vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of MAGNITE, INC. (MGNI) and Latham Group, Inc. (SWIM). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
MAGNITE, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($164.4M vs $117.3M, roughly 1.4× Latham Group, Inc.). MAGNITE, INC. runs the higher net margin — 2.7% vs -7.3%, a 10.0% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, MAGNITE, INC. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (6.0% vs 5.3%). Over the past eight quarters, MAGNITE, INC.'s revenue compounded faster (0.5% CAGR vs -14.4%).
Magnite Inc. is an American online advertising technology firm based in Los Angeles, California. The company was formed following a merger between Rubicon Project and Telaria in 2020.
Latham & Watkins LLP is an American multinational law firm. Founded in 1934 in Los Angeles, California, it is known for its litigation, corporate, and regulatory law practices.
MGNI vs SWIM — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $164.4M | $117.3M |
| Net Profit | $4.4M | $-8.5M |
| Gross Margin | 63.3% | 31.7% |
| Operating Margin | — | — |
| Net Margin | 2.7% | -7.3% |
| Revenue YoY | 6.0% | 5.3% |
| Net Profit YoY | 145.8% | -43.1% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.03 | $-0.07 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $164.4M | $117.3M | ||
| Q4 25 | $205.4M | $100.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $179.5M | $161.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $173.3M | $172.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $155.8M | $111.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $194.0M | $87.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $162.0M | $150.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $162.9M | $160.1M |
| Q1 26 | $4.4M | $-8.5M | ||
| Q4 25 | $123.0M | $-7.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $20.1M | $8.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $11.1M | $16.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-9.6M | $-6.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $36.4M | $-29.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $5.2M | $5.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-1.1M | $13.3M |
| Q1 26 | 63.3% | 31.7% | ||
| Q4 25 | 66.2% | 28.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 61.4% | 35.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 62.5% | 37.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | 59.7% | 29.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 65.1% | 24.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 61.4% | 32.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 61.6% | 33.1% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 25.3% | -10.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 14.0% | 13.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 12.7% | 14.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | -0.9% | -4.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 20.7% | -14.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 9.3% | 8.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.9% | 12.5% |
| Q1 26 | 2.7% | -7.3% | ||
| Q4 25 | 59.9% | -7.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 11.2% | 5.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 6.4% | 9.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | -6.2% | -5.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 18.8% | -33.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.2% | 3.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | -0.7% | 8.3% |
| Q1 26 | $0.03 | $-0.07 | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.81 | $-0.06 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.13 | $0.07 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.08 | $0.13 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.07 | $-0.05 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.26 | $-0.24 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.04 | $0.05 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.01 | $0.11 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $184.6M | — |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $3.3M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $917.9M | $396.7M |
| Total Assets | $2.9B | $856.4M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.01× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $184.6M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $553.4M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $482.1M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $426.0M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $429.7M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $483.2M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $387.2M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $326.5M | — |
| Q1 26 | — | $3.3M | ||
| Q4 25 | $556.1M | $279.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $556.3M | $281.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $556.4M | $281.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $556.6M | $306.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $553.7M | $281.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $553.8M | $282.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $552.7M | $282.4M |
| Q1 26 | $917.9M | $396.7M | ||
| Q4 25 | $922.4M | $405.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $808.0M | $408.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $768.5M | $398.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $741.8M | $381.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $768.2M | $387.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $725.9M | $416.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $713.0M | $408.1M |
| Q1 26 | $2.9B | $856.4M | ||
| Q4 25 | $3.2B | $823.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.9B | $844.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.9B | $822.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.7B | $824.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.9B | $794.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.7B | $853.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.6B | $830.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | 0.01× | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.60× | 0.69× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.69× | 0.69× | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.72× | 0.71× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.75× | 0.81× | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.72× | 0.73× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.76× | 0.68× | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.78× | 0.69× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $-47.7M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $-47.7M | ||
| Q4 25 | $128.5M | $23.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $86.6M | $51.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $18.5M | $36.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.6M | $-46.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $114.7M | $6.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $91.3M | $37.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $89.6M | $52.4M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $103.1M | $14.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $68.4M | $45.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $6.0M | $29.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-11.8M | $-50.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $111.0M | $-98.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | $77.3M | $33.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $80.4M | $47.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 50.2% | 14.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 38.1% | 27.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.5% | 16.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | -7.6% | -45.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 57.2% | -0.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 47.7% | 22.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 49.4% | 29.9% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 12.4% | 9.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 10.2% | 3.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 7.2% | 4.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 9.2% | 3.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.9% | 7.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 8.7% | 2.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.6% | 2.8% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.04× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.32× | 6.29× | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.66× | 2.25× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 3.15× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 17.52× | 6.32× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 3.95× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.