vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Commerce.com, Inc. (CMRC) and InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Commerce.com, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($89.5M vs $77.4M, roughly 1.2× InvenTrust Properties Corp.). InvenTrust Properties Corp. runs the higher net margin — 3.4% vs -9.3%, a 12.8% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, InvenTrust Properties Corp. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (8.6% vs 2.9%). InvenTrust Properties Corp. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($110.9M vs $-2.2M). Over the past eight quarters, InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s revenue compounded faster (7.6% CAGR vs 5.5%).

SPS Commerce, Inc. is a technology and application software company based in the United States that provides cloud-based supply chain management software. The company's headquarters are located in Minneapolis, Minnesota, but it also has a US office in New Jersey, and international locations in Amsterdam, Beijing, Breukelen, Hong Kong, Kyiv, Melbourne, Montpellier, Sydney, and Toronto.

InvenTrust Properties Corp. is a real estate investment trust that invests in shopping malls. As of December 31, 2024, the company owned interests in 68 properties comprising 11.0 million square feet.

CMRC vs IVT — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
CMRC
CMRC
1.2× larger
CMRC
$89.5M
$77.4M
IVT
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
IVT
IVT
+5.8% gap
IVT
8.6%
2.9%
CMRC
Higher net margin
IVT
IVT
12.8% more per $
IVT
3.4%
-9.3%
CMRC
More free cash flow
IVT
IVT
$113.1M more FCF
IVT
$110.9M
$-2.2M
CMRC
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
IVT
IVT
Annualised
IVT
7.6%
5.5%
CMRC

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
CMRC
CMRC
IVT
IVT
Revenue
$89.5M
$77.4M
Net Profit
$-8.4M
$2.7M
Gross Margin
78.3%
Operating Margin
-7.4%
-11.0%
Net Margin
-9.3%
3.4%
Revenue YoY
2.9%
8.6%
Net Profit YoY
-250.0%
-72.8%
EPS (diluted)
$-0.11
$0.02

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
CMRC
CMRC
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
$89.5M
$77.4M
Q3 25
$86.0M
$74.5M
Q2 25
$84.4M
$73.6M
Q1 25
$82.4M
$73.8M
Q4 24
$87.0M
$71.2M
Q3 24
$83.7M
$68.5M
Q2 24
$81.8M
$67.4M
Q1 24
$80.4M
$66.8M
Net Profit
CMRC
CMRC
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
$-8.4M
$2.7M
Q3 25
$-2.2M
$6.0M
Q2 25
$-8.4M
$95.9M
Q1 25
$-353.0K
$6.8M
Q4 24
$-2.4M
$9.8M
Q3 24
$-7.0M
$-539.0K
Q2 24
$-11.3M
$1.5M
Q1 24
$-6.4M
$2.9M
Gross Margin
CMRC
CMRC
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
78.3%
Q3 25
78.4%
Q2 25
79.0%
Q1 25
79.4%
Q4 24
77.6%
Q3 24
76.3%
Q2 24
75.8%
Q1 24
77.1%
Operating Margin
CMRC
CMRC
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
-7.4%
-11.0%
Q3 25
-0.5%
-9.8%
Q2 25
-8.0%
Q1 25
-2.9%
-10.5%
Q4 24
-0.9%
-3.6%
Q3 24
-23.0%
-18.7%
Q2 24
-16.5%
-13.6%
Q1 24
-10.2%
-13.1%
Net Margin
CMRC
CMRC
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
-9.3%
3.4%
Q3 25
-2.6%
8.1%
Q2 25
-9.9%
130.4%
Q1 25
-0.4%
9.2%
Q4 24
-2.7%
13.8%
Q3 24
-8.4%
-0.8%
Q2 24
-13.8%
2.2%
Q1 24
-8.0%
4.3%
EPS (diluted)
CMRC
CMRC
IVT
IVT
Q4 25
$-0.11
$0.02
Q3 25
$-0.03
$0.08
Q2 25
$-0.10
$1.23
Q1 25