vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of First Western Financial Inc (MYFW) and Volato Group, Inc. (SOAR). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
First Western Financial Inc is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($27.5M vs $24.9M, roughly 1.1× Volato Group, Inc.).
The Western Union Company is an American multinational financial services corporation headquartered in Denver, Colorado.
Volato Aeronaves also known as Volato Aeronaves e Compósitos Ltda is a Brazilian aircraft manufacturer.
MYFW vs SOAR — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q2 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $27.5M | $24.9M |
| Net Profit | — | $3.6M |
| Gross Margin | — | 15.2% |
| Operating Margin | — | 3.5% |
| Net Margin | — | 14.5% |
| Revenue YoY | — | 13632.0% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | 121.3% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.63 | $0.75 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $27.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $26.7M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $26.3M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $24.2M | $24.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $24.8M | $25.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $24.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $22.5M | $38.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $22.8M | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $3.3M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.2M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.5M | $3.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.2M | $455.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.7M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.1M | $-4.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.1M | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 15.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 17.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 16.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 16.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 15.1% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 13.7% | 3.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 21.6% | 9.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 16.1% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 11.9% | 5.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.2% | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 12.9% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 12.1% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 10.3% | 14.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 16.9% | 1.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 11.3% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 9.5% | -11.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 4.7% | — |
| Q1 26 | $0.63 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.33 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.32 | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.26 | $0.75 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.43 | $0.03 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.28 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.22 | $-3.76 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.11 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | — |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $273.4M | $-7.1M |
| Total Assets | $3.2B | $13.0M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $0 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | $273.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $265.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $261.5M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $258.8M | $-7.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $256.6M | $-15.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $252.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $248.8M | $-19.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $246.9M | — |
| Q1 26 | $3.2B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $3.2B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.2B | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.0B | $13.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.9B | $23.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.9B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.9B | $47.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.9B | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.00× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $848.0K |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 0.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 0.24× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-1.8M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $10.0M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-9.1M | $848.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $8.0M | $-312.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $606.0K | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $18.8M | $-3.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-11.5M | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-5.8M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $9.0M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-9.7M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $7.0M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-607.0K | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $18.6M | $-3.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-11.9M | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -21.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 34.1% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -39.9% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 28.1% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -2.5% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 82.3% | -8.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | -52.1% | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 14.9% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.1% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.4% | 0.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.2% | 0.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 5.0% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.3% | 0.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.6% | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -0.54× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.15× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -3.63× | 0.24× | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.91× | -0.69× | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.22× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 8.83× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -10.68× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
MYFW
| Net Interest Income | $20.9M | 76% |
| Noninterest Income | $6.7M | 24% |
SOAR
Segment breakdown not available.