vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) and Sprout Social, Inc. (SPT). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Sprout Social, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($120.9M vs $104.5M, roughly 1.2× Immunocore Holdings plc). On growth, Immunocore Holdings plc posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (24.3% vs 12.9%). Sprout Social, Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($9.9M vs $-35.5M). Over the past eight quarters, Immunocore Holdings plc's revenue compounded faster (21.7% CAGR vs 11.8%).

Immunocore is a global commercial-stage biotechnology company, based in Oxfordshire, which researches and develops biological drugs using soluble T-cell receptor technology.

Sprout Social, Inc. is a technology company that runs a social media management platform. A public company headquartered in Chicago, it was founded in 2010 by Justyn Howard, Aaron Rankin, Gil Lara, and Peter Soung.

IMCR vs SPT — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
SPT
SPT
1.2× larger
SPT
$120.9M
$104.5M
IMCR
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
IMCR
IMCR
+11.4% gap
IMCR
24.3%
12.9%
SPT
More free cash flow
SPT
SPT
$45.4M more FCF
SPT
$9.9M
$-35.5M
IMCR
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
IMCR
IMCR
Annualised
IMCR
21.7%
11.8%
SPT

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Revenue
$104.5M
$120.9M
Net Profit
Gross Margin
97.4%
77.6%
Operating Margin
-18.8%
-9.0%
Net Margin
Revenue YoY
24.3%
12.9%
Net Profit YoY
EPS (diluted)
$-0.61
$-0.18

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
$104.5M
$120.9M
Q3 25
$103.7M
$115.6M
Q2 25
$98.0M
$111.8M
Q1 25
$93.9M
$109.3M
Q4 24
$84.1M
$107.1M
Q3 24
$80.2M
$102.6M
Q2 24
$75.4M
$99.4M
Q1 24
$70.5M
$96.8M
Net Profit
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
Q3 25
$-177.0K
$-9.4M
Q2 25
$-10.3M
$-12.0M
Q1 25
$5.0M
$-11.2M
Q4 24
Q3 24
$8.7M
$-17.1M
Q2 24
$-11.6M
$-16.9M
Q1 24
$-24.4M
$-13.6M
Gross Margin
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
97.4%
77.6%
Q3 25
99.5%
77.7%
Q2 25
98.9%
77.7%
Q1 25
99.1%
77.3%
Q4 24
99.6%
78.1%
Q3 24
99.4%
77.4%
Q2 24
97.7%
77.5%
Q1 24
99.7%
76.8%
Operating Margin
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
-18.8%
-9.0%
Q3 25
-6.9%
-7.9%
Q2 25
-15.2%
-11.0%
Q1 25
-3.9%
-10.2%
Q4 24
-23.1%
-12.8%
Q3 24
-10.6%
-16.4%
Q2 24
-21.2%
-16.6%
Q1 24
-37.6%
-13.7%
Net Margin
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
Q3 25
-0.2%
-8.1%
Q2 25
-10.5%
-10.7%
Q1 25
5.4%
-10.3%
Q4 24
Q3 24
10.9%
-16.6%
Q2 24
-15.4%
-17.0%
Q1 24
-34.7%
-14.0%
EPS (diluted)
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
$-0.61
$-0.18
Q3 25
$0.00
$-0.16
Q2 25
$-0.20
$-0.21
Q1 25
$0.10
$-0.19
Q4 24
$-0.47
$-0.25
Q3 24
$0.17
$-0.30
Q2 24
$-0.23
$-0.30
Q1 24
$-0.49
$-0.24

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$864.2M
$95.3M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$40.0M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$381.0M
$203.4M
Total Assets
$1.1B
$523.1M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.20×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
$864.2M
$95.3M
Q3 25
$892.4M
$90.6M
Q2 25
$882.8M
$101.5M
Q1 25
$837.0M
$100.9M
Q4 24
$820.4M
$86.4M
Q3 24
$901.3M
$82.9M
Q2 24
$859.6M
$80.9M
Q1 24
$832.8M
$69.2M
Total Debt
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
$40.0M
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
$25.0M
Q3 24
$438.7M
Q2 24
$452.5M
Q1 24
$452.5M
Stockholders' Equity
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
$381.0M
$203.4M
Q3 25
$396.6M
$194.1M
Q2 25
$388.5M
$184.6M
Q1 25
$378.5M
$175.3M
Q4 24
$360.7M
$166.6M
Q3 24
$377.8M
$158.1M
Q2 24
$359.1M
$152.1M
Q1 24
$359.5M
$147.3M
Total Assets
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
$1.1B
$523.1M
Q3 25
$1.1B
$481.4M
Q2 25
$1.1B
$422.9M
Q1 25
$1.0B
$424.7M
Q4 24
$1.0B
$428.3M
Q3 24
$1.1B
$388.8M
Q2 24
$1.0B
$393.6M
Q1 24
$994.0M
$389.9M
Debt / Equity
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
0.20×
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
0.15×
Q3 24
1.16×
Q2 24
1.26×
Q1 24
1.26×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-32.7M
$10.9M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-35.5M
$9.9M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-34.0%
8.2%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
2.8%
0.9%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-15.1M
$39.3M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
$-32.7M
$10.9M
Q3 25
$-4.5M
$9.3M
Q2 25
$26.0M
$5.1M
Q1 25
$435.0K
$18.1M
Q4 24
$-14.0M
$4.1M
Q3 24
$21.1M
$9.0M
Q2 24
$23.5M
$2.1M
Q1 24
$-4.6M
$11.2M
Free Cash Flow
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
$-35.5M
$9.9M
Q3 25
$-5.2M
$8.5M
Q2 25
$25.6M
$4.2M
Q1 25
$137.0K
$16.7M
Q4 24
$-17.5M
$3.3M
Q3 24
$20.3M
$8.5M
Q2 24
$23.1M
$1.6M
Q1 24
$-5.0M
$10.1M
FCF Margin
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
-34.0%
8.2%
Q3 25
-5.0%
7.4%
Q2 25
26.1%
3.7%
Q1 25
0.1%
15.3%
Q4 24
-20.9%
3.0%
Q3 24
25.3%
8.3%
Q2 24
30.7%
1.6%
Q1 24
-7.1%
10.4%
Capex Intensity
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
2.8%
0.9%
Q3 25
0.7%
0.7%
Q2 25
0.4%
0.8%
Q1 25
0.3%
1.2%
Q4 24
4.3%
0.8%
Q3 24
1.0%
0.5%
Q2 24
0.4%
0.5%
Q1 24
0.6%
1.1%
Cash Conversion
IMCR
IMCR
SPT
SPT
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
0.09×
Q4 24
Q3 24
2.42×
Q2 24
Q1 24

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons