vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of BRUNSWICK CORP (BC) and Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. (CWK). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($2.5B vs $1.4B, roughly 1.8× BRUNSWICK CORP). On growth, BRUNSWICK CORP posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (17.3% vs 11.0%). BRUNSWICK CORP produced more free cash flow last quarter ($-116.8M vs $-255.7M). Over the past eight quarters, Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.'s revenue compounded faster (5.3% CAGR vs -2.3%).
Brunswick Corporation, formerly known as the Brunswick-Balke-Collender Company, is an American corporation that has been developing, manufacturing and marketing a wide variety of products since 1845. Brunswick has more than 13,000 employees in 24 countries. Brunswick owns a number of brands, including Mercury Marine. In 2024, Brunswick reported sales of US$5.2 billion. Brunswick's global headquarters is in the northern Chicago suburb of Mettawa, Illinois.
Cushman & Wakefield Inc. is an American global commercial real estate and property management services firm. The company's corporate headquarters is located in Chicago, Illinois. It is named after co-founders J. Clydesdale Cushman and Bernard Wakefield.
BC vs CWK — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.4B | $2.5B |
| Net Profit | $21.0M | — |
| Gross Margin | 24.9% | — |
| Operating Margin | 3.6% | 2.3% |
| Net Margin | 1.5% | — |
| Revenue YoY | 17.3% | 11.0% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.32 | $-0.05 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $1.4B | $2.5B | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.3B | $2.9B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.4B | $2.6B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.4B | $2.5B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2B | $2.3B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.2B | $2.6B | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.3B | $2.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.4B | $2.3B |
| Q1 26 | $21.0M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $18.7M | $-22.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-235.5M | $51.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $59.3M | $57.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $20.2M | $1.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-82.5M | $112.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $44.6M | $33.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $100.0M | $13.5M |
| Q1 26 | 24.9% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 23.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 25.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 25.5% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 24.9% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 21.9% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 26.2% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 27.1% | — |
| Q1 26 | 3.6% | 2.3% | ||
| Q4 25 | 3.1% | 6.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | -17.8% | 4.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 7.1% | 4.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.6% | 2.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | -4.8% | 6.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 7.7% | 3.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 11.0% | 3.1% |
| Q1 26 | 1.5% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.4% | -0.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | -17.3% | 2.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 4.1% | 2.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.7% | 0.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | -7.1% | 4.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.5% | 1.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.9% | 0.6% |
| Q1 26 | $0.32 | $-0.05 | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.32 | $-0.10 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-3.59 | $0.22 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.89 | $0.25 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.30 | $0.01 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-1.21 | $0.49 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.67 | $0.14 | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.48 | $0.06 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $277.8M | $600.6M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $490.2M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.6B | $2.0B |
| Total Assets | $5.5B | $7.6B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.31× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $277.8M | $600.6M | ||
| Q4 25 | $256.8M | $784.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $297.7M | $634.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $315.7M | $618.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $286.7M | $623.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $269.0M | $793.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $284.1M | $775.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $494.5M | $567.3M |
| Q1 26 | $490.2M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.1B | $2.7B | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $2.8B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $3.0B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $3.0B | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.4B | $3.0B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $3.1B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $3.1B |
| Q1 26 | $1.6B | $2.0B | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.6B | $2.0B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.6B | $2.0B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.9B | $1.9B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.9B | $1.8B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.9B | $1.8B | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.0B | $1.7B | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.0B | $1.6B |
| Q1 26 | $5.5B | $7.6B | ||
| Q4 25 | $5.3B | $7.7B | ||
| Q3 25 | $5.4B | $7.7B | ||
| Q2 25 | $5.8B | $7.6B | ||
| Q1 25 | $5.9B | $7.4B | ||
| Q4 24 | $5.7B | $7.5B | ||
| Q3 24 | $6.0B | $7.5B | ||
| Q2 24 | $6.4B | $7.3B |
| Q1 26 | 0.31× | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.30× | 1.40× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 1.45× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 1.57× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 1.70× | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.25× | 1.73× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 1.81× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 1.91× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $-243.5M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-116.8M | $-255.7M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -8.5% | -10.1% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 4.2% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $344.6M | $203.9M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $-243.5M | ||
| Q4 25 | $132.9M | $257.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $140.4M | $235.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $316.2M | $9.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-27.4M | $-162.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $306.4M | $115.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $67.4M | $196.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $211.0M | $21.8M |
| Q1 26 | $-116.8M | $-255.7M | ||
| Q4 25 | $83.6M | $234.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $106.5M | $225.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $271.3M | $300.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-65.1M | $-166.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $276.1M | $105.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $31.4M | $186.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $163.9M | $10.0M |
| Q1 26 | -8.5% | -10.1% | ||
| Q4 25 | 6.3% | 8.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 7.8% | 8.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 18.7% | 0.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | -5.3% | -7.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 23.9% | 4.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.5% | 8.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 11.4% | 0.4% |
| Q1 26 | 4.2% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 3.7% | 0.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.5% | 0.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.1% | 0.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.1% | 0.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.6% | 0.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.8% | 0.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.3% | 0.5% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 7.11× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 4.58× | ||
| Q2 25 | 5.33× | 0.17× | ||
| Q1 25 | -1.36× | -85.26× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 1.02× | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.51× | 5.82× | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.11× | 1.61× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
BC
Segment breakdown not available.
CWK
| Services | $1.7B | 69% |
| Leasing | $497.7M | 20% |
| Capital markets | $181.6M | 7% |
| Valuation and other | $113.8M | 4% |