vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Citius Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (CTXR) and MIND CTI LTD (MNDO). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
MIND CTI LTD is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($4.9M vs $3.9M, roughly 1.2× Citius Pharmaceuticals, Inc.). MIND CTI LTD runs the higher net margin — 19.4% vs -238.2%, a 257.6% gap on every dollar of revenue.
Citius Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is a late-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing innovative prescription therapies addressing unmet medical needs across critical care, oncology, anti-infective treatment, and supportive care segments, primarily serving the U.S. healthcare market.
MIND CTI Ltd. is a global provider of billing and customer care solutions and messaging services for voice, data, video and content services. Headquartered in Yokneam, Israel; the company also has offices in the United States of America, Iaşi in Romania and in Germany.
CTXR vs MNDO — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.9M | $4.9M |
| Net Profit | $-9.4M | $950.0K |
| Gross Margin | 80.0% | 55.4% |
| Operating Margin | -228.7% | 16.5% |
| Net Margin | -238.2% | 19.4% |
| Revenue YoY | — | — |
| Net Profit YoY | 8.6% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.38 | $0.05 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $3.9M | $4.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $16.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $11.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $5.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $16.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $10.7M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $5.6M | ||
| Q3 23 | — | $16.2M |
| Q4 25 | $-9.4M | $950.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $3.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $2.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $3.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $2.5M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $1.4M | ||
| Q3 23 | — | $4.0M |
| Q4 25 | 80.0% | 55.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 48.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 50.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 55.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 50.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 50.4% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 49.5% | ||
| Q3 23 | — | 53.9% |
| Q4 25 | -228.7% | 16.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 18.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 21.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 25.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 22.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 22.2% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 20.6% | ||
| Q3 23 | — | 26.7% |
| Q4 25 | -238.2% | 19.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 20.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 22.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 23.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 23.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 23.1% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 25.6% | ||
| Q3 23 | — | 24.8% |
| Q4 25 | $-0.38 | $0.05 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $0.16 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $0.12 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $0.06 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $0.18 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $0.12 | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $0.06 | ||
| Q3 23 | — | $0.20 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $7.7M | $8.3M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $80.0M | $23.0M |
| Total Assets | $140.4M | $30.2M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $7.7M | $8.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $4.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $4.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $3.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $3.0M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $16.4M | ||
| Q3 23 | — | $5.3M |
| Q4 25 | $80.0M | $23.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $24.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $24.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $24.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $24.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $24.5M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $24.5M | ||
| Q3 23 | — | $23.8M |
| Q4 25 | $140.4M | $30.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $30.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $30.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $30.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $31.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $31.6M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $31.6M | ||
| Q3 23 | — | $31.7M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-13.0M | $4.0M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $4.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 81.0% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 0.6% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 4.20× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $14.7M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-13.0M | $4.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $3.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $2.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $3.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $2.4M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $4.1M | ||
| Q3 23 | — | $3.1M |
| Q4 25 | — | $4.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $3.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $2.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $3.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $2.4M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $4.0M | ||
| Q3 23 | — | $3.0M |
| Q4 25 | — | 81.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 23.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 25.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 78.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 20.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 22.1% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 72.0% | ||
| Q3 23 | — | 18.6% |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.4% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 1.1% | ||
| Q3 23 | — | 0.7% |
| Q4 25 | — | 4.20× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 1.12× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 1.16× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 3.32× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.91× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.97× | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 2.86× | ||
| Q3 23 | — | 0.78× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.