vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (ENTA) and INNEOVA Holdings Ltd (INEO). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

INNEOVA Holdings Ltd is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($30.8M vs $18.6M, roughly 1.7× ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC). INNEOVA Holdings Ltd runs the higher net margin — 0.8% vs -64.1%, a 64.9% gap on every dollar of revenue. INNEOVA Holdings Ltd produced more free cash flow last quarter ($-1.5M vs $-11.8M).

Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc is a clinical-stage biotechnology company that develops innovative antiviral therapies for infectious diseases including hepatitis B virus, respiratory syncytial virus (RSV), and SARS-CoV-2. It operates primarily in the U.S. and global markets, partnering with pharmaceutical firms to advance its small molecule drug candidate pipeline for patients with unmet medical needs.

ENTA vs INEO — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
INEO
INEO
1.7× larger
INEO
$30.8M
$18.6M
ENTA
Higher net margin
INEO
INEO
64.9% more per $
INEO
0.8%
-64.1%
ENTA
More free cash flow
INEO
INEO
$10.4M more FCF
INEO
$-1.5M
$-11.8M
ENTA

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q2 FY2025

Metric
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Revenue
$18.6M
$30.8M
Net Profit
$-11.9M
$243.0K
Gross Margin
19.3%
Operating Margin
-60.5%
3.6%
Net Margin
-64.1%
0.8%
Revenue YoY
9.8%
Net Profit YoY
46.4%
EPS (diluted)
$-0.42
$0.02

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
$18.6M
Q3 25
$15.1M
Q2 25
$18.3M
$30.8M
Q1 25
$14.9M
Q4 24
$17.0M
Q3 24
$14.6M
Q2 24
$18.0M
Q1 24
$17.1M
Net Profit
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
$-11.9M
Q3 25
$-18.7M
Q2 25
$-18.3M
$243.0K
Q1 25
$-22.6M
Q4 24
$-22.3M
Q3 24
$-28.8M
Q2 24
$-22.7M
Q1 24
$-31.2M
Gross Margin
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
19.3%
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
Operating Margin
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
-60.5%
Q3 25
-121.6%
Q2 25
-103.2%
3.6%
Q1 25
-164.3%
Q4 24
-138.8%
Q3 24
-204.4%
Q2 24
-134.6%
Q1 24
-192.1%
Net Margin
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
-64.1%
Q3 25
-123.6%
Q2 25
-99.7%
0.8%
Q1 25
-151.7%
Q4 24
-131.4%
Q3 24
-197.3%
Q2 24
-126.1%
Q1 24
-182.7%
EPS (diluted)
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
$-0.42
Q3 25
$-0.88
Q2 25
$-0.85
$0.02
Q1 25
$-1.06
Q4 24
$-1.05
Q3 24
$-1.36
Q2 24
$-1.07
Q1 24
$-1.47

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$37.4M
$2.1M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$2.9M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$126.6M
$11.2M
Total Assets
$329.5M
$52.6M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.26×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
$37.4M
Q3 25
$32.3M
Q2 25
$44.8M
$2.1M
Q1 25
$60.2M
Q4 24
$84.3M
Q3 24
$37.2M
Q2 24
$35.8M
Q1 24
$63.5M
Total Debt
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
$2.9M
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
Stockholders' Equity
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
$126.6M
Q3 25
$64.7M
Q2 25
$79.3M
$11.2M
Q1 25
$93.5M
Q4 24
$111.8M
Q3 24
$128.8M
Q2 24
$148.9M
Q1 24
$166.1M
Total Assets
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
$329.5M
Q3 25
$280.7M
Q2 25
$301.0M
$52.6M
Q1 25
$323.0M
Q4 24
$348.6M
Q3 24
$376.7M
Q2 24
$398.8M
Q1 24
$413.6M
Debt / Equity
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
0.26×
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-11.7M
$-301.0K
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-11.8M
$-1.5M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-63.6%
-4.8%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.8%
3.8%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
-1.24×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-18.5M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
$-11.7M
Q3 25
$-6.5M
Q2 25
$17.5M
$-301.0K
Q1 25
$-13.5M
Q4 24
$-16.8M
Q3 24
$-10.4M
Q2 24
$-14.8M
Q1 24
$-28.6M
Free Cash Flow
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
$-11.8M
Q3 25
$-7.9M
Q2 25
$17.4M
$-1.5M
Q1 25
$-16.0M
Q4 24
$-25.5M
Q3 24
$-19.4M
Q2 24
$-21.3M
Q1 24
$-30.3M
FCF Margin
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
-63.6%
Q3 25
-52.5%
Q2 25
94.7%
-4.8%
Q1 25
-107.4%
Q4 24
-150.6%
Q3 24
-132.5%
Q2 24
-118.6%
Q1 24
-177.5%
Capex Intensity
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
0.8%
Q3 25
9.6%
Q2 25
0.8%
3.8%
Q1 25
17.0%
Q4 24
51.6%
Q3 24
61.3%
Q2 24
36.4%
Q1 24
9.8%
Cash Conversion
ENTA
ENTA
INEO
INEO
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
-1.24×
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons