vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Allegiant Travel CO (ALGT) and Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Allegiant Travel CO is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($732.4M vs $364.8M, roughly 2.0× Arhaus, Inc.). Allegiant Travel CO runs the higher net margin — 5.8% vs 4.1%, a 1.7% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Arhaus, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (5.1% vs 4.8%). Over the past eight quarters, Arhaus, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (11.2% CAGR vs 11.0%).
Allegiant Air, styled as allegiant, is an American low-cost airline headquartered in Las Vegas, Nevada. The airline focuses on serving leisure traffic from small and medium-sized cities which it considers to be underserved, using an ultra low-cost business model with minimal inclusions in fares and a greater number of add-on fees.
Arhaus, Inc.ARHSEarnings & Financial Report
Arhaus, Inc. is an upscale American home furnishings company headquartered in Boston Heights, Ohio. Founded in 1986 with a focus on sustainability and artisanship in product quality, Arhaus provides a diversified assortment of specialty goods and services addressing omnichannel direct-to-consumer and business-to-business residential and commercial operations.
ALGT vs ARHS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $732.4M | $364.8M |
| Net Profit | $42.5M | $15.1M |
| Gross Margin | — | 38.1% |
| Operating Margin | 11.1% | 5.6% |
| Net Margin | 5.8% | 4.1% |
| Revenue YoY | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| Net Profit YoY | 32.4% | -29.1% |
| EPS (diluted) | $2.30 | $0.11 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $732.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $595.5M | $364.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $494.1M | $344.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $617.9M | $358.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $616.8M | $311.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $553.6M | $347.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $489.0M | $319.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $594.5M | $309.8M |
| Q1 26 | $42.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $31.9M | $15.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-43.6M | $12.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-65.2M | $35.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $32.1M | $4.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-216.2M | $21.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-36.8M | $9.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $13.7M | $22.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 38.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 38.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 41.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 37.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 40.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 38.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 40.1% |
| Q1 26 | 11.1% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 11.2% | 5.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | -5.5% | 4.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | -10.9% | 13.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 10.5% | 1.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | -47.7% | 8.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | -5.4% | 3.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.9% | 9.5% |
| Q1 26 | 5.8% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 5.4% | 4.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | -8.8% | 3.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | -10.5% | 9.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.2% | 1.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | -39.1% | 6.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | -7.5% | 3.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.3% | 7.2% |
| Q1 26 | $2.30 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.82 | $0.11 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-2.41 | $0.09 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-3.62 | $0.25 | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.73 | $0.03 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-12.12 | $0.15 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-2.05 | $0.07 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.75 | $0.16 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $902.1M | $253.4M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | — | $418.2M |
| Total Assets | — | $1.4B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $902.1M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $805.7M | $253.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $956.7M | $262.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $842.8M | $234.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $878.6M | $214.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $781.1M | $197.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $759.3M | $177.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $791.9M | $174.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.7B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.8B | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.8B | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.7B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.6B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.8B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.7B | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.1B | $418.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.0B | $400.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.1B | $385.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.1B | $348.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.1B | $343.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.3B | $320.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.3B | $309.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $4.2B | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $4.4B | $1.4B | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.4B | $1.3B | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.5B | $1.3B | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.4B | $1.2B | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.8B | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 24 | $4.9B | $1.2B |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.60× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.76× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.68× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.57× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.48× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.36× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.30× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $9.3M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $-8.8M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | -2.4% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 5.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 0.62× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $59.0M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $112.2M | $9.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-6.1M | $46.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $92.2M | $34.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $191.4M | $46.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $84.4M | $31.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $17.3M | $31.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $68.9M | $47.5M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $90.4M | $-8.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-121.7M | $28.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-10.5M | $20.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $116.9M | $18.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $24.0M | $13.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-28.7M | $4.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $7.0M | $11.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 15.2% | -2.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | -24.6% | 8.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | -1.7% | 5.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 19.0% | 6.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.3% | 3.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | -5.9% | 1.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.2% | 3.6% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 3.7% | 5.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 23.4% | 5.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 16.6% | 3.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 12.1% | 8.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.9% | 5.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 9.4% | 8.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 10.4% | 11.7% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 3.51× | 0.62× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 3.77× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 1.00× | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.96× | 9.53× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 1.49× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 3.14× | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.03× | 2.14× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
ALGT
| Passenger | $671.8M | 92% |
| Third party products | $42.3M | 6% |
| Fixed fee contracts | $18.1M | 2% |
| Resort and other | $175.0K | 0% |
ARHS
| Sales Channel Retail | $305.7M | 84% |
| Sales Channel E Commerce | $59.2M | 16% |