vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of ALLIANCE ENTERTAINMENT HOLDING CORP (AENT) and STONERIDGE INC (SRI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

ALLIANCE ENTERTAINMENT HOLDING CORP is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($368.7M vs $205.2M, roughly 1.8× STONERIDGE INC). On growth, STONERIDGE INC posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (-6.0% vs -6.3%). STONERIDGE INC produced more free cash flow last quarter ($2.6M vs $-16.9M). Over the past eight quarters, ALLIANCE ENTERTAINMENT HOLDING CORP's revenue compounded faster (32.1% CAGR vs -7.4%).

Alliance Atlantis Communications Inc. was a media company that operated primarily as a specialty service provider in Canada. Primarily based in Toronto, Alliance Atlantis also had offices in Halifax, Los Angeles, London, Dublin, Madrid, Barcelona, Shannon, and Sydney.

Stoneridge Inc is a global designer and manufacturer of advanced electrical and electronic components, integrated systems, and sensor solutions. It serves automotive, commercial vehicle, off-highway, and aerospace sectors, delivering products that boost vehicle safety, efficiency, connectivity, and environmental performance across key global markets.

AENT vs SRI — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
AENT
AENT
1.8× larger
AENT
$368.7M
$205.2M
SRI
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
SRI
SRI
+0.3% gap
SRI
-6.0%
-6.3%
AENT
More free cash flow
SRI
SRI
$19.5M more FCF
SRI
$2.6M
$-16.9M
AENT
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
AENT
AENT
Annualised
AENT
32.1%
-7.4%
SRI

Income Statement — Q2 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Revenue
$368.7M
$205.2M
Net Profit
$9.4M
Gross Margin
16.2%
Operating Margin
4.7%
-14.4%
Net Margin
2.5%
Revenue YoY
-6.3%
-6.0%
Net Profit YoY
32.8%
EPS (diluted)
$0.18
$-2.76

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
$368.7M
$205.2M
Q3 25
$254.0M
$210.3M
Q2 25
$227.8M
$228.0M
Q1 25
$213.0M
$217.9M
Q4 24
$393.7M
$218.2M
Q3 24
$229.0M
$213.8M
Q2 24
$236.9M
$237.1M
Q1 24
$211.2M
$239.2M
Net Profit
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
$9.4M
Q3 25
$4.9M
$-9.4M
Q2 25
$5.8M
$-9.4M
Q1 25
$1.9M
$-7.2M
Q4 24
$7.1M
Q3 24
$397.0K
$-7.1M
Q2 24
$2.5M
$2.8M
Q1 24
$-3.4M
$-6.1M
Gross Margin
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
16.2%
Q3 25
20.3%
Q2 25
21.5%
Q1 25
21.2%
Q4 24
19.5%
Q3 24
20.8%
Q2 24
22.7%
Q1 24
20.2%
Operating Margin
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
4.7%
-14.4%
Q3 25
4.2%
-1.6%
Q2 25
4.3%
-1.1%
Q1 25
1.7%
-1.5%
Q4 24
3.8%
-2.0%
Q3 24
0.9%
0.1%
Q2 24
0.2%
1.4%
Q1 24
-0.3%
0.1%
Net Margin
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
2.5%
Q3 25
1.9%
-4.5%
Q2 25
2.5%
-4.1%
Q1 25
0.9%
-3.3%
Q4 24
1.8%
Q3 24
0.2%
-3.3%
Q2 24
1.1%
1.2%
Q1 24
-1.6%
-2.6%
EPS (diluted)
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
$0.18
$-2.76
Q3 25
$0.10
$-0.34
Q2 25
$0.11
$-0.34
Q1 25
$0.04
$-0.26
Q4 24
$0.14
$-0.22
Q3 24
$0.01
$-0.26
Q2 24
$0.05
$0.10
Q1 24
$-0.07
$-0.22

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$66.3M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$180.9M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$117.6M
$179.8M
Total Assets
$434.1M
$551.2M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
1.01×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
$66.3M
Q3 25
$54.0M
Q2 25
$49.8M
Q1 25
$79.1M
Q4 24
$71.8M
Q3 24
$4.3M
$54.1M
Q2 24
$1.1M
$42.1M
Q1 24
$1.6M
$48.4M
Total Debt
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
$180.9M
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
$201.6M
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
Stockholders' Equity
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
$117.6M
$179.8M
Q3 25
$108.1M
$251.2M
Q2 25
$103.2M
$260.5M
Q1 25
$97.4M
$253.1M
Q4 24
$95.6M
$245.3M
Q3 24
$88.0M
$271.4M
Q2 24
$87.6M
$270.5M
Q1 24
$85.1M
$277.3M
Total Assets
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
$434.1M
$551.2M
Q3 25
$383.0M
$632.1M
Q2 25
$361.2M
$639.4M
Q1 25
$349.4M
$657.4M
Q4 24
$401.7M
$621.6M
Q3 24
$395.7M
$662.5M
Q2 24
$340.8M
$666.7M
Q1 24
$324.0M
$675.4M
Debt / Equity
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
1.01×
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
0.82×
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-16.5M
$8.8M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-16.9M
$2.6M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-4.6%
1.3%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.1%
3.0%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
-1.76×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-1.4M
$12.2M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
$-16.5M
$8.8M
Q3 25
$2.7M
$3.6M
Q2 25
$10.7M
$10.7M
Q1 25
$2.5M
$10.9M
Q4 24
$25.3M
$19.2M
Q3 24
$-11.6M
$10.8M
Q2 24
$9.7M
$8.7M
Q1 24
$20.0M
$9.1M
Free Cash Flow
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
$-16.9M
$2.6M
Q3 25
$2.4M
$-2.7M
Q2 25
$10.7M
$7.4M
Q1 25
$2.4M
$4.8M
Q4 24
$14.0M
Q3 24
$-11.6M
$4.6M
Q2 24
$1.5M
Q1 24
$20.0M
$3.3M
FCF Margin
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
-4.6%
1.3%
Q3 25
0.9%
-1.3%
Q2 25
4.7%
3.3%
Q1 25
1.1%
2.2%
Q4 24
6.4%
Q3 24
-5.1%
2.2%
Q2 24
0.6%
Q1 24
9.4%
1.4%
Capex Intensity
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
0.1%
3.0%
Q3 25
0.1%
3.0%
Q2 25
0.0%
1.4%
Q1 25
0.0%
2.8%
Q4 24
0.0%
2.4%
Q3 24
0.0%
2.9%
Q2 24
3.0%
Q1 24
0.0%
2.4%
Cash Conversion
AENT
AENT
SRI
SRI
Q4 25
-1.76×
Q3 25
0.56×
Q2 25
1.86×
Q1 25
1.33×
Q4 24
3.57×
Q3 24
-29.31×
Q2 24
3.85×
3.11×
Q1 24

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

AENT
AENT

Segment breakdown not available.

SRI
SRI

Control Devices$51.7M25%
Electronics$38.0M19%
EE$34.2M17%
SE$28.6M14%
NL$24.5M12%
Stoneridge Brazil$14.1M7%
Asia Pacific$13.1M6%

Related Comparisons