vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of DMC Global Inc. (BOOM) and InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

DMC Global Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($143.5M vs $77.4M, roughly 1.9× InvenTrust Properties Corp.). InvenTrust Properties Corp. runs the higher net margin — 3.4% vs -7.8%, a 11.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, InvenTrust Properties Corp. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (8.6% vs -5.8%). InvenTrust Properties Corp. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($110.9M vs $9.6M). Over the past eight quarters, InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s revenue compounded faster (7.6% CAGR vs -7.3%).

DMC Mining Services is a mining services contractor founded in 1980 operating in Canada, the United States, Chile, and Mongolia

InvenTrust Properties Corp. is a real estate investment trust that invests in shopping malls. As of December 31, 2024, the company owned interests in 68 properties comprising 11.0 million square feet.

BOOM vs IVT — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
BOOM
BOOM
1.9× larger
BOOM
$143.5M
$77.4M
IVT
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
IVT
IVT
+14.4% gap
IVT
8.6%
-5.8%
BOOM
Higher net margin
IVT
IVT
11.2% more per $
IVT
3.4%
-7.8%
BOOM
More free cash flow
IVT
IVT
$101.3M more FCF
IVT
$110.9M
$9.6M
BOOM
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
IVT
IVT
Annualised
IVT
7.6%
-7.3%
BOOM

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
BOOM
BOOM
IVT
IVT
Revenue
$143.5M
$77.4M
Net Profit
$-11.2M
$2.7M
Gross Margin
17.1%
Operating Margin
-7.8%
-11.0%
Net Margin
-7.8%
3.4%
Revenue YoY
-5.8%
8.6%
Net Profit YoY
-3871.6%
-72.8%
EPS (diluted)
$-0.60
$0.02

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
BOOM
BOOM
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
$143.5M
$77.4M
Q3 25
$151.5M
$74.5M
Q2 25
$155.5M
$73.6M
Q1 25
$159.3M
$73.8M
Q4 24
$152.4M
$71.2M
Q3 24
$152.4M
$68.5M
Q2 24
$171.2M
$67.4M
Q1 24
$166.9M
$66.8M
Net Profit
BOOM
BOOM
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
$-11.2M
$2.7M
Q3 25
$-3.1M
$6.0M
Q2 25
$116.0K
$95.9M
Q1 25
$677.0K
$6.8M
Q4 24
$296.0K
$9.8M
Q3 24
$-101.3M
$-539.0K
Q2 24
$4.0M
$1.5M
Q1 24
$2.6M
$2.9M
Gross Margin
BOOM
BOOM
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
17.1%
Q3 25
21.7%
Q2 25
23.6%
Q1 25
25.9%
Q4 24
20.8%
Q3 24
19.8%
Q2 24
27.1%
Q1 24
25.4%
Operating Margin
BOOM
BOOM
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
-7.8%
-11.0%
Q3 25
0.4%
-9.8%
Q2 25
2.5%
Q1 25
4.1%
-10.5%
Q4 24
-0.5%
-3.6%
Q3 24
-97.7%
-18.7%
Q2 24
6.8%
-13.6%
Q1 24
4.0%
-13.1%
Net Margin
BOOM
BOOM
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
-7.8%
3.4%
Q3 25
-2.0%
8.1%
Q2 25
0.1%
130.4%
Q1 25
0.4%
9.2%
Q4 24
0.2%
13.8%
Q3 24
-66.5%
-0.8%
Q2 24
2.3%
2.2%
Q1 24
1.5%
4.3%
EPS (diluted)
BOOM
BOOM
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
$-0.60
$0.02
Q3 25
$-0.10
$0.08
Q2 25
$-0.24