vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Honest Company, Inc. (HNST) and Industrial Logistics Properties Trust (ILPT). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Industrial Logistics Properties Trust is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($113.9M vs $78.1M, roughly 1.5× Honest Company, Inc.). On growth, Industrial Logistics Properties Trust posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (3.1% vs -19.7%). Over the past eight quarters, Industrial Logistics Properties Trust's revenue compounded faster (0.7% CAGR vs -8.4%).
The Honest Company, Inc. is an American digital-first consumer goods company, based in Los Angeles and founded by actress Jessica Alba, Christopher Gavigan, and Brian Lee. The company had $319 million in 2021 sales, and was valued at roughly $550 million as of February 2022. Carla Vernón, Chief Executive Officer, is one of the first Afro-Latina CEOs of a U.S. publicly traded company. The Honest Company has raised multiple rounds of venture capital, and went public via an initial public offeri...
Industrial Logistics Properties Trust is a real estate investment trust that owns and operates a portfolio of industrial and logistics real estate assets primarily across the United States. Its holdings include distribution centers, warehouses, and last-mile delivery properties, serving e-commerce, retail, manufacturing and supply chain operators to meet their storage and logistics operation needs.
HNST vs ILPT — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $78.1M | $113.9M |
| Net Profit | — | $-1.8M |
| Gross Margin | 42.6% | — |
| Operating Margin | 56.6% | -22.1% |
| Net Margin | — | -1.6% |
| Revenue YoY | -19.7% | 3.1% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | 92.6% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.00 | $-0.02 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $78.1M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $88.0M | $113.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $92.6M | $110.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $93.5M | $112.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $97.3M | $111.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $99.8M | $110.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $99.2M | $108.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $93.0M | $110.6M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-23.6M | $-1.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $758.0K | $-21.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.9M | $-21.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.3M | $-21.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-809.0K | $-24.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $165.0K | $-25.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-4.1M | $-23.2M |
| Q1 26 | 42.6% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 15.7% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 37.3% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 40.4% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 38.7% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 38.8% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 38.7% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 38.3% | — |
| Q1 26 | 56.6% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -27.5% | -22.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.3% | -29.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.1% | -30.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.6% | -26.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | -1.0% | -31.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.1% | -33.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | -4.3% | -32.4% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -26.8% | -1.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.8% | -19.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 4.1% | -19.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.3% | -19.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | -0.8% | -21.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.2% | -22.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | -4.4% | -20.9% |
| Q1 26 | $0.00 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-0.21 | $-0.02 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.01 | $-0.33 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.03 | $-0.32 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.03 | $-0.33 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.01 | $-0.37 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.00 | $-0.38 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.04 | $-0.35 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $90.4M | $94.8M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $4.2B |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $169.1M | $489.7M |
| Total Assets | $214.9M | $5.2B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 8.56× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $90.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $89.6M | $94.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $71.5M | $83.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $72.1M | $58.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $72.8M | $108.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $75.4M | $131.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $53.4M | $153.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $36.6M | $146.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $4.2B | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $4.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $4.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $4.3B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.3B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $4.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $4.3B |
| Q1 26 | $169.1M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $169.7M | $489.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $190.2M | $494.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $187.0M | $519.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $180.4M | $539.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $174.3M | $562.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $133.9M | $585.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $129.7M | $618.3M |
| Q1 26 | $214.9M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $225.4M | $5.2B | ||
| Q3 25 | $241.5M | $5.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | $249.0M | $5.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | $265.3M | $5.4B | ||
| Q4 24 | $247.4M | $5.4B | ||
| Q3 24 | $209.2M | $5.5B | ||
| Q2 24 | $200.2M | $5.5B |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 8.56× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 8.49× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 8.09× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 7.96× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 7.65× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 7.35× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 6.96× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $60.7M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $42.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 36.9% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.6% | 16.4% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $79.8M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $19.3M | $60.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-504.0K | $22.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-745.0K | $18.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-2.9M | $11.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-16.8M | $2.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $15.1M | $-3.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.9M | $10.8M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $18.1M | $42.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-624.0K | $17.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-826.0K | $15.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-3.0M | $5.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-17.2M | $-3.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $15.0M | $-5.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.9M | $9.4M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 20.5% | 36.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | -0.7% | 15.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | -0.9% | 13.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | -3.1% | 4.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | -17.2% | -3.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 15.1% | -5.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.1% | 8.5% |
| Q1 26 | 0.6% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.4% | 16.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.1% | 4.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.1% | 2.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.1% | 5.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.3% | 5.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.1% | 2.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -0.66× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -0.19× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -0.90× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 91.42× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.