vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of BANCFIRST CORP (BANF) and QUALYS, INC. (QLYS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
BANCFIRST CORP is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($181.0M vs $175.3M, roughly 1.0× QUALYS, INC.). BANCFIRST CORP runs the higher net margin — 32.9% vs 30.3%, a 2.5% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, BANCFIRST CORP posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (11.1% vs 10.1%). BANCFIRST CORP produced more free cash flow last quarter ($237.0M vs $74.9M). Over the past eight quarters, QUALYS, INC.'s revenue compounded faster (9.6% CAGR vs 9.5%).
BancFirst Corporation is an Oklahoma-based financial services holding company. The company operates three subsidiary banks, BancFirst, an Oklahoma state-chartered bank; and Pegasus Bank and Worthington Bank, both Texas state-chartered banks.
Qualys, Inc. is an American technology firm based in Foster City, California, specializing in cloud security, compliance and related services.
BANF vs QLYS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $181.0M | $175.3M |
| Net Profit | $59.5M | $53.1M |
| Gross Margin | — | 83.4% |
| Operating Margin | 41.6% | 33.6% |
| Net Margin | 32.9% | 30.3% |
| Revenue YoY | 11.1% | 10.1% |
| Net Profit YoY | 5.3% | 20.9% |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.75 | $1.47 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $181.0M | $175.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $175.5M | $169.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $169.3M | $164.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $164.8M | $159.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $162.9M | $159.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $163.7M | $153.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $153.8M | $148.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $151.0M | $145.8M |
| Q4 25 | $59.5M | $53.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $62.7M | $50.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $62.3M | $47.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $56.1M | $47.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $56.5M | $44.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $58.9M | $46.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $50.6M | $43.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $50.3M | $39.7M |
| Q4 25 | — | 83.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 83.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 82.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 81.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 81.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 81.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 82.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 81.3% |
| Q4 25 | 41.6% | 33.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 45.0% | 35.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 47.1% | 31.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 43.1% | 32.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 44.2% | 31.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 45.2% | 29.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 42.4% | 32.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | 42.5% | 30.7% |
| Q4 25 | 32.9% | 30.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 35.7% | 29.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 36.8% | 28.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 34.0% | 29.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 34.7% | 27.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 36.0% | 30.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 32.9% | 29.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 33.3% | 27.2% |
| Q4 25 | $1.75 | $1.47 | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.85 | $1.39 | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.85 | $1.29 | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.66 | $1.29 | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.68 | $1.19 | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.75 | $1.24 | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.51 | $1.17 | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.50 | $1.05 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | $250.3M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.9B | $561.2M |
| Total Assets | $14.8B | $1.1B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $250.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $225.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $194.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $290.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $232.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $235.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $281.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $273.8M |
| Q4 25 | $1.9B | $561.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.8B | $529.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.7B | $508.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.7B | $498.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.6B | $477.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.6B | $449.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.5B | $427.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.5B | $404.2M |
| Q4 25 | $14.8B | $1.1B | ||
| Q3 25 | $14.2B | $1.0B | ||
| Q2 25 | $14.0B | $999.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $14.0B | $996.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $13.6B | $973.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $13.3B | $908.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $12.7B | $876.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $12.6B | $861.8M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $285.3M | $75.7M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $237.0M | $74.9M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 130.9% | 42.8% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 26.7% | 0.4% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 4.79× | 1.42× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $430.7M | $304.4M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $285.3M | $75.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $75.4M | $90.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $78.1M | $33.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $77.0M | $109.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $261.2M | $47.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $77.6M | $61.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $100.2M | $49.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $66.3M | $85.5M |
| Q4 25 | $237.0M | $74.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $63.7M | $89.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $64.4M | $32.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $65.6M | $107.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $224.5M | $41.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $72.4M | $57.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $94.1M | $48.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $56.1M | $83.5M |
| Q4 25 | 130.9% | 42.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 36.3% | 52.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 38.0% | 19.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 39.8% | 67.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 137.8% | 26.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 44.2% | 37.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 61.2% | 32.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | 37.1% | 57.2% |
| Q4 25 | 26.7% | 0.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.7% | 0.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 8.1% | 0.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 6.9% | 1.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 22.5% | 3.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.2% | 2.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.9% | 0.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | 6.8% | 1.4% |
| Q4 25 | 4.79× | 1.42× | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.20× | 1.80× | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.25× | 0.71× | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.37× | 2.31× | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.62× | 1.09× | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.32× | 1.32× | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.98× | 1.14× | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.32× | 2.15× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
BANF
Segment breakdown not available.
QLYS
| Sales Channel Through Intermediary | $88.6M | 51% |
| Sales Channel Directly To Consumer | $86.7M | 49% |