vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) and VINCE HOLDING CORP. (VNCE). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

VINCE HOLDING CORP. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($85.1M vs $77.4M, roughly 1.1× InvenTrust Properties Corp.). InvenTrust Properties Corp. runs the higher net margin — 3.4% vs 3.2%, a 0.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, InvenTrust Properties Corp. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (8.6% vs 6.2%). InvenTrust Properties Corp. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($110.9M vs $-5.7M). Over the past eight quarters, InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s revenue compounded faster (7.6% CAGR vs 6.3%).

InvenTrust Properties Corp. is a real estate investment trust that invests in shopping malls. As of December 31, 2024, the company owned interests in 68 properties comprising 11.0 million square feet.

VINCE. is a contemporary clothing fashion brand founded in 2002. In 2023 Authentic Brands Group purchased its intellectual property in a $76.5 million deal.

IVT vs VNCE — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
VNCE
VNCE
1.1× larger
VNCE
$85.1M
$77.4M
IVT
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
IVT
IVT
+2.4% gap
IVT
8.6%
6.2%
VNCE
Higher net margin
IVT
IVT
0.2% more per $
IVT
3.4%
3.2%
VNCE
More free cash flow
IVT
IVT
$116.6M more FCF
IVT
$110.9M
$-5.7M
VNCE
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
IVT
IVT
Annualised
IVT
7.6%
6.3%
VNCE

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2026

Metric
IVT
IVT
VNCE
VNCE
Revenue
$77.4M
$85.1M
Net Profit
$2.7M
$2.7M
Gross Margin
49.2%
Operating Margin
-11.0%
6.4%
Net Margin
3.4%
3.2%
Revenue YoY
8.6%
6.2%
Net Profit YoY
-72.8%
-37.3%
EPS (diluted)
$0.02
$0.21

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
IVT
IVT
VNCE
VNCE
Q4 25
$77.4M
$85.1M
Q3 25
$74.5M
$73.2M
Q2 25
$73.6M
$57.9M
Q1 25
$73.8M
$80.0M
Q4 24
$71.2M
$80.2M
Q3 24
$68.5M
$74.2M
Q2 24
$67.4M
$59.2M
Q1 24
$66.8M
$75.3M
Net Profit
IVT
IVT
VNCE
VNCE
Q4 25
$2.7M
$2.7M
Q3 25
$6.0M
$12.1M
Q2 25
$95.9M
$-4.8M
Q1 25
$6.8M
$-28.3M
Q4 24
$9.8M
$4.3M
Q3 24
$-539.0K
$569.0K
Q2 24
$1.5M
$4.4M
Q1 24
$2.9M
$-4.7M
Gross Margin
IVT
IVT
VNCE
VNCE
Q4 25
49.2%
Q3 25
50.4%
Q2 25
50.3%
Q1 25
50.1%
Q4 24
50.0%
Q3 24
47.4%
Q2 24
50.6%
Q1 24
45.4%
Operating Margin
IVT
IVT
VNCE
VNCE
Q4 25
-11.0%
6.4%
Q3 25
-9.8%
15.2%
Q2 25
-7.7%
Q1 25
-10.5%
-37.1%
Q4 24
-3.6%
7.2%
Q3 24
-18.7%
1.5%
Q2 24
-13.6%
9.5%
Q1 24
-13.1%
-2.2%
Net Margin
IVT
IVT
VNCE
VNCE
Q4 25
3.4%
3.2%
Q3 25
8.1%
16.5%
Q2 25
130.4%
-8.3%
Q1 25
9.2%
-35.5%
Q4 24
13.8%
5.4%
Q3 24
-0.8%
0.8%
Q2 24
2.2%
7.4%
Q1 24
4.3%
-6.2%
EPS (diluted)
IVT
IVT
VNCE
VNCE
Q4 25
$0.02
$0.21
Q3 25
$0.08
$0.93
Q2 25
$1.23
$-0.37
Q1 25
$0.09
$-2.25
Q4 24