vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST (UHT) and UroGen Pharma Ltd. (URGN). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
UroGen Pharma Ltd. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($37.8M vs $24.5M, roughly 1.5× UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST). On growth, UroGen Pharma Ltd. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (54.0% vs -0.7%). Over the past eight quarters, UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s revenue compounded faster (41.9% CAGR vs -1.3%).
Universal Health Services, Inc. (UHS) is an American Fortune 500 company that provides hospital and healthcare services, based in King of Prussia, Pennsylvania. In 2024, UHS reported total revenues of $15.8 billion.
UroGen Pharma Ltd. is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing innovative therapies for urological diseases and specialty cancers. Its core offerings target unmet medical needs for conditions including non-muscle invasive bladder cancer, with primary operations and sales markets across North America and Europe.
UHT vs URGN — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $24.5M | $37.8M |
| Net Profit | $4.3M | — |
| Gross Margin | — | 91.3% |
| Operating Margin | 34.7% | -50.5% |
| Net Margin | 17.7% | — |
| Revenue YoY | -0.7% | 54.0% |
| Net Profit YoY | -7.2% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.32 | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $24.5M | $37.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $25.3M | $27.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $24.9M | $24.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $24.5M | $20.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $24.6M | $24.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $24.5M | $25.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.7M | $21.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $25.1M | $18.8M |
| Q4 25 | $4.3M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $4.0M | $-33.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.5M | $-49.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.8M | $-43.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.7M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.0M | $-23.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.3M | $-33.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $5.3M | $-32.3M |
| Q4 25 | — | 91.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 88.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 85.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 88.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 89.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 90.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 89.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 90.8% |
| Q4 25 | 34.7% | -50.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 33.2% | -99.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 35.6% | -171.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 36.8% | -182.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 37.6% | -112.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 34.7% | -69.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 38.7% | -118.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | 37.6% | -137.1% |
| Q4 25 | 17.7% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 15.9% | -121.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 18.1% | -206.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 19.5% | -216.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 18.9% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 16.3% | -93.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 21.3% | -152.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | 21.1% | -171.9% |
| Q4 25 | $0.32 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.29 | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.32 | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.34 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.34 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.29 | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.38 | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.38 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $6.7M | $160.1M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $374.8M | $125.0M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $152.4M | $-105.5M |
| Total Assets | $564.9M | $200.5M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 2.46× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $6.7M | $160.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $6.9M | $153.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $6.6M | $176.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $7.0M | $216.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $7.1M | $282.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $6.4M | $278.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.6M | $272.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $7.7M | $183.2M |
| Q4 25 | $374.8M | $125.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $368.4M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $152.4M | $-105.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $158.6M | $-115.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $165.2M | $-93.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $172.2M | $-46.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $179.5M | $-8.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $181.6M | $25.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $190.7M | $30.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $196.5M | $-40.1M |
| Q4 25 | $564.9M | $200.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $568.0M | $185.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $573.0M | $208.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $573.5M | $247.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $580.9M | $285.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $584.3M | $301.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $586.6M | $281.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $596.2M | $200.6M |
| Q4 25 | 2.46× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.05× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $49.1M | $-38.3M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $-38.3M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | -101.3% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 0.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 11.35× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $-162.7M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $49.1M | $-38.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $10.2M | $-42.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $13.7M | $-39.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $11.6M | $-42.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $46.9M | $-13.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $9.9M | $-27.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $12.1M | $-23.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $11.7M | $-31.7M |
| Q4 25 | — | $-38.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-42.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-40.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-42.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-13.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-27.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-23.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | -101.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -154.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -165.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -207.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -55.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -110.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -109.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.0% |
| Q4 25 | 11.35× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.54× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.05× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.43× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.06× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.48× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.30× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 2.21× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
UHT
| Reportable Segment Aggregation Before Other Operating Segment | $23.1M | 94% |
| Equity Method Investment Nonconsolidated Investee Or Group Of Investees | $2.3M | 9% |
URGN
| Jelmyto | $23.8M | 63% |
| Other | $14.0M | 37% |