vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd (ATAT) and CIVITAS RESOURCES, INC. (CIVI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
CIVITAS RESOURCES, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($1.2B vs $789.6M, roughly 1.5× Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd). On growth, Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (252.5% vs -8.2%).
Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd is a leading China-based hospitality and lifestyle enterprise. It operates a wide portfolio of mid-to-premium hotel brands for business and leisure travelers, and offers complementary lifestyle retail products and experience services, catering primarily to middle-class consumers across domestic and selected overseas markets.
Civitas Resources, Inc. is a U.S.-based sustainable energy enterprise focused on the exploration, development, and production of oil, natural gas, and natural gas liquids. It primarily operates across the Denver-Julesburg Basin in Colorado, prioritizing low-emission, responsible energy production to meet diverse North American energy demand.
ATAT vs CIVI — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q3 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $789.6M | $1.2B |
| Net Profit | $139.1M | — |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | 22.5% | 20.0% |
| Net Margin | 17.6% | — |
| Revenue YoY | 252.5% | -8.2% |
| Net Profit YoY | 322.2% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.33 | $1.99 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q3 25 | $789.6M | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $1.1B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $1.2B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 24 | $224.0M | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $1.3B | ||
| Q1 24 | $203.4M | $1.3B | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $1.1B |
| Q3 25 | $139.1M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $33.0M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $35.6M | — | ||
| Q4 23 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | 22.5% | 20.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 15.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 20.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 15.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 14.7% | 30.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 21.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | 22.1% | 15.9% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 33.6% |
| Q3 25 | 17.6% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 14.7% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 17.5% | — | ||
| Q4 23 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | $0.33 | $1.99 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $1.34 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $1.99 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.56 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.08 | $3.01 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $2.15 | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.09 | $1.74 | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $3.28 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $669.2M | $56.0M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $5.1B |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $405.0M | $6.7B |
| Total Assets | $1.1B | $15.1B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.77× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q3 25 | $669.2M | $56.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $69.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $20.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $76.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $506.0M | $47.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $91.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $520.7M | $52.1M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $1.1B |
| Q3 25 | — | $5.1B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $5.4B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $5.1B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.5B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $4.8B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $4.9B | ||
| Q1 24 | $277.0K | $4.4B | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $4.8B |
| Q3 25 | $405.0M | $6.7B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $6.8B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $6.7B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $6.6B | ||
| Q3 24 | $291.3M | $6.7B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $6.6B | ||
| Q1 24 | $323.5M | $6.6B | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $6.2B |
| Q3 25 | $1.1B | $15.1B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $15.4B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $15.3B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $14.9B | ||
| Q3 24 | $927.8M | $15.0B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $15.0B | ||
| Q1 24 | $936.3M | $15.1B | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $14.1B |
| Q3 25 | — | 0.77× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.79× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.76× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.68× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.73× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.74× | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.00× | 0.67× | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 0.77× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $216.6M | $860.0M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $210.7M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 26.7% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.8% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 1.56× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $359.6M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q3 25 | $216.6M | $860.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $298.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $719.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $858.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $84.8M | $835.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $359.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $19.8M | $813.0M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $843.2M |
| Q3 25 | $210.7M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $83.3M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $18.1M | — | ||
| Q4 23 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | 26.7% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 37.2% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 8.9% | — | ||
| Q4 23 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | 0.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.7% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.9% | — | ||
| Q4 23 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | 1.56× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.57× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.56× | — | ||
| Q4 23 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
ATAT
Segment breakdown not available.
CIVI
| Crude Oil Natural Gas And Natural Gas Liquids | $1.2B | 99% |
| Oil And Gas Operation And Maintenance | $8.0M | 1% |
| Natural Gas Reserves | $2.0M | 0% |