vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of MIND CTI LTD (MNDO) and STRATUS PROPERTIES INC (STRS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
STRATUS PROPERTIES INC is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($8.3M vs $4.9M, roughly 1.7× MIND CTI LTD). STRATUS PROPERTIES INC runs the higher net margin — 203.2% vs 19.4%, a 183.8% gap on every dollar of revenue. MIND CTI LTD produced more free cash flow last quarter ($4.0M vs $-38.0M). Over the past eight quarters, STRATUS PROPERTIES INC's revenue compounded faster (-44.1% CAGR vs -45.1%).
MIND CTI Ltd. is a global provider of billing and customer care solutions and messaging services for voice, data, video and content services. Headquartered in Yokneam, Israel; the company also has offices in the United States of America, Iaşi in Romania and in Germany.
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. is a hotel, resort, entertainment, and media company named for one of its assets: the Ryman Auditorium, a National Historic Landmark in Nashville, Tennessee. The company's legal lineage can be traced back to its time as a subsidiary of Edward Gaylord's Oklahoma Publishing Company; however, the backbone of the modern entity was formed with the company's acquisition of WSM, Inc. in 1983. This purchase resulted in the ownership of the Grand Ole Opry and associa...
MNDO vs STRS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.9M | $8.3M |
| Net Profit | $950.0K | $16.9M |
| Gross Margin | 55.4% | — |
| Operating Margin | 16.5% | — |
| Net Margin | 19.4% | 203.2% |
| Revenue YoY | — | -19.4% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | 1293.4% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.05 | $2.42 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $4.9M | $8.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $16.2M | $5.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $11.0M | $11.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $5.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $5.2M | $10.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $16.0M | $8.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $10.7M | $8.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $26.5M |
| Q4 25 | $950.0K | $16.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.4M | $-8.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.5M | $-2.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-3.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.2M | $-1.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.7M | $-1.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.5M | $-2.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $3.7M |
| Q4 25 | 55.4% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 48.3% | -85.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 50.6% | -19.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 5.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 55.6% | 18.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 50.6% | 2.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 50.4% | 10.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 30.7% |
| Q4 25 | 16.5% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 18.8% | -162.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 21.0% | -6.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -71.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 25.4% | -13.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 22.5% | -17.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 22.2% | -34.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 13.9% |
| Q4 25 | 19.4% | 203.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 20.9% | -161.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 22.3% | -19.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -74.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 23.8% | -13.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 23.3% | -15.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 23.1% | -32.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 13.9% |
| Q4 25 | $0.05 | $2.42 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.16 | $-0.62 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.12 | $0.03 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-0.36 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.06 | $-0.06 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.18 | $-0.05 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.12 | $-0.21 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $0.56 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $8.3M | $74.3M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $23.0M | $204.5M |
| Total Assets | $30.2M | $563.4M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $8.3M | $74.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $4.5M | $55.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.5M | $59.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $12.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.6M | $20.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.0M | $19.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.0M | $13.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $20.7M |
| Q4 25 | $23.0M | $204.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $24.3M | $185.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $24.3M | $191.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $191.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $24.3M | $194.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $24.5M | $196.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.5M | $196.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $197.6M |
| Q4 25 | $30.2M | $563.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $30.7M | $572.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $30.7M | $574.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $534.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $30.7M | $532.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $31.6M | $523.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $31.6M | $514.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $509.5M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $4.0M | $-29.9M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $4.0M | $-38.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 81.0% | -458.5% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.6% | 98.2% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 4.20× | -1.77× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $14.7M | $-70.3M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $4.0M | $-29.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.8M | $-9.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.9M | $-1.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-13.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.1M | $-5.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.4M | $-686.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.4M | $-8.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $6.5M |
| Q4 25 | $4.0M | $-38.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.8M | $-9.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.9M | $-4.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-18.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.1M | $-35.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.3M | $-7.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.4M | $-16.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-1.6M |
| Q4 25 | 81.0% | -458.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 23.4% | -198.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 25.8% | -37.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -357.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 78.9% | -339.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 20.8% | -84.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 22.1% | -191.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -6.0% |
| Q4 25 | 0.6% | 98.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.0% | 18.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.0% | 22.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 89.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.2% | 283.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.3% | 76.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.4% | 94.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 30.7% |
| Q4 25 | 4.20× | -1.77× | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.12× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.16× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 3.32× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.91× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.97× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 1.77× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.