vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of ALBANY INTERNATIONAL CORP (AIN) and Mobileye Global Inc. (MBLY). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Mobileye Global Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($558.0M vs $321.2M, roughly 1.7× ALBANY INTERNATIONAL CORP). On growth, Mobileye Global Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (27.4% vs 12.0%). Over the past eight quarters, Mobileye Global Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (12.7% CAGR vs 1.2%).
Albany International Corp is a global advanced materials and industrial technology company. It operates two core segments: Machine Clothing producing custom engineered fabrics for paper and other industrial manufacturing processes, and Engineered Composites developing high-performance composite components primarily for the aerospace and defense sectors, serving customers across North America, Europe, Asia and other global regions.
Mobileye Global Inc. is a United States-domiciled, Israel-headquartered autonomous driving company. It is developing self-driving technologies and advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) including cameras, computer chips, and software. Mobileye was acquired by Intel in 2017 and went public again in 2022.
AIN vs MBLY — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $321.2M | $558.0M |
| Net Profit | $13.9M | — |
| Gross Margin | 31.1% | 49.3% |
| Operating Margin | 9.3% | -647.5% |
| Net Margin | 4.3% | — |
| Revenue YoY | 12.0% | 27.4% |
| Net Profit YoY | -21.5% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.56 | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | — | $558.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | $321.2M | $446.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $261.4M | $504.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $311.4M | $506.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $288.8M | $438.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $286.9M | $490.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $298.4M | $486.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $332.0M | $439.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $13.9M | $-127.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-97.8M | $-96.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $9.2M | $-67.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $17.4M | $-102.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $17.7M | $-71.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $18.0M | $-2.7B | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.6M | $-86.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | 49.3% | ||
| Q4 25 | 31.1% | 45.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | -19.1% | 48.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 31.3% | 49.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 33.4% | 47.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 31.5% | 49.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 30.3% | 48.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 33.9% | 47.6% |
| Q1 26 | — | -647.5% | ||
| Q4 25 | 9.3% | -31.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | -44.6% | -21.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 7.2% | -14.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 9.8% | -26.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 8.5% | -17.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 8.4% | -577.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 12.9% | -21.4% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 4.3% | -28.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | -37.4% | -19.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.9% | -13.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 6.0% | -23.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.2% | -14.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.0% | -558.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 7.4% | -19.6% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.56 | $-0.15 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-3.37 | $-0.12 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.31 | $-0.08 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.56 | $-0.13 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.57 | $-0.09 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.57 | $-3.35 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.79 | $-0.11 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $112.3M | $1.2B |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $455.7M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $726.2M | $8.2B |
| Total Assets | $1.7B | $8.7B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.63× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $1.2B | ||
| Q4 25 | $112.3M | $1.8B | ||
| Q3 25 | $108.3M | $1.7B | ||
| Q2 25 | $106.7M | $1.7B | ||
| Q1 25 | $119.4M | $1.5B | ||
| Q4 24 | $115.3M | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 24 | $127.2M | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | $116.4M | $1.2B |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $455.7M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $480.6M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $444.7M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $416.4M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $318.5M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $362.2M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $377.1M | — |
| Q1 26 | — | $8.2B | ||
| Q4 25 | $726.2M | $11.9B | ||
| Q3 25 | $739.3M | $11.9B | ||
| Q2 25 | $888.6M | $12.1B | ||
| Q1 25 | $900.0M | $12.0B | ||
| Q4 24 | $943.5M | $12.1B | ||
| Q3 24 | $991.0M | $12.1B | ||
| Q2 24 | $967.5M | $14.7B |
| Q1 26 | — | $8.7B | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.7B | $12.5B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.7B | $12.5B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.7B | $12.6B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.7B | $12.5B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.6B | $12.6B | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.8B | $12.6B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.8B | $15.3B |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.63× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.65× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.50× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.46× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.34× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.37× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.39× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $73.7M | $75.0M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $51.4M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 16.0% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 6.9% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 5.31× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $82.6M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $75.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | $73.7M | $113.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $43.9M | $167.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $32.7M | $213.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.1M | $109.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $78.5M | $204.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $47.0M | $126.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $83.4M | $30.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $51.4M | $86.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $25.9M | $143.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $18.8M | $199.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-13.5M | $95.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $60.2M | $191.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $31.6M | $104.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $63.6M | $6.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 16.0% | 19.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 9.9% | 28.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 6.0% | 39.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | -4.7% | 21.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 21.0% | 39.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 10.6% | 21.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 19.2% | 1.4% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 6.9% | 6.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.9% | 4.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | 4.5% | 2.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.4% | 3.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.4% | 2.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 5.2% | 4.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.0% | 5.5% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 5.31× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.56× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.12× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.44× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.61× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.39× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
AIN
| Transferred At Point In Time | $176.5M | 55% |
| Engineered Composites Other | $99.3M | 31% |
| Engineered Composites ASC | $44.5M | 14% |
| Transferred Over Time | $1.0M | 0% |
MBLY
Segment breakdown not available.