vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc. (MIGI) and EMERSON RADIO CORP (MSN). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($3.2M vs $1.9M, roughly 1.7× EMERSON RADIO CORP). On growth, EMERSON RADIO CORP posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (-52.8% vs -78.5%). Over the past eight quarters, EMERSON RADIO CORP's revenue compounded faster (-7.3% CAGR vs -58.5%).
Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc. is a global digital infrastructure provider that operates sustainable, energy-efficient data centers and specialized hosting solutions for blockchain and digital asset operations. Its core segments include cryptocurrency mining, colocation services, and low-carbon infrastructure development, with primary operational footprints across North America and Australia.
Emerson Radio Corporation is one of the United States' largest volume consumer electronics distributors and has a recognized trademark in continuous use since 1912. The company designs, markets, and licenses many product lines worldwide, including products sold, and sometimes licensed, under the brand name G Clef, an homage to Emerson's logo.
MIGI vs MSN — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.2M | $1.9M |
| Net Profit | — | $-694.0K |
| Gross Margin | — | 10.9% |
| Operating Margin | — | -43.7% |
| Net Margin | — | -36.7% |
| Revenue YoY | -78.5% | -52.8% |
| Net Profit YoY | -246.2% | -31.7% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $-0.03 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $3.2M | $1.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $13.2M | $1.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $9.5M | $1.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $13.8M | $1.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $15.1M | $4.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $12.3M | $2.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $13.1M | $2.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $18.8M | $2.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | $-694.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | $327.7K | $-1.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-8.0M | $-1.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-310.9K | $-2.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-4.5M | $-527.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | $-12.2M | $-881.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $-9.6M | $-962.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $-19.8M | $-883.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | 10.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 65.0% | -0.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 41.3% | 0.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | 42.9% | -3.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 30.9% | 12.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 35.1% | 9.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 32.9% | 8.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | 37.2% | 15.9% |
| Q4 25 | — | -43.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 12.0% | -98.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | -68.9% | -78.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.2% | -137.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | -35.2% | -18.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | -92.6% | -40.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | -51.5% | -55.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | -41.0% | -52.2% |
| Q4 25 | — | -36.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.5% | -85.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | -84.1% | -68.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | -2.3% | -127.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | -30.0% | -13.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | -99.3% | -32.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | -73.4% | -43.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | -105.3% | -40.1% |
| Q4 25 | — | $-0.03 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.01 | $-0.05 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.40 | $-0.05 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.02 | $-0.10 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-49.35 | $-0.03 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.66 | $-0.04 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.55 | $-0.05 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-1.19 | $-0.04 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $13.3M | $13.3M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $25.2M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $-3.1M | $18.6M |
| Total Assets | $57.4M | $20.1M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $13.3M | $13.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.3M | $13.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.2M | $15.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $5.5M | $16.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $6.1M | $16.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $5.8M | $16.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $6.8M | $18.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $6.4M | $19.9M |
| Q4 25 | $25.2M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $20.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $393.2K | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $41.5K | — |
| Q4 25 | $-3.1M | $18.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-9.4M | $19.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-8.3M | $20.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-1.4M | $21.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-3.2M | $23.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-1.6M | $24.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $4.4M | $25.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $13.0M | $26.2M |
| Q4 25 | $57.4M | $20.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $52.0M | $20.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $52.7M | $23.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $57.9M | $23.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $61.4M | $26.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $60.8M | $26.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $65.6M | $28.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $67.7M | $29.1M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.09× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.00× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-6.9M | $-228.0K |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-7.0M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -218.1% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 4.6% | 0.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-10.6M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-6.9M | $-228.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | $-844.5K | $-2.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-2.1M | $-514.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-510.4K | $-391.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.6M | $-293.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | $-1.2M | $-2.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.5M | $-840.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.9M | $-2.2M |
| Q4 25 | $-7.0M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-859.7K | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-2.1M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $-516.9K | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.6M | $-301.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | $-1.3M | $-2.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $592.4K | $-1.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.9M | $-2.3M |
| Q4 25 | -218.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -6.5% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -22.3% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -3.7% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.7% | -7.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | -10.4% | -77.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 4.5% | -46.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 9.9% | -102.3% |
| Q4 25 | 4.6% | 0.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.1% | 0.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.5% | 0.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 13.0% | 0.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.3% | 0.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 14.3% | 8.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -2.58× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
MIGI
Segment breakdown not available.
MSN
| Products | $1.8M | 95% |
| Other | $87.0K | 5% |