vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of NNN REIT, INC. (NNN) and Wheels Up Experience Inc. (UP). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

NNN REIT, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($240.4M vs $183.8M, roughly 1.3× Wheels Up Experience Inc.). NNN REIT, INC. runs the higher net margin — 39.1% vs -15.7%, a 54.8% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, NNN REIT, INC. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (4.1% vs -10.2%). Over the past eight quarters, NNN REIT, INC.'s revenue compounded faster (5.3% CAGR vs -3.4%).

NNN Reit, Inc. is a real estate investment trust that invests primarily in restaurant properties that are subject to long-term triple net leases, usually under leaseback arrangements. It is organized in Maryland with its principal office in Orlando, Florida.

Wheels Up is a provider of "on demand" private aviation in the United States and one of the largest private aviation companies in the world. It was founded in 2013 by Kenny Dichter, using a membership/on-demand business model. Wheels Up members can book private aircraft from the company fleet and third-party operators using a mobile application.

NNN vs UP — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
NNN
NNN
1.3× larger
NNN
$240.4M
$183.8M
UP
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
NNN
NNN
+14.4% gap
NNN
4.1%
-10.2%
UP
Higher net margin
NNN
NNN
54.8% more per $
NNN
39.1%
-15.7%
UP
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
NNN
NNN
Annualised
NNN
5.3%
-3.4%
UP

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Revenue
$240.4M
$183.8M
Net Profit
$94.0M
$-28.9M
Gross Margin
14.3%
Operating Margin
61.0%
-0.9%
Net Margin
39.1%
-15.7%
Revenue YoY
4.1%
-10.2%
Net Profit YoY
-2.6%
67.0%
EPS (diluted)
$0.50
$-0.04

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
$240.4M
Q4 25
$238.4M
$183.8M
Q3 25
$230.2M
$185.5M
Q2 25
$226.8M
$189.6M
Q1 25
$230.9M
$177.5M
Q4 24
$218.5M
$204.8M
Q3 24
$218.6M
$193.9M
Q2 24
$216.8M
$196.3M
Net Profit
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
$94.0M
Q4 25
$96.0M
$-28.9M
Q3 25
$96.8M
$-83.7M
Q2 25
$100.5M
$-82.3M
Q1 25
$96.5M
$-99.3M
Q4 24
$97.9M
$-87.5M
Q3 24
$97.9M
$-57.7M
Q2 24
$106.7M
$-97.0M
Gross Margin
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
Q4 25
14.3%
Q3 25
6.8%
Q2 25
8.3%
Q1 25
10.8%
Q4 24
13.9%
Q3 24
13.9%
Q2 24
2.3%
Operating Margin
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
61.0%
Q4 25
62.3%
-0.9%
Q3 25
64.0%
-33.1%
Q2 25
66.0%
-31.4%
Q1 25
62.3%
-45.5%
Q4 24
65.8%
-26.0%
Q3 24
65.7%
-21.6%
Q2 24
70.2%
-40.3%
Net Margin
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
39.1%
Q4 25
40.2%
-15.7%
Q3 25
42.1%
-45.1%
Q2 25
44.3%
-43.4%
Q1 25
41.8%
-55.9%
Q4 24
44.8%
-42.7%
Q3 24
44.8%
-29.8%
Q2 24
49.2%
-49.4%
EPS (diluted)
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
$0.50
Q4 25
$0.51
$-0.04
Q3 25
$0.51
$-0.12
Q2 25
$0.54
$-0.12
Q1 25
$0.51
$-0.14
Q4 24
$0.52
$-0.13
Q3 24
$0.53
$-0.08
Q2 24
$0.58
$-0.14

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$4.6M
$133.9M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$671.3M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$4.4B
$-392.1M
Total Assets
$9.4B
$968.8M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
$4.6M
Q4 25
$5.0M
$133.9M
Q3 25
$157.9M
$125.3M
Q2 25
$6.0M
$107.0M
Q1 25
$5.1M
$171.8M
Q4 24
$8.7M
$216.4M
Q3 24
$173.5M
$115.9M
Q2 24
$2.1M
$141.5M
Total Debt
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
Q4 25
$671.3M
Q3 25
$766.5M
Q2 25
$770.5M
Q1 25
$765.8M
Q4 24
$761.3M
Q3 24
$596.9M
Q2 24
$597.4M
Stockholders' Equity
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
$4.4B
Q4 25
$4.4B
$-392.1M
Q3 25
$4.4B
$-374.5M
Q2 25
$4.4B
$-347.8M
Q1 25
$4.4B
$-288.1M
Q4 24
$4.4B
$-202.1M
Q3 24
$4.4B
$-117.7M
Q2 24
$4.2B
$-72.2M
Total Assets
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
$9.4B
Q4 25
$9.4B
$968.8M
Q3 25
$9.5B
$973.0M
Q2 25
$9.1B
$1.0B
Q1 25
$9.0B
$1.1B
Q4 24
$8.9B
$1.2B
Q3 24
$8.9B
$1.0B
Q2 24
$8.7B
$1.1B

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-18.4M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-58.3M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-31.7%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
21.7%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-259.9M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
Q4 25
$667.1M
$-18.4M
Q3 25
$218.3M
$-37.1M
Q2 25
$119.4M
$-62.9M
Q1 25
$203.3M
$-47.9M
Q4 24
$635.5M
$37.9M
Q3 24
$206.6M
$-16.9M
Q2 24
$120.5M
$-25.2M
Free Cash Flow
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
Q4 25
$-58.3M
Q3 25
$-60.4M
Q2 25
$-78.6M
Q1 25
$-62.6M
Q4 24
$-70.2M
Q3 24
$-21.9M
Q2 24
$-30.8M
FCF Margin
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
Q4 25
-31.7%
Q3 25
-32.6%
Q2 25
-41.5%
Q1 25
-35.3%
Q4 24
-34.3%
Q3 24
-11.3%
Q2 24
-15.7%
Capex Intensity
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
Q4 25
21.7%
Q3 25
12.5%
Q2 25
8.3%
Q1 25
8.3%
Q4 24
52.8%
Q3 24
2.6%
Q2 24
2.9%
Cash Conversion
NNN
NNN
UP
UP
Q1 26
Q4 25
6.95×
Q3 25
2.25×
Q2 25
1.19×
Q1 25
2.11×
Q4 24
6.49×
Q3 24
2.11×
Q2 24
1.13×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons