q3 25
0.3%
Q2 25
0.8%
Q1 25
0.1%
Q4 24
0.1%
Q3 24
0.0%
Q2 24
0.1%
Cash Conversion
SEZL
SEZL
STRW
STRW
Q1 26
Q4 25
1.65×
44.62×
Q3 25
2.39×
10.26×
Q2 25
0.84×
15.24×
Q1 25
1.45×
11.97×
Q4 24
2.26×
40.44×
Q3 24
2.27×
12.53×
Q2 24
0.75×
21.93×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons