vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Cricut, Inc. (CRCT) and Tecnoglass Inc. (TGLS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Tecnoglass Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($245.3M vs $159.5M, roughly 1.5× Cricut, Inc.). Cricut, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 12.7% vs 10.6%, a 2.1% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Tecnoglass Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (2.4% vs -1.9%). Over the past eight quarters, Tecnoglass Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (12.8% CAGR vs -2.6%).
Cricut, Inc. is an American brand of cutting plotters, or computer-controlled cutting machines, designed for home crafters. The machines are used for cutting paper, felt, vinyl, fabric and other materials such as leather, matboard, and wood.
Tecnoglass Inc. is a leading manufacturer of high-performance architectural glass, aluminum windows, doors, and associated building components. It primarily caters to residential and commercial construction sectors across North America and Latin America, offering custom, energy-efficient solutions for new construction and renovation projects.
CRCT vs TGLS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $159.5M | $245.3M |
| Net Profit | $20.3M | $26.1M |
| Gross Margin | 58.1% | 40.0% |
| Operating Margin | 14.4% | 18.3% |
| Net Margin | 12.7% | 10.6% |
| Revenue YoY | -1.9% | 2.4% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | -44.5% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.10 | $0.57 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $159.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $203.6M | $245.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $170.4M | $260.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $172.1M | $255.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $162.6M | $222.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $209.3M | $239.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $167.9M | $238.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $167.9M | $219.7M |
| Q1 26 | $20.3M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $7.8M | $26.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $20.5M | $47.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $24.5M | $44.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $23.9M | $42.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $11.9M | $47.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $11.5M | $49.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $19.8M | $35.0M |
| Q1 26 | 58.1% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 47.4% | 40.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 55.2% | 42.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 59.0% | 44.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | 60.5% | 43.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 44.9% | 44.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 46.1% | 45.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 53.5% | 40.8% |
| Q1 26 | 14.4% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 6.8% | 18.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 13.3% | 25.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 17.5% | 24.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 18.0% | 26.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.6% | 28.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.3% | 28.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 15.7% | 23.3% |
| Q1 26 | 12.7% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 3.8% | 10.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 12.0% | 18.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 14.2% | 17.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 14.7% | 19.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 5.7% | 19.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.8% | 20.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 11.8% | 15.9% |
| Q1 26 | $0.10 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.03 | $0.57 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.10 | $1.01 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.11 | $0.94 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.11 | $0.90 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.06 | $1.00 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.05 | $1.05 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.09 | $0.75 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $236.5M | $104.1M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $174.4M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $357.5M | $713.1M |
| Total Assets | $543.8M | $1.3B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.24× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $236.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $275.6M | $104.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $207.1M | $127.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $376.9M | $140.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $356.7M | $160.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $336.9M | $137.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $246.9M | $124.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $299.5M | $129.5M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $174.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $114.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $110.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $110.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $111.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $126.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $144.7M |
| Q1 26 | $357.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $343.6M | $713.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $358.4M | $764.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $308.9M | $736.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $490.2M | $685.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $466.8M | $631.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $475.8M | $613.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $448.5M | $574.8M |
| Q1 26 | $543.8M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $580.8M | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 25 | $564.3M | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | $721.5M | $1.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | $681.7M | $1.1B | ||
| Q4 24 | $693.0M | $1.0B | ||
| Q3 24 | $663.8M | $996.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $742.1M | $942.5M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 0.24× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.15× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.15× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.16× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.18× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.21× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.25× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $31.0M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $11.4M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 4.7% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 8.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 1.19× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $34.5M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $82.4M | $31.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $20.5M | $40.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $36.2M | $17.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $61.2M | $46.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $103.1M | $61.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $70.2M | $41.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $35.0M | $34.5M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $11.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $21.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-14.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $16.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $35.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $17.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $14.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 4.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 8.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -5.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 7.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 14.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 7.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 6.5% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 8.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 7.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 12.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 13.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 10.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 9.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 9.2% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 10.58× | 1.19× | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.00× | 0.85× | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.48× | 0.41× | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.56× | 1.11× | ||
| Q4 24 | 8.64× | 1.30× | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.11× | 0.84× | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.77× | 0.98× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CRCT
| Platform | $84.8M | 53% |
| Products | $74.7M | 47% |
TGLS
| Product Sales | $164.2M | 67% |
| Fixed Price Contracts | $81.1M | 33% |
| Related Party | $692.0K | 0% |