vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Genpact LTD (G) and HERBALIFE LTD. (HLF). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Genpact LTD is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($1.3B vs $1.2B, roughly 1.1× HERBALIFE LTD.). Genpact LTD runs the higher net margin — 11.4% vs 5.0%, a 6.4% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, HERBALIFE LTD. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (7.8% vs 6.7%). Over the past eight quarters, Genpact LTD's revenue compounded faster (5.0% CAGR vs -2.3%).
Genpact Ltd. is an American information technology services, consulting, and outsourcing company headquartered in New York City, New York. Founded in Gurgaon, India, and legally domiciled in Bermuda, Genpact employs more than 125,000 people and provides services to clients in over 30 countries worldwide. Genpact is listed on the NYSE and generated revenues of US$4.48 billion in 2023.
Herbalife Nutrition Ltd., also called Herbalife International, Inc. or simply Herbalife, is an American multinational multi-level marketing (MLM) corporation that develops and sells dietary supplements. The company has been alleged to have fraudulently operated a pyramid scheme; under an SEC agreement in 2016 the compensation and other benefits were restructured to include tying distributor rewards to verifiable sales. Some products sold by Herbalife have caused acute hepatitis. The business...
G vs HLF — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3B | $1.2B |
| Net Profit | $148.0M | $61.2M |
| Gross Margin | 36.4% | 84.0% |
| Operating Margin | 15.3% | 11.3% |
| Net Margin | 11.4% | 5.0% |
| Revenue YoY | 6.7% | 7.8% |
| Net Profit YoY | 13.1% | 21.4% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.86 | $0.57 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $1.3B | $1.2B | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.3B | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.3B | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.3B | $1.3B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2B | $1.2B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.2B | $1.2B | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.2B | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.2B | $1.3B |
| Q1 26 | $148.0M | $61.2M | ||
| Q4 25 | $143.1M | $85.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $145.8M | $43.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $132.7M | $49.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $130.9M | $50.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $141.9M | $177.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $132.8M | $47.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $122.0M | $4.7M |
| Q1 26 | 36.4% | 84.0% | ||
| Q4 25 | 36.6% | 77.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 36.4% | 77.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 35.9% | 78.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 35.3% | 78.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 35.7% | 77.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 35.6% | 78.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 35.4% | 77.9% |
| Q1 26 | 15.3% | 11.3% | ||
| Q4 25 | 14.8% | 7.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 14.8% | 9.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 14.3% | 10.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 15.1% | 10.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 15.2% | 8.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 15.0% | 10.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 14.5% | 6.3% |
| Q1 26 | 11.4% | 5.0% | ||
| Q4 25 | 10.8% | 6.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 11.3% | 3.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 10.6% | 3.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 10.8% | 4.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 11.4% | 14.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 11.0% | 3.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 10.4% | 0.4% |
| Q1 26 | $0.86 | $0.57 | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.82 | $0.81 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.83 | $0.42 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.75 | $0.48 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.73 | $0.49 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.80 | $1.75 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.74 | $0.46 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.67 | $0.05 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $928.1M | $451.2M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $1.5B | $2.0B |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $2.5B | — |
| Total Assets | $5.6B | $2.9B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.62× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $928.1M | $451.2M | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.2B | $353.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $740.8M | $305.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $663.3M | $320.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $561.6M | $329.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $671.6M | $415.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.0B | $402.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $914.2M | $374.0M |
| Q1 26 | $1.5B | $2.0B | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.5B | $2.0B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.2B | $2.0B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.2B | $2.1B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2B | $2.2B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.2B | $2.3B | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.6B | $2.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.6B | $2.3B |
| Q1 26 | $2.5B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.5B | $-515.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.5B | $-612.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.6B | $-660.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.5B | $-736.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.4B | $-801.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.4B | $-954.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.3B | $-1.0B |
| Q1 26 | $5.6B | $2.9B | ||
| Q4 25 | $5.8B | $2.8B | ||
| Q3 25 | $5.4B | $2.7B | ||
| Q2 25 | $5.3B | $2.7B | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.9B | $2.7B | ||
| Q4 24 | $5.0B | $2.7B | ||
| Q3 24 | $5.3B | $2.7B | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.2B | $2.6B |
| Q1 26 | 0.62× | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.60× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.47× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.47× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.50× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.51× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.68× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.70× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $113.8M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 1.86× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $113.8M | ||
| Q4 25 | $286.7M | $98.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $308.4M | $138.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $177.4M | $96.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $40.4M | $200.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $203.2M | $69.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $228.5M | $99.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $209.3M | $102.5M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $269.0M | $79.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $292.0M | $118.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $155.1M | $73.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $18.5M | $-18.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $183.5M | $43.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $208.7M | $72.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $190.0M | $66.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 20.4% | 6.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 22.6% | 9.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 12.4% | 5.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.5% | -1.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 14.7% | 3.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 17.2% | 5.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 16.2% | 5.2% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.3% | 1.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.3% | 1.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.8% | 1.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.8% | 1.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.6% | 2.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.6% | 2.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.6% | 2.8% |
| Q1 26 | — | 1.86× | ||
| Q4 25 | 2.00× | 1.15× | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.11× | 3.21× | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.34× | 1.95× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.31× | 0.00× | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.43× | 0.39× | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.72× | 2.10× | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.72× | 21.81× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
G
| Core Business Services | $950.8M | 73% |
| Advanced Technology Solutions | $345.2M | 27% |
HLF
Segment breakdown not available.