vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP (SPRU) and U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($24.0M vs $12.4M, roughly 1.9× U-BX Technology Ltd.). U-BX Technology Ltd. runs the higher net margin — -24.7% vs -28.6%, a 3.8% gap on every dollar of revenue.

SPRU vs UBXG — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
SPRU
SPRU
1.9× larger
SPRU
$24.0M
$12.4M
UBXG
Higher net margin
UBXG
UBXG
3.8% more per $
UBXG
-24.7%
-28.6%
SPRU

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Revenue
$24.0M
$12.4M
Net Profit
$-6.9M
$-3.1M
Gross Margin
0.4%
Operating Margin
9.4%
-22.1%
Net Margin
-28.6%
-24.7%
Revenue YoY
20.4%
Net Profit YoY
-15.8%
EPS (diluted)
$-0.38
$-0.55

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
$24.0M
Q3 25
$30.7M
Q2 25
$33.2M
$12.4M
Q1 25
$23.8M
Q4 24
$20.0M
Q3 24
$21.4M
Q2 24
$22.5M
Q1 24
$18.3M
Net Profit
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
$-6.9M
Q3 25
$-860.0K
Q2 25
$-3.0M
$-3.1M
Q1 25
$-15.3M
Q4 24
$-5.9M
Q3 24
$-53.5M
Q2 24
$-8.6M
Q1 24
$-2.5M
Gross Margin
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
0.4%
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
54.8%
Q2 24
54.9%
Q1 24
51.5%
Operating Margin
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
9.4%
Q3 25
27.6%
Q2 25
26.8%
-22.1%
Q1 25
-7.1%
Q4 24
-31.4%
Q3 24
-173.8%
Q2 24
-14.9%
Q1 24
-19.7%
Net Margin
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
-28.6%
Q3 25
-2.8%
Q2 25
-8.9%
-24.7%
Q1 25
-64.4%
Q4 24
-29.7%
Q3 24
-250.4%
Q2 24
-38.2%
Q1 24
-13.4%
EPS (diluted)
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
$-0.38
Q3 25
$-0.05
Q2 25
$-0.17
$-0.55
Q1 25
$-0.84
Q4 24
$-0.36
Q3 24
$-2.88
Q2 24
$-0.45
Q1 24
$-0.13

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$54.8M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$695.5M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$121.3M
$19.0M
Total Assets
$837.3M
$21.0M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
5.74×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
$54.8M
Q3 25
$53.6M
Q2 25
$53.5M
Q1 25
$61.9M
Q4 24
$72.8M
Q3 24
$113.7M
Q2 24
$116.6M
Q1 24
$120.6M
Total Debt
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
$695.5M
Q3 25
$705.6M
Q2 25
$717.1M
Q1 25
$723.8M
Q4 24
$730.6M
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
Stockholders' Equity
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
$121.3M
Q3 25
$124.9M
Q2 25
$125.0M
$19.0M
Q1 25
$130.8M
Q4 24
$143.7M
Q3 24
$151.6M
Q2 24
$204.6M
Q1 24
$213.0M
Total Assets
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
$837.3M
Q3 25
$857.1M
Q2 25
$862.6M
$21.0M
Q1 25
$878.0M
Q4 24
$898.5M
Q3 24
$806.8M
Q2 24
$858.4M
Q1 24
$867.9M
Debt / Equity
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
5.74×
Q3 25
5.65×
Q2 25
5.74×
Q1 25
5.53×
Q4 24
5.08×
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-3.3M
$-1.2M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-3.3M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-13.7%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.0%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-3.8M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
$-3.3M
Q3 25
$11.2M
Q2 25
$-2.3M
$-1.2M
Q1 25
$-9.1M
Q4 24
$-13.5M
Q3 24
$-1.1M
Q2 24
$-5.1M
Q1 24
$-22.2M
Free Cash Flow
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
$-3.3M
Q3 25
$11.2M
Q2 25
$-2.4M
Q1 25
$-9.2M
Q4 24
$-13.6M
Q3 24
$-1.1M
Q2 24
$-5.2M
Q1 24
$-22.3M
FCF Margin
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
-13.7%
Q3 25
36.5%
Q2 25
-7.3%
Q1 25
-38.7%
Q4 24
-68.3%
Q3 24
-5.1%
Q2 24
-23.1%
Q1 24
-121.7%
Capex Intensity
SPRU
SPRU
UBXG
UBXG
Q4 25
0.0%
Q3 25
0.1%
Q2 25
0.3%
Q1 25
0.4%
Q4 24
0.9%
Q3 24
0.1%
Q2 24
0.4%
Q1 24
0.4%

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons