vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Limoneira CO (LMNR) and MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. (MCFT). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($78.2M vs $41.3M, roughly 1.9× Limoneira CO). MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 4.8% vs -21.0%, a 25.8% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (3.0% vs -2.8%). Over the past eight quarters, Limoneira CO's revenue compounded faster (3.8% CAGR vs -8.9%).
Limoneira COLMNREarnings & Financial Report
Limoneira Company is a leading agribusiness headquartered in California, the U.S. It primarily cultivates, processes and distributes premium citrus fruits, avocados and other specialty agricultural products. It operates across North American, Asian and European markets, serving retail and food service clients, alongside a sustainable land real estate development segment.
The MasterCraft Boat Company is an American manufacturer of luxury high-performance boats. The company was founded in 1968 in Maryville, Tennessee, and is currently headquartered in Vonore, Tennessee. MasterCraft boats are used in waterskiing, wakeboarding and wake surfing.
LMNR vs MCFT — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $41.3M | $78.2M |
| Net Profit | $-8.7M | $3.7M |
| Gross Margin | -15.1% | 25.0% |
| Operating Margin | -26.8% | 73.4% |
| Net Margin | -21.0% | 4.8% |
| Revenue YoY | -2.8% | 3.0% |
| Net Profit YoY | -367.5% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.49 | $0.45 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | — | $78.2M | ||
| Q4 25 | $41.3M | $71.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $45.9M | $69.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $33.6M | $79.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $32.9M | $76.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $42.5M | $63.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $61.8M | $65.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $43.3M | $94.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | $3.7M | ||
| Q4 25 | $-8.7M | $2.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-855.0K | $3.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-3.4M | $5.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-3.1M | $3.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-1.9M | $2.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $6.6M | $-5.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $6.6M | $6.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | 25.0% | ||
| Q4 25 | -15.1% | 21.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 8.5% | 22.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 5.6% | 23.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | -2.0% | 20.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.3% | 17.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 26.5% | 18.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.5% | 23.8% |
| Q1 26 | — | 73.4% | ||
| Q4 25 | -26.8% | 3.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | -1.4% | 5.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | -10.0% | 7.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | -16.3% | 5.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | -6.5% | 0.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 14.5% | 1.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | -10.8% | 11.2% |
| Q1 26 | — | 4.8% | ||
| Q4 25 | -21.0% | 3.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | -1.9% | 5.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | -10.0% | 7.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | -9.4% | 4.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | -4.4% | 4.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 10.7% | -7.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 15.2% | 6.6% |
| Q1 26 | — | $0.45 | ||
| Q4 25 | $-0.49 | $0.16 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.06 | $0.22 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.20 | $0.34 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.18 | $0.23 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.09 | $0.17 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.35 | $-0.31 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.35 | $0.38 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | $84.6M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $72.5M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $180.0M | $189.3M |
| Total Assets | $311.1M | $277.9M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.40× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $84.6M | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $81.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $67.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $79.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $66.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $62.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $14.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $86.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $72.5M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $63.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $55.0M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $58.0M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $40.6M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $40.6M | $49.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $60.1M | $49.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | $189.3M | ||
| Q4 25 | $180.0M | $189.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $180.3M | $185.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $182.7M | $183.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $186.5M | $182.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $191.7M | $178.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $194.9M | $175.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $189.0M | $183.7M |
| Q1 26 | — | $277.9M | ||
| Q4 25 | $311.1M | $259.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $299.9M | $259.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $296.6M | $259.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $301.4M | $261.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $298.8M | $250.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $307.3M | $309.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $322.2M | $259.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.40× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.35× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.30× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.31× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.21× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.21× | 0.28× | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.32× | 0.27× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $942.0K | $13.4M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $7.6M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 9.8% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 3.58× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $29.5M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $13.4M | ||
| Q4 25 | $942.0K | $15.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-3.0M | $-6.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $8.9M | $20.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-12.9M | $6.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $6.6M | $6.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $24.6M | $2.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-3.0M | — |
| Q1 26 | — | $7.6M | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $14.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-9.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $17.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $4.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $199.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | 9.8% | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 19.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -14.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 22.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 5.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 6.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 2.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 4.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 3.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 2.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 3.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 3.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | 3.58× | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 6.17× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -1.88× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 3.59× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 1.69× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 2.34× | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.73× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -0.46× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
LMNR
| Lemon Packing | $33.9M | 82% |
| Other Agribusiness | $5.8M | 14% |
| Fresh Lemons | $1.3M | 3% |
MCFT
Segment breakdown not available.