vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Rimini Street, Inc. (RMNI) and Townsquare Media, Inc. (TSQ). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Townsquare Media, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($106.5M vs $105.5M, roughly 1.0× Rimini Street, Inc.). Rimini Street, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 1.3% vs -4.9%, a 6.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Rimini Street, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (1.2% vs -9.6%). Over the past eight quarters, Townsquare Media, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (3.4% CAGR vs 1.1%).

Rimini Street, Inc. is a global provider of independent third-party support services for enterprise software products including Oracle and SAP platforms. It serves clients across multiple industries worldwide, delivering cost-effective support, maintenance, and consulting solutions that help businesses cut operational expenses while ensuring software performance and security.

Townsquare Media, Inc. is an American radio network and media company based in Purchase, New York. The company started in radio and expanded into digital media toward the end of the 2000s, starting with the acquisition of the MOG Music Network. As of June 2024, Townsquare was the third-largest AM–FM operator in the country, owning 349 radio stations in 74 markets.

RMNI vs TSQ — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
TSQ
TSQ
1.0× larger
TSQ
$106.5M
$105.5M
RMNI
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
RMNI
RMNI
+10.8% gap
RMNI
1.2%
-9.6%
TSQ
Higher net margin
RMNI
RMNI
6.2% more per $
RMNI
1.3%
-4.9%
TSQ
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
TSQ
TSQ
Annualised
TSQ
3.4%
1.1%
RMNI

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Revenue
$105.5M
$106.5M
Net Profit
$1.4M
$-5.2M
Gross Margin
59.0%
24.1%
Operating Margin
4.6%
9.5%
Net Margin
1.3%
-4.9%
Revenue YoY
1.2%
-9.6%
Net Profit YoY
-59.4%
-121.2%
EPS (diluted)
$0.01

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
$105.5M
Q4 25
$109.8M
$106.5M
Q3 25
$103.4M
$106.8M
Q2 25
$104.1M
$115.4M
Q1 25
$104.2M
$98.7M
Q4 24
$114.2M
$117.8M
Q3 24
$104.7M
$115.3M
Q2 24
$103.1M
$118.2M
Net Profit
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
$1.4M
Q4 25
$724.0K
$-5.2M
Q3 25
$2.8M
$-5.9M
Q2 25
$30.3M
$1.6M
Q1 25
$3.4M
$-2.0M
Q4 24
$6.7M
$24.6M
Q3 24
$-43.1M
$10.8M
Q2 24
$-1.1M
$-49.2M
Gross Margin
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
59.0%
Q4 25
60.4%
24.1%
Q3 25
59.9%
26.2%
Q2 25
60.4%
28.3%
Q1 25
61.0%
23.2%
Q4 24
63.7%
31.6%
Q3 24
60.7%
27.3%
Q2 24
59.1%
27.7%
Operating Margin
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
4.6%
Q4 25
4.5%
9.5%
Q3 25
4.2%
5.6%
Q2 25
39.6%
18.2%
Q1 25
9.0%
7.2%
Q4 24
13.0%
18.1%
Q3 24
-47.4%
13.1%
Q2 24
-0.8%
-18.1%
Net Margin
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
1.3%
Q4 25
0.7%
-4.9%
Q3 25
2.7%
-5.5%
Q2 25
29.1%
1.4%
Q1 25
3.2%
-2.0%
Q4 24
5.8%
20.8%
Q3 24
-41.2%
9.4%
Q2 24
-1.1%
-41.7%
EPS (diluted)
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
$0.01
Q4 25
$0.00
Q3 25
$0.03
$-0.36
Q2 25
$0.32
$0.09
Q1 25
$0.04
$-0.12
Q4 24
$0.07
$1.76
Q3 24
$-0.47
$0.63
Q2 24
$-0.01
$-3.26

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$132.2M
$4.8M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$56.4M
$433.0M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$-41.0M
Total Assets
$397.1M
$528.6M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
$132.2M
Q4 25
$120.0M
$4.8M
Q3 25
$108.7M
$3.2M
Q2 25
$101.3M
$3.2M
Q1 25
$122.6M
$5.5M
Q4 24
$88.8M
$33.0M
Q3 24
$119.5M
$21.8M
Q2 24
$134.2M
$28.5M
Total Debt
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
$56.4M
Q4 25
$433.0M
Q3 25
$437.6M
Q2 25
$439.7M
Q1 25
$448.4M
Q4 24
$465.8M
Q3 24
$476.7M
Q2 24
$487.1M
Stockholders' Equity
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
Q4 25
$-27.0M
$-41.0M
Q3 25
$-27.3M
$-34.0M
Q2 25
$-29.0M
$-27.1M
Q1 25
$-63.7M
$-26.8M
Q4 24
$-69.4M
$-28.4M
Q3 24
$-76.8M
$-52.5M
Q2 24
$-36.1M
$-64.1M
Total Assets
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
$397.1M
Q4 25
$423.1M
$528.6M
Q3 25
$352.9M
$539.2M
Q2 25
$397.5M
$545.7M
Q1 25
$343.0M
$544.5M
Q4 24
$369.1M
$580.4M
Q3 24
$343.8M
$565.4M
Q2 24
$367.4M
$579.6M

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$12.6M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$9.2M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
8.6%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
3.2%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$15.4M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
Q4 25
$19.6M
$12.6M
Q3 25
$24.7M
$7.9M
Q2 25
$-17.8M
$10.2M
Q1 25
$33.7M
$-66.0K
Q4 24
$-37.7M
$28.2M
Q3 24
$-18.5M
$9.9M
Q2 24
$6.3M
$9.0M
Free Cash Flow
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
Q4 25
$18.9M
$9.2M
Q3 25
$23.5M
$4.3M
Q2 25
$-19.5M
$6.4M
Q1 25
$32.8M
$-4.5M
Q4 24
$-38.4M
$24.5M
Q3 24
$-19.2M
$4.8M
Q2 24
$5.4M
$4.8M
FCF Margin
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
Q4 25
17.2%
8.6%
Q3 25
22.7%
4.1%
Q2 25
-18.8%
5.5%
Q1 25
31.5%
-4.6%
Q4 24
-33.6%
20.8%
Q3 24
-18.3%
4.1%
Q2 24
5.2%
4.0%
Capex Intensity
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
Q4 25
0.6%
3.2%
Q3 25
1.2%
3.3%
Q2 25
1.7%
3.3%
Q1 25
0.9%
4.5%
Q4 24
0.6%
3.1%
Q3 24
0.6%
4.4%
Q2 24
0.8%
3.6%
Cash Conversion
RMNI
RMNI
TSQ
TSQ
Q1 26
Q4 25
27.02×
Q3 25
8.94×
Q2 25
-0.59×
6.51×
Q1 25
10.06×
Q4 24
-5.66×
1.15×
Q3 24
0.91×
Q2 24

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

RMNI
RMNI

Segment breakdown not available.

TSQ
TSQ

Broadcast Advertising Segment$46.4M44%
Digital Advertising Segment$41.7M39%
Subscription Digital Marketing Solutions Segment$18.4M17%

Related Comparisons