vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Freight Technologies, Inc. (FRGT) and Nano Labs Ltd (NA). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Freight Technologies, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($3.0M vs $2.7M, roughly 1.1× Nano Labs Ltd). Nano Labs Ltd runs the higher net margin — 754.5% vs 21.7%, a 732.7% gap on every dollar of revenue.
A freight forwarder or forwarding agent is a person or a company who co-ordinates and organizes the movement of shipments on behalf of a shipper by liaising with carriers. The carriers may use a variety of shipping modes, including ships, airplanes, trucks, and railroads, and often use multiple modes for a single shipment. A freight forwarder does not move the goods but acts as an agent in the logistics network and will carry out freight consolidation, rate negotiations, shipment tracking, cu...
Weebit Nano is a public semiconductor IP company founded in Israel in 2015 and headquartered in Hod HaSharon, Israel. The company develops Resistive Random-Access Memory technologies. Resistive Random-Access Memory is a specialized form of non-volatile memory (NVM) for the semiconductor industry. The company's products are targeted at a broad range of NVM markets where persistence, performance, and endurance are all required. ReRAM technology can be integrated in electronic devices like weara...
FRGT vs NA — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q2 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.0M | $2.7M |
| Net Profit | $649.2K | $20.3M |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | -49.2% | — |
| Net Margin | 21.7% | 754.5% |
| Revenue YoY | — | — |
| Net Profit YoY | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.02 | $1.03 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | — | $2.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.0M | $1.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.1M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $3.5M |
| Q4 25 | — | $20.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $649.2K | $-985.5K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-1.6M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-8.0M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.1% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -49.2% | -459.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | -35.7% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -237.2% |
| Q4 25 | — | 754.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 21.7% | -85.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | -39.1% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -231.3% |
| Q4 25 | — | $1.03 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.02 | $-0.06 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.73 | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-0.12 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $586.7K | $4.9M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $24.5M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $8.8M | $106.5M |
| Total Assets | $17.1M | $159.3M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.23× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $4.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $586.7K | $50.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $416.5K | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $3.3M |
| Q4 25 | — | $24.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $24.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $22.5M |
| Q4 25 | — | $106.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $8.8M | $86.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $6.2M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-5.1M |
| Q4 25 | — | $159.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $17.1M | $206.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $13.4M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $51.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.23× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.29× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-1.9M | $-8.3M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $-8.4M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | -312.3% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 2.9% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | -2.99× | -0.41× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $-8.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-1.9M | $-7.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-3.1M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-10.8M |
| Q4 25 | — | $-8.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-7.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-15.4M |
| Q4 25 | — | -312.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -620.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -443.4% |
| Q4 25 | — | 2.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 7.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 133.1% |
| Q4 25 | — | -0.41× | ||
| Q2 25 | -2.99× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
FRGT
| Frieght Transportation Brokerage | $2.1M | 70% |
| Other | $883.4K | 30% |
NA
Segment breakdown not available.