vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Flywire Corp (FLYW) and COMSCORE, INC. (SCOR). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Flywire Corp is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($157.5M vs $93.5M, roughly 1.7× COMSCORE, INC.). COMSCORE, INC. runs the higher net margin — 3.2% vs 0.0%, a 3.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Flywire Corp posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (34.0% vs -1.5%). Flywire Corp produced more free cash flow last quarter ($4.5M vs $2.9M). Over the past eight quarters, Flywire Corp's revenue compounded faster (17.5% CAGR vs 3.8%).
Flywire Corp is a global payment and receivables solutions provider serving core verticals including education, healthcare, travel, and B2B commerce. It offers secure cross-border payment processing, currency conversion, and workflow tools for organizations and payers worldwide.
Comscore, Inc. is an American-based global media measurement and analytics company providing marketing data and analytics to enterprises, advertising agencies, brand marketers, and publishers.
FLYW vs SCOR — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $157.5M | $93.5M |
| Net Profit | $33.0K | $3.0M |
| Gross Margin | — | 41.0% |
| Operating Margin | -0.6% | 7.0% |
| Net Margin | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| Revenue YoY | 34.0% | -1.5% |
| Net Profit YoY | 100.2% | -3.7% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.01 | $9.50 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $157.5M | $93.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $200.1M | $88.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $131.9M | $89.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $133.5M | $85.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $117.5M | $94.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $156.8M | $88.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $103.7M | $85.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $114.1M | $86.8M |
| Q4 25 | $33.0K | $3.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $29.6M | $453.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $-12.0M | $-9.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-4.2M | $-4.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-15.9M | $3.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $38.9M | $-60.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-13.9M | $-1.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-6.2M | $-1.1M |
| Q4 25 | — | 41.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 40.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 40.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 39.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 42.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 41.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 39.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 42.3% |
| Q4 25 | -0.6% | 7.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 16.1% | 1.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | -6.8% | -1.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | -8.2% | -2.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | -4.9% | 4.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 12.9% | -67.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | -15.2% | -2.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | -5.2% | -2.2% |
| Q4 25 | 0.0% | 3.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 14.8% | 0.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | -9.1% | -10.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | -3.1% | -4.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | -13.5% | 3.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 24.8% | -68.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | -13.4% | -2.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | -5.4% | -1.2% |
| Q4 25 | $0.01 | $9.50 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.23 | $-0.86 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.10 | $-2.73 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.03 | $-1.66 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.12 | $-0.47 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.30 | $-12.79 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.11 | $-1.19 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.05 | $-1.08 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $355.0M | $23.6M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $41.5M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $835.2M | $111.4M |
| Total Assets | $1.3B | $407.7M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.37× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $355.0M | $23.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $377.3M | $26.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $274.2M | $26.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $255.3M | $31.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $611.1M | $29.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $681.1M | $20.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $571.0M | $14.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $619.0M | $18.7M |
| Q4 25 | — | $41.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $15.0M | $41.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $60.0M | $41.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $60.0M | $41.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $0 | $41.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $835.2M | $111.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $829.1M | $-26.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $792.4M | $-21.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $784.3M | $-13.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $814.8M | $-8.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $843.2M | $-2.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $802.6M | $45.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-797.0M | $51.4M |
| Q4 25 | $1.3B | $407.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.3B | $406.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.1B | $415.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.1B | $421.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.1B | $430.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.2B | $412.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $998.7M | $474.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $998.7M | $477.7M |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.37× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.02× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.08× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.08× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.00× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $4.9M | $3.2M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $4.5M | $2.9M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 2.9% | 3.1% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 148.06× | 1.07× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $98.8M | $21.8M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $4.9M | $3.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $150.1M | $9.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $24.1M | $932.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-78.9M | $9.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-28.6M | $-10.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $184.6M | $12.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-19.3M | $8.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-38.1M | $6.9M |
| Q4 25 | $4.5M | $2.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $149.9M | $9.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $23.5M | $787.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-79.1M | $8.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-28.7M | $-10.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $184.4M | $12.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-19.7M | $8.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-38.3M | $6.6M |
| Q4 25 | 2.9% | 3.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 74.9% | 10.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 17.8% | 0.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | -59.3% | 10.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | -24.4% | -10.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 117.6% | 14.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | -19.0% | 10.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | -33.6% | 7.6% |
| Q4 25 | 0.2% | 0.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.1% | 0.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.4% | 0.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.1% | 0.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.1% | 0.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.1% | 0.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.3% | 0.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Q4 25 | 148.06× | 1.07× | ||
| Q3 25 | 5.07× | 20.96× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -3.19× | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.75× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
FLYW
| Transactions | $126.4M | 80% |
| Platform And Other Revenues | $31.1M | 20% |
SCOR
| Transferred Over Time | $77.1M | 83% |
| Research Insight Solutions | $14.6M | 16% |
| Related Party | $2.5M | 3% |