vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Applied Digital Corp. (APLD) and Triumph Financial, Inc. (TFIN). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Applied Digital Corp. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($126.6M vs $120.1M, roughly 1.1× Triumph Financial, Inc.). On growth, Applied Digital Corp. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (98.2% vs 16.0%). Over the past eight quarters, Applied Digital Corp.'s revenue compounded faster (70.9% CAGR vs 9.0%).
BAE Systems Digital Intelligence is an international defence and security technology firm owned by BAE Systems. They specialize in delivering digital solutions that enable rapid, data-driven decision-making. Their services, solutions and products span customers in Law Enforcement, National Security, Government Departments and Government Enterprises, Critical National Infrastructure, Telecommunications, the Military, and Space.
The Triumph Motor Company was a British car and motor manufacturing company in the 19th and 20th centuries. The marque had its origins in 1885 when Siegfried Bettmann of Nuremberg formed S. Bettmann & Co. and started importing bicycles from Europe and selling them under his own trade name in London. The trade name became "Triumph" the following year, and in 1887 Bettmann was joined by a partner, Moritz Schulte, also from Germany. In 1889, the businessmen started producing their own bicycles i...
APLD vs TFIN — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q2 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $126.6M | $120.1M |
| Net Profit | $-14.4M | — |
| Gross Margin | 20.6% | — |
| Operating Margin | -24.5% | — |
| Net Margin | -11.4% | — |
| Revenue YoY | 98.2% | 16.0% |
| Net Profit YoY | 89.6% | 400.6% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.07 | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $126.6M | $120.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $64.2M | $109.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-33.3M | $108.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $52.9M | $101.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $63.9M | $103.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $60.7M | $106.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $43.7M | $105.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $43.3M | $101.0M |
| Q4 25 | $-14.4M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-16.9M | $1.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-52.5M | $4.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-35.6M | $17.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $-138.7M | $3.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-4.2M | $5.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-64.5M | $2.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-62.8M | $4.2M |
| Q4 25 | 20.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 13.4% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 7.1% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 18.0% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -0.6% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -9.1% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | -8.6% | — |
| Q4 25 | -24.5% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -34.7% | 1.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 7.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | -35.8% | 0.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | -29.1% | 5.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 15.6% | 5.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | -68.4% | 3.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | -128.8% | 4.7% |
| Q4 25 | -11.4% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -26.4% | 1.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 157.8% | 4.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | -67.2% | 0.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | -217.2% | 3.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | -7.0% | 5.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | -147.5% | 2.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | -145.0% | 4.1% |
| Q4 25 | $-0.07 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.07 | $0.04 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.31 | $0.15 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.16 | $-0.03 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.66 | $0.13 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.03 | $0.19 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.57 | $0.08 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.52 | $0.14 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $1.9B | $248.5M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.4B | $941.8M |
| Total Assets | $5.2B | $6.4B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $1.9B | $248.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $73.9M | $147.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $41.6M | $282.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $68.7M | $502.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $286.2M | $330.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $58.2M | $489.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.3M | $500.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $4.4M | $417.0M |
| Q4 25 | $1.4B | $941.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.0B | $919.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $497.7M | $912.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $454.6M | $893.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $434.6M | $890.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $241.8M | $885.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $124.8M | $874.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $118.5M | $872.3M |
| Q4 25 | $5.2B | $6.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.4B | $6.4B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.9B | $6.5B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.7B | $6.3B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.5B | $5.9B | ||
| Q3 24 | $937.7M | $5.9B | ||
| Q2 24 | $762.9M | $5.8B | ||
| Q1 24 | $643.2M | $5.6B |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-15.8M | $67.1M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-567.9M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -448.6% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 436.1% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-1.3B | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-15.8M | $67.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-82.0M | $24.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $6.9M | $9.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $5.9M | $-3.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-52.3M | $58.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-75.9M | $26.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-34.1M | $21.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $38.8M | $-10.7M |
| Q4 25 | $-567.9M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-331.4M | $22.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-191.4M | $6.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-251.6M | $-7.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-223.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-130.7M | $25.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-88.9M | $-31.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-2.3M | — |
| Q4 25 | -448.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -516.1% | 20.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 574.8% | 6.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | -475.4% | -7.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | -349.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -215.3% | 24.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | -203.5% | -30.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | -5.4% | — |
| Q4 25 | 436.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 388.4% | 1.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | -595.4% | 2.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 486.6% | 4.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 267.8% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 90.3% | 0.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 125.4% | 51.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 95.0% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 14.29× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 2.22× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -212.82× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 15.25× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 4.97× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 7.95× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -2.58× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
APLD
| HPC Hosting Business | $85.0M | 67% |
| Data Center Hosting Business | $41.6M | 33% |
TFIN
Segment breakdown not available.