vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) and NLIGHT, INC. (LASR). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

NLIGHT, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($80.2M vs $77.4M, roughly 1.0× InvenTrust Properties Corp.). InvenTrust Properties Corp. runs the higher net margin — 3.4% vs 0.8%, a 2.6% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, NLIGHT, INC. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (55.2% vs 8.6%). Over the past eight quarters, NLIGHT, INC.'s revenue compounded faster (26.0% CAGR vs 7.6%).

InvenTrust Properties Corp. is a real estate investment trust that invests in shopping malls. As of December 31, 2024, the company owned interests in 68 properties comprising 11.0 million square feet.

nLight Inc. is a global developer and manufacturer of high-performance semiconductor lasers, fiber lasers, and related optical components. Its products serve key segments including industrial precision manufacturing, aerospace and defense, medical equipment, and advanced research, with customers across North America, Europe, and Asia Pacific.

IVT vs LASR — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
LASR
LASR
1.0× larger
LASR
$80.2M
$77.4M
IVT
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
LASR
LASR
+46.6% gap
LASR
55.2%
8.6%
IVT
Higher net margin
IVT
IVT
2.6% more per $
IVT
3.4%
0.8%
LASR
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
LASR
LASR
Annualised
LASR
26.0%
7.6%
IVT

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
IVT
IVT
LASR
LASR
Revenue
$77.4M
$80.2M
Net Profit
$2.7M
$645.0K
Gross Margin
33.1%
Operating Margin
-11.0%
66.0%
Net Margin
3.4%
0.8%
Revenue YoY
8.6%
55.2%
Net Profit YoY
-72.8%
EPS (diluted)
$0.02
$0.01

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
IVT
IVT
LASR
LASR
Q1 26
$80.2M
Q4 25
$77.4M
$81.2M
Q3 25
$74.5M
$66.7M
Q2 25
$73.6M
$61.7M
Q1 25
$73.8M
$51.7M
Q4 24
$71.2M
$47.4M
Q3 24
$68.5M
$56.1M
Q2 24
$67.4M
$50.5M
Net Profit
IVT
IVT
LASR
LASR
Q1 26
$645.0K
Q4 25
$2.7M
$-4.9M
Q3 25
$6.0M
$-6.9M
Q2 25
$95.9M
$-3.6M
Q1 25
$6.8M
$-8.1M
Q4 24
$9.8M
$-25.0M
Q3 24
$-539.0K
$-10.3M
Q2 24
$1.5M
$-11.7M
Gross Margin
IVT
IVT
LASR
LASR
Q1 26
33.1%
Q4 25
30.7%
Q3 25
31.1%
Q2 25
29.9%
Q1 25
26.7%
Q4 24
2.4%
Q3 24
22.4%
Q2 24
23.5%
Operating Margin
IVT
IVT
LASR
LASR
Q1 26
66.0%
Q4 25
-11.0%
-6.7%
Q3 25
-9.8%
-10.9%
Q2 25
-6.9%
Q1 25
-10.5%
-18.6%
Q4 24
-3.6%
-55.8%
Q3 24
-18.7%
-21.0%
Q2 24
-13.6%
-25.1%
Net Margin
IVT
IVT
LASR
LASR
Q1 26
0.8%
Q4 25
3.4%
-6.0%
Q3 25
8.1%
-10.3%
Q2 25
130.4%
-5.8%
Q1 25
9.2%
-15.7%
Q4 24
13.8%
-52.7%
Q3 24
-0.8%
-18.4%
Q2 24
2.2%
-23.2%
EPS (diluted)
IVT
IVT
LASR
LASR
Q1 26
$0.01
Q4 25
$0.02
$-0.10
Q3 25
$0.08
$-0.14
Q2 25
$1.23
$-0.07
Q1 25
$0.09