vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC (BCYC) and Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. (LVLU). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($66.1M vs $48.0M, roughly 1.4× BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC). BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC runs the higher net margin — -42.0% vs -48.2%, a 6.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (1193.3% vs -11.8%). Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($-2.6M vs $-19.9M). Over the past eight quarters, BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC's revenue compounded faster (56.7% CAGR vs -14.7%).

Bicycle Therapeutics PLC is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical firm developing innovative bicyclic peptide therapies for unmet medical needs. Its core pipeline covers oncology, rare diseases, and immunological disorders, with operations in Europe and North America, and partnerships with global pharma leaders to advance drug candidates to market.

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. is a direct-to-consumer women's fashion retailer offering affordable, trendy apparel, footwear, and accessories. It primarily serves Gen Z and millennial consumers across North America, operating mainly via its e-commerce platform, with limited pop-up physical locations to boost customer engagement.

BCYC vs LVLU — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
LVLU
LVLU
1.4× larger
LVLU
$66.1M
$48.0M
BCYC
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
BCYC
BCYC
+1205.0% gap
BCYC
1193.3%
-11.8%
LVLU
Higher net margin
BCYC
BCYC
6.2% more per $
BCYC
-42.0%
-48.2%
LVLU
More free cash flow
LVLU
LVLU
$17.4M more FCF
LVLU
$-2.6M
$-19.9M
BCYC
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
BCYC
BCYC
Annualised
BCYC
56.7%
-14.7%
LVLU

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2024

Metric
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Revenue
$48.0M
$66.1M
Net Profit
$-20.2M
$-31.9M
Gross Margin
37.9%
Operating Margin
-51.5%
-52.8%
Net Margin
-42.0%
-48.2%
Revenue YoY
1193.3%
-11.8%
Net Profit YoY
61.1%
-340.9%
EPS (diluted)
$-0.29
$-13.46

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$48.0M
Q3 25
$11.7M
Q2 25
$2.9M
Q1 25
$10.0M
Q4 24
$3.7M
$66.1M
Q3 24
$2.7M
$80.5M
Q2 24
$9.4M
$92.0M
Q1 24
$19.5M
$77.3M
Net Profit
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$-20.2M
Q3 25
$-59.1M
Q2 25
$-79.0M
Q1 25
$-60.8M
Q4 24
$-31.9M
Q3 24
$-50.8M
$-6.9M
Q2 24
$-39.8M
$-10.8M
Q1 24
$-26.6M
$-5.7M
Gross Margin
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
37.9%
Q3 24
38.1%
Q2 24
45.5%
Q1 24
42.3%
Operating Margin
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
-51.5%
Q3 25
-558.6%
Q2 25
-2965.8%
Q1 25
-703.7%
Q4 24
-52.8%
Q3 24
-2385.9%
-8.5%
Q2 24
-498.3%
-4.9%
Q1 24
-162.4%
-8.0%
Net Margin
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
-42.0%
Q3 25
-503.7%
Q2 25
-2703.8%
Q1 25
-608.9%
Q4 24
-48.2%
Q3 24
-1898.4%
-8.5%
Q2 24
-425.3%
-11.7%
Q1 24
-136.0%
-7.4%
EPS (diluted)
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$-0.29
Q3 25
$-0.85
Q2 25
$-1.14
Q1 25
$-0.88
Q4 24
$-13.46
Q3 24
$-0.74
$-2.47
Q2 24
$-0.77
$-3.92
Q1 24
$-0.62
$-0.15

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$628.1M
$4.5M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$610.0M
$13.4M
Total Assets
$717.6M
$108.2M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$628.1M
Q3 25
$648.3M
Q2 25
$721.5M
Q1 25
$793.0M
Q4 24
$879.5M
$4.5M
Q3 24
$890.9M
$6.3M
Q2 24
$961.4M
$1.8M
Q1 24
$457.0M
$5.5M
Total Debt
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
$30.9M
Q1 24
$30.8M
Stockholders' Equity
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$610.0M
Q3 25
$618.5M
Q2 25
$668.9M
Q1 25
$740.3M
Q4 24
$793.1M
$13.4M
Q3 24
$831.0M
$43.8M
Q2 24
$873.8M
$48.7M
Q1 24
$356.0M
$57.7M
Total Assets
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$717.6M
Q3 25
$764.0M
Q2 25
$832.2M
Q1 25
$883.9M
Q4 24
$956.9M
$108.2M
Q3 24
$996.7M
$153.5M
Q2 24
$1.1B
$145.3M
Q1 24
$547.1M
$160.6M
Debt / Equity
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
0.04×
Q1 24
0.09×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-19.3M
$-2.5M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-19.9M
$-2.6M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-41.5%
-3.9%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
1.2%
0.0%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-252.0M
$1.3M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$-19.3M
Q3 25
$-71.2M
Q2 25
$-72.8M
Q1 25
$-86.4M
Q4 24
$-164.7M
$-2.5M
Q3 24
$-39.8M
$-5.5M
Q2 24
$-44.6M
$3.7M
Q1 24
$-70.9M
$6.9M
Free Cash Flow
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$-19.9M
Q3 25
$-71.8M
Q2 25
$-73.3M
Q1 25
$-87.0M
Q4 24
$-166.0M
$-2.6M
Q3 24
$-40.3M
$-5.9M
Q2 24
$-45.0M
$3.4M
Q1 24
$-70.9M
$6.4M
FCF Margin
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
-41.5%
Q3 25
-612.3%
Q2 25
-2509.7%
Q1 25
-871.7%
Q4 24
-4475.7%
-3.9%
Q3 24
-1504.7%
-7.3%
Q2 24
-481.2%
3.7%
Q1 24
-362.9%
8.3%
Capex Intensity
BCYC
BCYC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
1.2%
Q3 25
5.7%
Q2 25
17.1%
Q1 25
6.1%
Q4 24
33.3%
0.0%
Q3 24
16.3%
0.5%
Q2 24
4.5%
0.4%
Q1 24
0.1%
0.7%

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

BCYC
BCYC

Segment breakdown not available.

LVLU
LVLU

Single Reportable Segment$63.0M95%
Other$2.4M4%
Stored Value Cards$750.0K1%

Related Comparisons