vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Massimo Group (MAMO) and Personalis, Inc. (PSNL). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Massimo Group is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($21.0M vs $17.3M, roughly 1.2× Personalis, Inc.). Massimo Group runs the higher net margin — 9.5% vs -137.3%, a 146.8% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Massimo Group posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (15.7% vs 3.2%). Over the past eight quarters, Personalis, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (-5.7% CAGR vs -16.5%).

Massimo Dutti, S.A. is a Spanish premium clothing retailer specializing in cashmere and wool products, established in 1985 and owned by Spanish multinational company Inditex, the parent company of Zara, Pull&Bear, and other brands.

Personalis, Inc. is a precision medicine company specializing in advanced oncology genomics solutions. It develops proprietary genomic sequencing and data analytics platforms to support biopharmaceutical partners in immunotherapy development and clinical providers in delivering personalized cancer care, with operations spanning North America, Europe and key Asia-Pacific markets.

MAMO vs PSNL — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
MAMO
MAMO
1.2× larger
MAMO
$21.0M
$17.3M
PSNL
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
MAMO
MAMO
+12.4% gap
MAMO
15.7%
3.2%
PSNL
Higher net margin
MAMO
MAMO
146.8% more per $
MAMO
9.5%
-137.3%
PSNL
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
PSNL
PSNL
Annualised
PSNL
-5.7%
-16.5%
MAMO

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Revenue
$21.0M
$17.3M
Net Profit
$2.0M
$-23.8M
Gross Margin
41.5%
11.0%
Operating Margin
13.1%
-145.7%
Net Margin
9.5%
-137.3%
Revenue YoY
15.7%
3.2%
Net Profit YoY
215.0%
-45.0%
EPS (diluted)
$0.05
$-0.26

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
$21.0M
$17.3M
Q3 25
$17.0M
$14.5M
Q2 25
$18.9M
$17.2M
Q1 25
$14.9M
$20.6M
Q4 24
$18.2M
$16.8M
Q3 24
$25.6M
$25.7M
Q2 24
$35.4M
$22.6M
Q1 24
$30.2M
$19.5M
Net Profit
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
$2.0M
$-23.8M
Q3 25
$1.5M
$-21.7M
Q2 25
$77.7K
$-20.1M
Q1 25
$-2.1M
$-15.8M
Q4 24
$-1.7M
$-16.4M
Q3 24
$-2.5M
$-39.1M
Q2 24
$2.8M
$-12.8M
Q1 24
$3.2M
$-13.0M
Gross Margin
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
41.5%
11.0%
Q3 25
42.0%
13.2%
Q2 25
36.3%
27.6%
Q1 25
28.4%
35.0%
Q4 24
19.6%
27.1%
Q3 24
27.2%
34.0%
Q2 24
32.5%
35.6%
Q1 24
34.7%
28.1%
Operating Margin
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
13.1%
-145.7%
Q3 25
10.5%
-160.7%
Q2 25
0.8%
-126.7%
Q1 25
-18.2%
-85.9%
Q4 24
-15.4%
-107.8%
Q3 24
1.2%
-55.9%
Q2 24
10.1%
-74.8%
Q1 24
13.2%
-96.7%
Net Margin
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
9.5%
-137.3%
Q3 25
9.0%
-149.4%
Q2 25
0.4%
-116.6%
Q1 25
-14.0%
-76.4%
Q4 24
-9.5%
-97.8%
Q3 24
-9.8%
-152.0%
Q2 24
8.0%
-56.7%
Q1 24
10.6%
-66.4%
EPS (diluted)
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
$0.05
$-0.26
Q3 25
$0.04
$-0.24
Q2 25
$0.00
$-0.23
Q1 25
$-0.05
$-0.18
Q4 24
$-0.05
$-0.23
Q3 24
$-0.06
$-0.64
Q2 24
$0.07
$-0.24
Q1 24
$0.08
$-0.26

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$5.8M
$240.0M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$23.7M
$261.2M
Total Assets
$51.4M
$334.2M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
$5.8M
$240.0M
Q3 25
$2.6M
$150.5M
Q2 25
$173.2M
Q1 25
$3.0M
$185.7M
Q4 24
$10.2M
$185.0M
Q3 24
$143.7M
Q2 24
$87.0M
Q1 24
$95.4M
Stockholders' Equity
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
$23.7M
$261.2M
Q3 25
$21.7M
$171.4M
Q2 25
$20.2M
$190.8M
Q1 25
$19.9M
$207.3M
Q4 24
$21.7M
$203.0M
Q3 24
$22.5M
$166.8M
Q2 24
$24.7M
$112.3M
Q1 24
$18.1M
$120.7M
Total Assets
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
$51.4M
$334.2M
Q3 25
$44.4M
$242.8M
Q2 25
$45.9M
$258.7M
Q1 25
$46.4M
$273.3M
Q4 24
$54.9M
$270.3M
Q3 24
$57.1M
$239.9M
Q2 24
$49.9M
$185.5M
Q1 24
$47.3M
$195.3M

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$4.0M
$-22.2M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-22.3M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-128.7%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.4%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
2.01×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-79.5M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
$4.0M
$-22.2M
Q3 25
$633.2K
$-21.8M
Q2 25
$-1.4M
$-12.9M
Q1 25
$-3.3M
$-18.0M
Q4 24
$9.1M
$-7.8M
Q3 24
$4.7M
$-6.2M
Q2 24
$-6.5M
$-10.7M
Q1 24
$-637.0K
$-20.4M
Free Cash Flow
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
$-22.3M
Q3 25
$-23.4M
Q2 25
$-13.2M
Q1 25
$-20.5M
Q4 24
$9.0M
$-9.0M
Q3 24
$4.6M
$-6.4M
Q2 24
$-6.7M
$-10.7M
Q1 24
$-741.4K
$-20.5M
FCF Margin
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
-128.7%
Q3 25
-161.6%
Q2 25
-76.9%
Q1 25
-99.4%
Q4 24
49.7%
-53.8%
Q3 24
18.1%
-25.1%
Q2 24
-19.0%
-47.6%
Q1 24
-2.5%
-105.1%
Capex Intensity
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
0.4%
Q3 25
11.2%
Q2 25
1.7%
Q1 25
12.2%
Q4 24
0.2%
7.4%
Q3 24
0.3%
1.0%
Q2 24
0.7%
0.0%
Q1 24
0.3%
0.5%
Cash Conversion
MAMO
MAMO
PSNL
PSNL
Q4 25
2.01×
Q3 25
0.41×
Q2 25
-17.92×
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
-2.30×
Q1 24
-0.20×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

MAMO
MAMO

Segment breakdown not available.

PSNL
PSNL

Population Sequencing$11.8M68%
Related Party$5.4M31%

Related Comparisons