vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Digital Brands Group, Inc. (DBGI) and Healthcare Triangle, Inc. (HCTI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Healthcare Triangle, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($3.1M vs $1.6M, roughly 2.0× Digital Brands Group, Inc.). Healthcare Triangle, Inc. runs the higher net margin — -143.4% vs -1283.8%, a 1140.4% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Healthcare Triangle, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (43.4% vs -25.1%). Over the past eight quarters, Healthcare Triangle, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (-12.6% CAGR vs -33.0%).
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. is an American manufacturer of home and security products, headquartered in Deerfield, Illinois. Its portfolio of businesses and brands includes Moen and the House of Rohl; outdoor living and security products from Therma-Tru, Larson, Fiberon, Master Lock and SentrySafe; and MasterBrand Cabinets. Fortune Brands is a Fortune 500 company and part of the S&P 400 Index. As of December 31, 2021, the company reported employing approximately 28,000 associates and pos...
Healthcare Triangle, Inc. is a healthcare technology firm that delivers cloud-native data management platforms, AI-powered clinical analytics, and digital workflow solutions. It serves U.S. healthcare providers, payers, and life science organizations, supporting clinical decision-making, care coordination, and operational efficiency across the care continuum.
DBGI vs HCTI — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.6M | $3.1M |
| Net Profit | $-20.6M | $-4.5M |
| Gross Margin | -77.1% | — |
| Operating Margin | -1385.4% | -141.4% |
| Net Margin | -1283.8% | -143.4% |
| Revenue YoY | -25.1% | 43.4% |
| Net Profit YoY | -283.4% | -234.0% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.73 | $-151.13 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $1.6M | $3.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.7M | $3.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.3M | $3.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.9M | $3.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.1M | $2.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.4M | $2.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.4M | $3.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $3.6M | $4.1M |
| Q4 25 | $-20.6M | $-4.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-3.5M | $-1.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-2.1M | $-1.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-2.1M | $-1.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-5.4M | $-1.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-3.5M | $-1.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-3.5M | $-1.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-683.7K | $-1.9M |
| Q4 25 | -77.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 42.7% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 31.6% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 46.6% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -35.3% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 46.0% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 45.9% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 48.1% | — |
| Q4 25 | -1385.4% | -141.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | -201.3% | -74.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | -88.2% | -38.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | -106.7% | -37.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | -230.1% | -22.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | -112.4% | -48.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | -67.8% | -46.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | -6.3% | -41.7% |
| Q4 25 | -1283.8% | -143.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | -208.7% | -54.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | -94.1% | -38.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | -111.7% | -45.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | -250.7% | -61.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | -145.1% | -51.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | -103.4% | -50.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | -19.1% | -45.3% |
| Q4 25 | $0.73 | $-151.13 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-1.18 | $-0.42 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.81 | $-0.58 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.92 | $-0.17 | ||
| Q4 24 | $132.02 | $-16783.38 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-81.53 | $-54.78 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-104.18 | $-70.72 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-23.02 | $-0.42 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $1.9M | $7.6M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $6.1M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $8.8M | $9.9M |
| Total Assets | $44.5M | $22.7M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.70× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $1.9M | $7.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $6.7M | $1.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $542.6K | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.2M | $6.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $164.4K | $20.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | $289.3K | $28.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $92.8K | $29.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $11.3K | $301.0K |
| Q4 25 | $6.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $6.5M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $888.0K |
| Q4 25 | $8.8M | $9.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $16.0M | $8.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $7.1M | $10.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $6.2M | $8.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-1.3M | $-5.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $19.0K | $-1.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.7M | $-646.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $3.0M | $-511.0K |
| Q4 25 | $44.5M | $22.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $41.2M | $13.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $27.8M | $14.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $27.2M | $11.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $19.9M | $2.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $23.3M | $4.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.9M | $6.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $24.8M | $6.9M |
| Q4 25 | 0.70× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-4.7M | $-6.8M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-4.7M | $-6.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-5.1M | $-1.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-1.6M | $-2.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-4.5M | $-5.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-2.8M | $-811.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | $-541.6K | $715.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $-1.6M | $-935.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $-1.2M | $-50.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-1.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-541.6K | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-1.6M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $-1.3M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -43.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -22.2% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -47.9% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | -35.1% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.0% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.3% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.4% | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
DBGI
Segment breakdown not available.
HCTI
| Software Services | $2.4M | 78% |
| Managed Services And Support | $609.0K | 19% |
| Other | $88.0K | 3% |