vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. (BOLT) and NSTS Bancorp, Inc. (NSTS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
NSTS Bancorp, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($2.5M vs $2.5M, roughly 1.0× Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc.). NSTS Bancorp, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 214.3% vs -265.2%, a 479.5% gap on every dollar of revenue. Over the past eight quarters, NSTS Bancorp, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (11.7% CAGR vs -31.2%).
Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. is a clinical-stage biotechnology company specializing in immune-stimulating antibody conjugate (ISAC) therapies for cancer treatment. Its core pipeline targets hard-to-treat solid tumors, serving global oncology markets and advancing novel immunotherapies that trigger targeted anti-tumor immune responses to improve patient outcomes.
NSTS Bancorp, Inc. is a U.S.-based bank holding company. It offers a comprehensive suite of retail and commercial banking products and services, including deposit accounts, personal loans, commercial loans, and wealth management solutions, primarily serving individual consumers and small-to-medium enterprises in its regional operating areas.
BOLT vs NSTS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.5M | $2.5M |
| Net Profit | $-6.6M | $135.0K |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | -283.4% | — |
| Net Margin | -265.2% | 214.3% |
| Revenue YoY | — | 3.0% |
| Net Profit YoY | 58.4% | 393.5% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-9.38 | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $2.5M | $2.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.2M | $2.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.8M | $2.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2M | $2.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $0 | $2.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.1M | $2.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.3M | $2.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $5.3M | $2.0M |
| Q4 25 | $-6.6M | $135.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | $-7.1M | $65.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $-8.6M | $-258.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-11.0M | $-328.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $-15.9M | $-46.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | $-15.2M | $-171.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $-21.2M | $-326.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $-10.8M | $-246.0K |
| Q4 25 | -283.4% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -355.1% | 2.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | -510.5% | -10.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | -991.4% | -15.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -71.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | -1441.1% | -7.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | -1772.3% | -14.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | -324.1% | -12.2% |
| Q4 25 | -265.2% | 214.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | -329.4% | 2.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | -474.6% | -10.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | -903.4% | -15.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -71.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | -1330.1% | -7.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | -1662.4% | -14.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | -205.0% | -12.2% |
| Q4 25 | $-9.38 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-3.72 | $0.01 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-4.46 | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.29 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-13.73 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-7.93 | $-0.03 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-11.12 | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.28 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $27.5M | $34.0M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $26.5M | $80.0M |
| Total Assets | $56.7M | $266.6M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $27.5M | $34.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $31.9M | $34.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $34.8M | $47.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $38.8M | $57.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $47.3M | $53.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $53.8M | $34.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $73.7M | $32.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $91.3M | $36.4M |
| Q4 25 | $26.5M | $80.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $32.1M | $78.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $38.8M | $77.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $46.8M | $77.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $57.2M | $76.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $72.0M | $78.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $85.9M | $76.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $104.2M | $77.0M |
| Q4 25 | $56.7M | $266.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $65.1M | $269.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $75.5M | $276.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $85.9M | $282.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $99.6M | $278.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $109.3M | $268.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $124.2M | $265.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $142.9M | $265.6M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-7.2M | $4.1M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $3.9M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 156.9% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 4.1% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 30.01× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $4.7M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-7.2M | $4.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-9.7M | $2.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-9.6M | $655.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-13.4M | $-2.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-14.4M | $9.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-14.0M | $1.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-16.1M | $-1.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-16.8M | $92.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | $3.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $2.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $616.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-2.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $9.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-14.0M | $1.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-1.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $76.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | 156.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 113.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 24.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -126.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 373.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | -1227.6% | 69.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -76.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 3.8% |
| Q4 25 | — | 4.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 1.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 2.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 13.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.6% | 2.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Q4 25 | — | 30.01× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 44.03× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.