vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of CorMedix Inc. (CRMD) and OFG BANCORP (OFG). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
OFG BANCORP is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($184.3M vs $128.6M, roughly 1.4× CorMedix Inc.). OFG BANCORP produced more free cash flow last quarter ($199.3M vs $92.7M).
CorMedix Inc. is a commercial-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing novel therapeutic products for the prevention and treatment of infectious, inflammatory and cardiorenal diseases. Its lead candidate targets catheter-related bloodstream infections, serving critical care and chronic dialysis patient populations primarily across North America and European markets.
OFG Bancorp, founded in 1964, is the financial holding company for Oriental Bank, located in San Juan, Puerto Rico. OFG offers a wide range of retail and commercial banking, lending and wealth management products, services and technology, primarily in Puerto Rico and the U.S. Virgin Islands through its principal subsidiaries: Oriental Bank, Oriental Financial Services LLC, and Oriental Insurance LLC. Its headquarters are located at Oriental Center, 254 Muñoz Rivera Avenue, San Juan, PR 00918....
CRMD vs OFG — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $128.6M | $184.3M |
| Net Profit | — | $55.9M |
| Gross Margin | 83.4% | — |
| Operating Margin | 46.0% | 25.7% |
| Net Margin | — | 30.3% |
| Revenue YoY | — | 0.9% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | 11.0% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.20 | $1.27 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $128.6M | $184.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $104.3M | $186.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $39.7M | $182.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $39.1M | $178.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $182.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $174.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $179.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $174.4M |
| Q4 25 | — | $55.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $108.6M | $51.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $19.8M | $51.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $20.6M | $45.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $50.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $47.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $51.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $49.7M |
| Q4 25 | 83.4% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 89.3% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 95.3% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 95.9% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | 46.0% | 25.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 49.2% | 33.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 49.2% | 36.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | 51.5% | 33.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 28.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 35.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 39.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 38.9% |
| Q4 25 | — | 30.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 104.1% | 27.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | 49.9% | 28.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 52.8% | 25.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 27.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 26.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 28.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 28.5% |
| Q4 25 | $0.20 | $1.27 | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.26 | $1.16 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.28 | $1.15 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.30 | $1.00 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.10 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $1.00 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $1.08 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $1.05 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $148.5M | $1.0B |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $405.3M | $1.4B |
| Total Assets | $826.1M | $12.5B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $148.5M | $1.0B | ||
| Q3 25 | $55.7M | $740.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $190.7M | $851.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $77.5M | $710.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $591.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $680.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $740.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $754.4M |
| Q4 25 | $405.3M | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $374.1M | $1.4B | ||
| Q2 25 | $220.6M | $1.3B | ||
| Q1 25 | $114.9M | $1.3B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $1.2B | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $1.2B |
| Q4 25 | $826.1M | $12.5B | ||
| Q3 25 | $750.9M | $12.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | $252.6M | $12.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | $149.6M | $11.7B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $11.5B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $11.5B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $11.3B | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $11.2B |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $94.5M | $217.7M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $92.7M | $199.3M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 72.1% | 108.1% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 1.3% | 10.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 3.90× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $172.8M | $345.4M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $94.5M | $217.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $30.9M | $39.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $30.0M | $35.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $19.7M | $83.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $252.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $58.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $95.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $61.0M |
| Q4 25 | $92.7M | $199.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $30.4M | $35.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $30.0M | $31.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $19.7M | $78.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $231.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $51.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $90.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $54.8M |
| Q4 25 | 72.1% | 108.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 29.1% | 19.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 75.4% | 17.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 50.5% | 44.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 126.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 29.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 50.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 31.4% |
| Q4 25 | 1.3% | 10.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.5% | 2.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.1% | 2.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.0% | 2.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 11.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 3.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 2.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 3.5% |
| Q4 25 | — | 3.90× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.28× | 0.76× | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.51× | 0.69× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.96× | 1.82× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 5.02× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 1.24× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 1.86× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 1.23× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CRMD
| Acquisition Of Melinta | $52.9M | 41% |
| Melinta Portfolio | $45.5M | 35% |
| Other | $18.6M | 14% |
| Contract Revenue | $7.4M | 6% |
| BARDA Agreement | $4.2M | 3% |
OFG
Segment breakdown not available.