vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Axil Brands, Inc. (AXIL) and Synergy CHC Corp. (SNYR). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Axil Brands, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($8.1M vs $6.1M, roughly 1.3× Synergy CHC Corp.).

Axil Brands, Inc. is a U.S.-headquartered company that designs, manufactures and markets premium hearing protection products, audio enhancement devices and personal audio accessories. Its offerings include custom-fit earplugs, Bluetooth-enabled hearing buds for work, sports and leisure use, serving both consumer and professional segments across global markets.

AXIL vs SNYR — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
AXIL
AXIL
1.3× larger
AXIL
$8.1M
$6.1M
SNYR

Income Statement — Q2 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Revenue
$8.1M
$6.1M
Net Profit
$704.9K
Gross Margin
68.1%
36.6%
Operating Margin
11.1%
-219.5%
Net Margin
8.7%
Revenue YoY
5.2%
Net Profit YoY
11.2%
EPS (diluted)
$0.09
$-1.55

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
$8.1M
$6.1M
Q3 25
$6.9M
$8.0M
Q2 25
$5.8M
$8.1M
Q1 25
$6.9M
$8.2M
Q4 24
$7.7M
Q3 24
$5.9M
$7.1M
Q2 24
$6.5M
Q1 24
$6.5M
Net Profit
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
$704.9K
Q3 25
$334.3K
$125.3K
Q2 25
$-245.6K
$1.5M
Q1 25
$576.7K
$876.3K
Q4 24
$633.7K
Q3 24
$-109.8K
$783.6K
Q2 24
$49.5K
Q1 24
$781.1K
Gross Margin
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
68.1%
36.6%
Q3 25
67.6%
70.9%
Q2 25
70.0%
76.7%
Q1 25
71.7%
75.4%
Q4 24
71.1%
Q3 24
71.0%
67.2%
Q2 24
71.5%
Q1 24
71.5%
Operating Margin
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
11.1%
-219.5%
Q3 25
6.0%
16.0%
Q2 25
0.8%
20.0%
Q1 25
8.4%
23.8%
Q4 24
8.7%
Q3 24
-2.4%
14.7%
Q2 24
2.6%
Q1 24
-1.6%
Net Margin
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
8.7%
Q3 25
4.9%
1.6%
Q2 25
-4.3%
18.1%
Q1 25
8.3%
10.7%
Q4 24
8.2%
Q3 24
-1.9%
11.0%
Q2 24
0.8%
Q1 24
12.1%
EPS (diluted)
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
$0.09
$-1.55
Q3 25
$0.04
$0.01
Q2 25
$-0.03
$0.17
Q1 25
$0.07
$0.10
Q4 24
$0.08
Q3 24
$-0.02
$0.11
Q2 24
$0.11
Q1 24
$0.04

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$5.0M
$2.6M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$138.3K
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$11.1M
$-23.1M
Total Assets
$16.2M
$10.2M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.01×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
$5.0M
$2.6M
Q3 25
$4.1M
$1.0M
Q2 25
$4.8M
$1.5M
Q1 25
$4.7M
$177.9K
Q4 24
$5.2M
Q3 24
$4.1M
$259.4K
Q2 24
$3.3M
Q1 24
$4.9M
Total Debt
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
$138.3K
Q3 25
$139.2K
Q2 25
$140.2K
Q1 25
$141.0K
Q4 24
$143.3K
Q3 24
$144.3K
Q2 24
$146.6K
Q1 24
Stockholders' Equity
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
$11.1M
$-23.1M
Q3 25
$10.2M
$-8.3M
Q2 25
$9.7M
$-12.4M
Q1 25
$9.7M
$-15.6M
Q4 24
$8.8M
Q3 24
$7.9M
$-25.2M
Q2 24
$7.7M
Q1 24
$8.8M
Total Assets
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
$16.2M
$10.2M
Q3 25
$15.4M
$20.7M
Q2 25
$12.9M
$19.7M
Q1 25
$13.0M
$15.7M
Q4 24
$13.7M
Q3 24
$11.4M
$12.2M
Q2 24
$11.0M
Q1 24
$12.7M
Debt / Equity
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
0.01×
Q3 25
0.01×
Q2 25
0.01×
Q1 25
0.01×
Q4 24
0.02×
Q3 24
0.02×
Q2 24
0.02×
Q1 24

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$934.8K
$624.1K
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$906.4K
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
11.1%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.3%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
1.33×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
$934.8K
$624.1K
Q3 25
$-739.2K
$-2.3M
Q2 25
$194.4K
$-77.0K
Q1 25
$-169.9K
$-822.8K
Q4 24
$1.0M
Q3 24
$897.3K
Q2 24
$-336.6K
Q1 24
$-912.8K
Free Cash Flow
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
$906.4K
Q3 25
$-747.6K
Q2 25
Q1 25
$-258.2K
Q4 24
$941.1K
Q3 24
Q2 24
$-394.9K
Q1 24
$-922.1K
FCF Margin
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
11.1%
Q3 25
-10.9%
Q2 25
Q1 25
-3.7%
Q4 24
12.2%
Q3 24
Q2 24
-6.1%
Q1 24
-14.3%
Capex Intensity
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
0.3%
Q3 25
0.1%
Q2 25
Q1 25
1.3%
Q4 24
0.9%
Q3 24
Q2 24
0.9%
Q1 24
0.1%
Cash Conversion
AXIL
AXIL
SNYR
SNYR
Q4 25
1.33×
Q3 25
-2.21×
-18.43×
Q2 25
-0.05×
Q1 25
-0.29×
-0.94×
Q4 24
1.59×
Q3 24
Q2 24
-6.80×
Q1 24
-1.17×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

AXIL
AXIL

Hearing Enhancement And Protection$7.8M95%
Other$378.9K5%

SNYR
SNYR

Segment breakdown not available.

Related Comparisons