vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Cricut, Inc. (CRCT) and IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. (IDYA). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($207.8M vs $159.5M, roughly 1.3× Cricut, Inc.). IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 57.4% vs 12.7%, a 44.6% gap on every dollar of revenue.
Cricut, Inc. is an American brand of cutting plotters, or computer-controlled cutting machines, designed for home crafters. The machines are used for cutting paper, felt, vinyl, fabric and other materials such as leather, matboard, and wood.
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. is a clinical-stage biotechnology company focused on oncology, developing targeted therapies and synthetic lethality treatments for patients with genetically defined cancers. It advances a pipeline of candidates across multiple tumor types, partnering with industry stakeholders to accelerate global access to innovative cancer care solutions.
CRCT vs IDYA — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q3 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $159.5M | $207.8M |
| Net Profit | $20.3M | $119.2M |
| Gross Margin | 58.1% | — |
| Operating Margin | 14.4% | 52.2% |
| Net Margin | 12.7% | 57.4% |
| Revenue YoY | -1.9% | — |
| Net Profit YoY | — | 330.1% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.10 | $1.33 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $159.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $203.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $170.4M | $207.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $172.1M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $162.6M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $209.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $167.9M | $0 | ||
| Q2 24 | $167.9M | $0 |
| Q1 26 | $20.3M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $7.8M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $20.5M | $119.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $24.5M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $23.9M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $11.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $11.5M | $-51.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $19.8M | $-52.8M |
| Q1 26 | 58.1% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 47.4% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 55.2% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 59.0% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 60.5% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 44.9% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 46.1% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 53.5% | — |
| Q1 26 | 14.4% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 6.8% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 13.3% | 52.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 17.5% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 18.0% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.3% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 15.7% | — |
| Q1 26 | 12.7% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 3.8% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 12.0% | 57.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 14.2% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 14.7% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 5.7% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.8% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 11.8% | — |
| Q1 26 | $0.10 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.03 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.10 | $1.33 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.11 | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.11 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.06 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.05 | $-0.60 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.09 | $-0.68 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $236.5M | $786.9M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $357.5M | $1.1B |
| Total Assets | $543.8M | $1.2B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $236.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $275.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $207.1M | $786.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $376.9M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $356.7M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $336.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $246.9M | $920.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $299.5M | $701.7M |
| Q1 26 | $357.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $343.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $358.4M | $1.1B | ||
| Q2 25 | $308.9M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $490.2M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $466.8M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $475.8M | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 24 | $448.5M | $931.7M |
| Q1 26 | $543.8M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $580.8M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $564.3M | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | $721.5M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $681.7M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $693.0M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $663.8M | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 24 | $742.1M | $973.7M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $142.2M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $142.2M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 68.4% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 0.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 1.19× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $13.5M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $82.4M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $20.5M | $142.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $36.2M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $61.2M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $103.1M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $70.2M | $-49.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $35.0M | $-32.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $142.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-49.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-33.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 68.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 10.58× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.00× | 1.19× | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.48× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.56× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 8.64× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.11× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.77× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CRCT
| Platform | $84.8M | 53% |
| Products | $74.7M | 47% |
IDYA
Segment breakdown not available.