vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Relay Therapeutics, Inc. (RLAY) and SAGTEC GLOBAL Ltd (SAGT). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Relay Therapeutics, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($7.0M vs $3.8M, roughly 1.8× SAGTEC GLOBAL Ltd).

Relay Therapeutics is a clinical-stage biotechnology company focused on developing precision oncology therapies. It leverages advanced computational modeling of protein dynamics, paired with cutting-edge experimental biology, to design targeted medicines for previously intractable cancer types, serving global oncology care markets and patient populations.

RLAY vs SAGT — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
RLAY
RLAY
1.8× larger
RLAY
$7.0M
$3.8M
SAGT

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2025

Metric
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Revenue
$7.0M
$3.8M
Net Profit
$744.4K
Gross Margin
36.4%
Operating Margin
Net Margin
19.7%
Revenue YoY
Net Profit YoY
EPS (diluted)
$0.05

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
$7.0M
Q3 25
$0
$3.8M
Q1 25
$7.7M
Q4 24
$0
Q3 24
$0
Q2 24
$0
Q1 24
$10.0M
Net Profit
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
Q3 25
$-74.1M
$744.4K
Q1 25
$-77.1M
Q4 24
Q3 24
$-88.1M
Q2 24
$-92.2M
Q1 24
$-81.4M
Gross Margin
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
Q3 25
36.4%
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
Operating Margin
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q1 25
-1105.2%
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
-903.0%
Net Margin
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
Q3 25
19.7%
Q1 25
-1003.6%
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
-813.3%
EPS (diluted)
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
Q3 25
$-0.43
$0.05
Q1 25
$-0.46
Q4 24
Q3 24
$-0.63
Q2 24
$-0.69
Q1 24
$-0.62

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$84.0M
$313.5K
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$567.1M
$11.5M
Total Assets
$621.3M
$14.5M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
$84.0M
Q3 25
$91.6M
$313.5K
Q1 25
$93.5M
Q4 24
$124.3M
Q3 24
$152.4M
Q2 24
$134.1M
Q1 24
$152.9M
Stockholders' Equity
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
$567.1M
Q3 25
$607.7M
$11.5M
Q1 25
$721.1M
Q4 24
$777.8M
Q3 24
$838.9M
Q2 24
$681.7M
Q1 24
$745.8M
Total Assets
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
$621.3M
Q3 25
$670.0M
$14.5M
Q1 25
$799.4M
Q4 24
$871.3M
Q3 24
$930.1M
Q2 24
$772.5M
Q1 24
$841.4M

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-235.5M
$5.2M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-235.9M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-3370.0%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
5.9%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
6.93×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-622.7M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
$-235.5M
Q3 25
$-62.1M
$5.2M
Q1 25
$-73.2M
Q4 24
$-249.1M
Q3 24
$-75.1M
Q2 24
$-65.8M
Q1 24
$-50.3M
Free Cash Flow
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
$-235.9M
Q3 25
$-62.1M
Q1 25
$-73.6M
Q4 24
$-251.1M
Q3 24
$-75.3M
Q2 24
$-65.8M
Q1 24
$-52.1M
FCF Margin
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
-3370.0%
Q3 25
Q1 25
-958.4%
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
-520.7%
Capex Intensity
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
5.9%
Q3 25
Q1 25
5.0%
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
17.8%
Cash Conversion
RLAY
RLAY
SAGT
SAGT
Q4 25
Q3 25
6.93×
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons